Skip to content
Law Firm

Nutter McClennen & Fish LLP

Boston, Massachusetts

Contact Nutter McClennen & Fish LLP

Tell us about your legal needs and we'll connect you with the firm.

By submitting, you agree to be contacted about your inquiry.

Specialties & Experience

Business and Corporate Law
Real Estate Law

Nutter McClennen & Fish LLP: Your Law Firm in Boston, Massachusetts

Nutter McClennen & Fish LLP is a respected law firm in Boston, Massachusetts, serving individuals and businesses across the region. With a focus on critical areas such as Business and Corporate Law and Real Estate Law, the firm is prepared to address a range of legal needs. Our attorneys, including Mark W. McCarthy, are dedicated to providing counsel to clients navigating complex legal landscapes in Massachusetts.

Attorneys at Nutter McClennen & Fish LLP

Location & Contact

155 Seaport Boulevard
Boston, Massachusetts 02210

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Nutter McClennen & Fish LLP located?

Nutter McClennen & Fish LLP is located in Boston, Massachusetts.

What areas of law does Nutter McClennen & Fish LLP handle?

Nutter McClennen & Fish LLP handles matters in Business and Corporate Law and Real Estate Law.

Who are the attorneys at Nutter McClennen & Fish LLP?

The attorneys at Nutter McClennen & Fish LLP include Mark W. McCarthy, attorney. There is one attorney listed.

Does Nutter McClennen & Fish LLP have a website?

Yes, Nutter McClennen & Fish LLP has a website. It is linked on this page for your convenience.

How do I contact Nutter McClennen & Fish LLP or make an appointment?

To contact Nutter McClennen & Fish LLP or to make an appointment, please refer to the contact options available on this page.

More about Nutter McClennen & Fish LLP

  • Practice Areas

    Business and Corporate Law

    In the vibrant economic landscape of Boston, Massachusetts, businesses frequently encounter a variety of legal challenges and opportunities. Our Business and Corporate Law practice addresses the foundational and ongoing needs of companies, from startups to established enterprises. This area of law covers crucial aspects such as entity formation, corporate governance, contract negotiation and drafting, mergers and acquisitions, and regulatory compliance. Whether you are launching a new venture, restructuring an existing business, or engaging in significant transactions, navigating these complexities requires skilled guidance. A knowledgeable Business and Corporate Law attorney Boston can help protect your interests, ensure compliance with state and federal regulations, and facilitate strategic growth. For any business operating in the Commonwealth, having a reliable Business and Corporate Law lawyer Boston Massachusetts is essential for sound decision-making and long-term success.

    Real Estate Law

    Real Estate Law is a broad practice area that impacts individuals, investors, and developers throughout Boston, Massachusetts. This field encompasses the legal aspects of acquiring, owning, developing, and disposing of land and the buildings on it. Common situations include residential and commercial property transactions, leasing agreements, zoning and land use matters, property development projects, and resolving real estate disputes. Given the dynamic real estate market in Boston, understanding the legal intricacies of property law is paramount. Engaging a Real Estate Law attorney Boston can provide invaluable assistance in due diligence, contract review, title examination, and closing procedures, helping to prevent potential issues and ensure smooth transactions. For anyone involved in property matters in the region, a skilled Real Estate Law lawyer Boston Massachusetts offers the counsel needed to navigate complex regulations and achieve their objectives.

  • Our Legal Team

    The legal team at Nutter McClennen & Fish LLP includes dedicated attorneys such as Mark W. McCarthy, who contribute to our firm’s practice areas.

  • Serving Boston and Surrounding Areas

    Nutter McClennen & Fish LLP is proud to be a law firm deeply rooted in Boston, Massachusetts. We are committed to serving the legal needs of clients not only within the city but also in the surrounding communities and throughout the Commonwealth. Our understanding of the local legal environment and business landscape allows us to provide relevant and effective counsel to those we represent.

  • Consultation

    If you are seeking legal assistance for matters related to Business and Corporate Law or Real Estate Law in Boston, Massachusetts, we invite you to get in touch. Please use the contact options provided on this page to schedule a consultation with Nutter McClennen & Fish LLP.

Find Attorneys & Law Firms

Looking for the right attorney?

Search attorneys and law firms near you with Vikk's attorney locator.

Find an Attorney

2026 © Vikk Ai

WEBSITE & SEO by NATIVERANK