Skip to content
Law Firm

Ward, Hocker & Thornton, PLLC

Louisville, Kentucky

Contact Ward, Hocker & Thornton, PLLC

Tell us about your legal needs and we'll connect you with the firm.

By submitting, you agree to be contacted about your inquiry.

Ward, Hocker & Thornton, PLLC: Your Law Firm in Louisville, Kentucky

Ward, Hocker & Thornton, PLLC is a dedicated law firm serving clients in Louisville, Kentucky. With a commitment to providing thorough and thoughtful legal representation, the firm assists individuals and businesses navigating various legal challenges. The team, including attorney Timothy D. Martin, focuses on understanding client needs and pursuing effective solutions within the legal framework of Kentucky.

Attorneys at Ward, Hocker & Thornton, PLLC

Location & Contact

Hurstbourne Place 9300 Shelbyville Road Suite 700
Louisville, Kentucky 40222

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Ward, Hocker & Thornton, PLLC located?

Ward, Hocker & Thornton, PLLC is located in Louisville, Kentucky.

Who are the attorneys at Ward, Hocker & Thornton, PLLC?

The attorneys at Ward, Hocker & Thornton, PLLC include:

  • Timothy D. Martin u2014 attorney

The firm has one attorney listed.

Does Ward, Hocker & Thornton, PLLC have a website?

Yes, Ward, Hocker & Thornton, PLLC does have a website. The link to their website is provided on this page.

How do I contact Ward, Hocker & Thornton, PLLC or make an appointment?

To contact Ward, Hocker & Thornton, PLLC or to make an appointment, please refer to the contact options available on this page.

More about Ward, Hocker & Thornton, PLLC

  • Practice Areas

    Civil Litigation

    Civil litigation encompasses legal disputes between two or more parties seeking monetary damages or specific performance rather than criminal sanctions. For residents and businesses in Louisville, Kentucky, these cases can arise from a wide range of situations, including contract disputes, property disagreements, personal injury claims, and more. Engaging a knowledgeable law firm in Louisville, Kentucky, is crucial to effectively navigate the complexities of discovery, negotiation, and potentially, court proceedings. Counsel can help protect your rights, present your case compellingly, and work towards a favorable resolution, whether through settlement or trial.

    Business Law

    Business law involves the creation of new businesses, the issues that arise as existing businesses interact with the public, other companies, and the government, and the dissolution of businesses. For entrepreneurs and established companies in Louisville, Kentucky, understanding and adhering to local, state, and federal regulations is paramount. Common situations include forming a new entity, drafting and reviewing contracts, ensuring compliance with employment laws, and resolving commercial disputes. A law firm in Louisville, Kentucky, that handles business matters can provide essential guidance, helping to mitigate risks, facilitate smooth operations, and protect your company's interests as it grows and faces new challenges.

    Estate Planning

    Estate planning is the process of arranging for the management and disposal of a person's estate during their lifetime and after death. For families and individuals in Louisville, Kentucky, effective estate planning is vital for ensuring that assets are distributed according to your wishes, minimizing tax burdens, and providing for loved ones. This often involves creating wills, trusts, and powers of attorney, as well as planning for healthcare decisions. A law firm in Louisville, Kentucky, can help you understand the nuances of Kentucky estate laws, ensuring that your plan is legally sound and reflects your personal goals for the future, providing peace of mind for you and your beneficiaries.

  • Our Team

    The dedicated team at Ward, Hocker & Thornton, PLLC includes:

    • Timothy D. Martin — attorney
  • Serving Louisville and Surrounding Areas

    Ward, Hocker & Thornton, PLLC is proud to serve the community of Louisville, Kentucky, and the surrounding regions. Our commitment extends to providing accessible and reliable legal services to individuals and businesses across the area. We understand the local legal landscape and strive to be a trusted resource for those in need of legal assistance within Kentucky.

  • Consultation

    If you are facing a legal matter in Louisville, Kentucky, and believe you could benefit from legal counsel, we invite you to get in touch. Ward, Hocker & Thornton, PLLC is ready to discuss your situation and explore how we can assist you. Please use the contact options provided on this page to schedule a consultation.

Find Attorneys & Law Firms

Looking for the right attorney?

Search attorneys and law firms near you with Vikk's attorney locator.

Find an Attorney

2026 © Vikk Ai

WEBSITE & SEO by NATIVERANK