Skip to content
Law Firm

Shack Siegel Katz & Flaherty P.C.

New York, New York

Contact Shack Siegel Katz & Flaherty P.C.

Tell us about your legal needs and we'll connect you with the firm.

By submitting, you agree to be contacted about your inquiry.

Shack Siegel Katz & Flaherty P.C. - Your Law Firm in New York, New York

Shack Siegel Katz & Flaherty P.C. is a law firm based in New York, New York. Dedicated to serving clients within the local community, the firm provides legal counsel and representation across various practice areas. With a commitment to addressing the legal needs of individuals and businesses, Shack Siegel Katz & Flaherty P.C. focuses on guiding clients through complex legal processes. The firm's approach centers on understanding each client's unique situation and working diligently to navigate the legal landscape effectively.

Attorneys at Shack Siegel Katz & Flaherty P.C.

Location & Contact

16th Floor 530 5th Ave
New York, New York 10036

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Shack Siegel Katz & Flaherty P.C. located?

Shack Siegel Katz & Flaherty P.C. is located in New York, New York.

Who are the attorneys at Shack Siegel Katz & Flaherty P.C.?

Shack Siegel Katz & Flaherty P.C. has one attorney on its team:

  • Jeanne Marie Northcutt u2014 attorney

Does Shack Siegel Katz & Flaherty P.C. have a website?

Yes, Shack Siegel Katz & Flaherty P.C. has a website.

You can find a link to the firm's website on this page.

How do I contact Shack Siegel Katz & Flaherty P.C. or make an appointment?

To contact Shack Siegel Katz & Flaherty P.C. or to make an appointment, please refer to the contact options available on this page.

More about Shack Siegel Katz & Flaherty P.C.

  • Practice Areas

    Civil Litigation in New York, New York

    Civil litigation encompasses legal disputes between individuals or organizations seeking monetary damages or specific performance rather than criminal penalties. In New York, New York, these cases can involve a wide range of issues, such as contract disputes, property disagreements, personal injury claims, or business conflicts. Whether you are facing a breach of contract, a dispute over real estate, or a disagreement with another party, navigating civil litigation requires a clear understanding of New York state laws and court procedures. Engaging counsel from a law firm in New York, New York, like Shack Siegel Katz & Flaherty P.C., can be crucial. An attorney can help you understand your rights, gather evidence, negotiate settlements, and represent your interests in court, striving to achieve a resolution that protects your position.

    Business Law in New York, New York

    Business law covers the creation, operation, and dissolution of businesses, addressing a wide spectrum of legal needs for companies in New York, New York. This practice area often involves entity formation, contract drafting and review, dispute resolution, and compliance with local and state regulations. For entrepreneurs starting a new venture or established companies expanding their operations, understanding the legal framework is essential. Common situations include negotiating partnership agreements, drafting terms and conditions for services, or resolving commercial disputes. A law firm in New York, New York, with experience in business law can provide invaluable guidance, helping businesses operate smoothly, minimize risks, and resolve conflicts efficiently, ensuring legal compliance and protecting assets.

    Real Estate Law in New York, New York

    Real estate law governs the rights and interests in land and the structures attached to it. In New York, New York, this can involve transactions like buying or selling residential or commercial property, leasing agreements, property development, and resolving landlord-tenant disputes. Navigating the real estate market in a dynamic city like New York involves complex contracts, zoning regulations, and potential legal challenges. Whether you are a first-time homebuyer, a property investor, or a landlord, understanding your legal obligations and rights is critical. Counsel from a law firm in New York, New York, that handles real estate matters can provide essential assistance. An attorney can review purchase agreements, conduct due diligence, represent you in negotiations, and address any title issues or disputes that may arise, safeguarding your investment and ensuring a smooth transaction.

  • Our Team

    The legal team at Shack Siegel Katz & Flaherty P.C. includes:

    • Jeanne Marie Northcutt — attorney
  • Serving New York and Surrounding Areas

    Shack Siegel Katz & Flaherty P.C. is proud to serve clients throughout New York, New York, and the surrounding communities. We understand the unique legal landscape of this region and are committed to providing accessible legal services to those in need. Our focus is on addressing the specific legal concerns that affect individuals and businesses within the greater New York area.

  • Schedule a Consultation

    If you are seeking legal representation or have questions regarding a legal matter, we invite you to reach out to Shack Siegel Katz & Flaherty P.C. We are prepared to discuss your situation and explore how we might assist you. Please use the contact options provided on this page to schedule a consultation with our firm.

Find Attorneys & Law Firms

Looking for the right attorney?

Search attorneys and law firms near you with Vikk's attorney locator.

Find an Attorney

2026 © Vikk Ai

WEBSITE & SEO by NATIVERANK