Legal Aid Bureau of Buffalo, Inc. Accounting Div.
Contact Legal Aid Bureau of Buffalo, Inc. Accounting Div.
Tell us about your legal needs and we'll connect you with the firm.
Legal Aid Bureau of Buffalo, Inc. Accounting Div.: A Law Firm in Buffalo, New York
Legal Aid Bureau of Buffalo, Inc. Accounting Div. serves the community as a dedicated law firm in Buffalo, New York. Our commitment is to provide legal assistance to individuals navigating various legal challenges. We understand that legal matters can be complex and often stressful, which is why our firm aims to offer clear guidance and support. Located in Buffalo, New York, we are part of the local fabric, striving to uphold legal principles and assist our clients effectively. Our work focuses on addressing the needs of those seeking legal representation within the city and its surrounding areas, ensuring that residents have access to experienced legal counsel.
Attorneys at Legal Aid Bureau of Buffalo, Inc. Accounting Div.
Location & Contact
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Legal Aid Bureau of Buffalo, Inc. Accounting Div. located?
Legal Aid Bureau of Buffalo, Inc. Accounting Div. is located in Buffalo, New York.
Who are the attorneys at Legal Aid Bureau of Buffalo, Inc. Accounting Div.?
Legal Aid Bureau of Buffalo, Inc. Accounting Div. has one attorney on staff.
The attorney is Helen W Zimmermann.
Does Legal Aid Bureau of Buffalo, Inc. Accounting Div. have a website?
Yes, Legal Aid Bureau of Buffalo, Inc. Accounting Div. does have a website.
You can find a link to our website on this page.
How do I contact Legal Aid Bureau of Buffalo, Inc. Accounting Div. or make an appointment?
To contact Legal Aid Bureau of Buffalo, Inc. Accounting Div. or to make an appointment, please use the contact options provided on this page.
More about Legal Aid Bureau of Buffalo, Inc. Accounting Div.
-
Practice Areas
General Legal Assistance in Buffalo, New York
For residents of Buffalo, New York, encountering a wide range of legal issues, understanding where to turn can be the first step towards resolution. General legal assistance covers an expansive spectrum of cases, from initial consultations about rights and obligations to more involved processes. Common situations might include needing advice on contracts, understanding local regulations, or seeking guidance on personal legal matters that do not fit neatly into a specialized category. In such instances, having a law firm in Buffalo, New York, that can provide comprehensive general legal counsel is invaluable. Our firm helps individuals understand their options and navigate the legal system effectively, ensuring their interests are represented.
Client Advocacy and Representation in Buffalo, New York
Effective client advocacy and representation are crucial for anyone facing legal challenges in Buffalo, New York. This practice area involves actively supporting clients throughout their legal journey, from gathering necessary information to representing their position in discussions or proceedings. Whether it's a dispute that requires careful negotiation or a situation demanding robust representation, the role of a law firm is to champion the client's cause. Common scenarios where strong advocacy is essential include interactions with opposing parties, understanding legal documentation, and ensuring that all procedural requirements are met. Our firm in Buffalo, New York, is dedicated to providing diligent representation, working to achieve the best possible outcomes for those we serve.
-
Our Team
The Legal Aid Bureau of Buffalo, Inc. Accounting Div. is supported by dedicated legal professionals. Our team includes:
- Helen W Zimmermann — attorney
-
Serving Buffalo and Surrounding Areas
Legal Aid Bureau of Buffalo, Inc. Accounting Div. is proud to serve the community of Buffalo, New York, and its surrounding regions. We understand the unique legal landscape of our area and are committed to providing accessible and reliable legal assistance to local residents. Our firm is deeply rooted in Buffalo, and we strive to be a trusted resource for individuals and families seeking legal guidance within the city and its neighboring communities. We believe in strengthening our community by offering steadfast legal support to those who need it.
-
Consultation
If you are seeking legal assistance or have questions regarding your legal options, we invite you to get in touch with Legal Aid Bureau of Buffalo, Inc. Accounting Div. Our team is here to provide guidance and discuss how we can assist with your specific situation. Please refer to the contact options available on this page to schedule a consultation. We look forward to hearing from you and helping you navigate your legal journey.
Find Attorneys & Law Firms
-
Administrative Law Bankruptcy Business and Corporate Law Criminal Law Employment Law Entertainment and Media Law Environmental Law Family Law Immigration Law Injury and Malpractice Law Intellectual Property Medical Malpractice Personal Injury Pro Bono / Access to Justice Real Estate Law Tax Law Wills and Estates Law Workers' Compensation
-
Attorneys by city in New York
Albany Albertson Amherst Amityville Amsterdam Apo Ae Astoria Attica Auburn Babylon Bardonia Bath Bayport Bay Shore Bayside Beacon Bedford Bedford Hills Bellmore Bethpage Binghamton Blvd Bayside Bohemia Bohemioa Brewster Broadway Bronx Bronxville Brooklyn Buffalo Callicoon Canandaigua Canton Carle Place Cedarhurst Central Islip Chappaqua Cheektowaga Chemung County Cherry Hill Chester Churchville Clifton Park Cold Spring Harbor Commack Copiague Coram Corning Cortland Del Mar Delmar East Aurora East Hampton East Islip East Meadow East Setauket East Syracuse Eggertsville Elizabeth Elmira Elmsford Englewood Fairport Farmingdale Fayetteville Fishkill Floral Park Florida Flushing Forest Hills Fort Drum Fort Lauderdale Franklin Square Freeport Fresh Meadows Garden City Garrison Geneseo Geneva Glen Cove Glendale Glenmont Glens Falls Goshen Grand Island Great Neck Guilderland Hackensack Hamburg Hammondsport Harrison Hastings Hauppauge Haverstraw Hawthorne Hempstead Herkimer Hicksville Hillsborough Hillside Avenue Jamaica Hoboken Holbrook Holland Patent Honeoye Falls Hopewell Junction Hornell Huntington Huntington Station Immigration Law Irvington Islandia Islip Ithaca Jackson Heights Jamaica James Jamestown Jericho Katonah Kew Gardens Kingston Lackawanna Lake Grove Lake Placeid Lake Placid Lake Success Lakewood Larchmont Latham Levittown Lindenhurst Lockport Locust Valley Long Beach Long Island Long Island City Lynbrook Mahopac Mamaroneck Manhasset Manhattan Massapequa Mattituck Melville Merrick Mexico Miami Middletown Miller Place Mineola Monsey Monticello Mt Kisco Nanuet Newark Newburgh Newburgh Junction New City New Hyde Park New Paltz New Rochelle New Windsor New York New York City Niskayuna North Port Northport North Salem North Tonawanda Nyack Olean Oneida Ontario Orangeburg Orchard Park Oswego Ozone Park Painted Post Patchogue Patterson Pawling Pearl River Peekskill Pelham Penfield Penn Yan Pittsford Plain View Plainview Plattsburgh Pleasant Valley Pleasantville Point Lookout Pomona Port Chester Port Jefferson Port Jefferson Station Port Washington Potsdam Poughkeepsie Purchase Queens Queens County Quogue Rhinebeck Richmond Hill Ridge Ridgewood Riverhead Rochelle Rochester Rockaway Rockville Centre Rockville Ctr Rome Ronkonkoma Roslyn Roslyn Heights Rye Rye Brook Saratoga Springs Scarsdale Schenectady Schnectady Sea Cliff Seaford Shortsville Sleepy Hollow Smithtown Somers Southampton South Nyack Southold South Richmond Hill Spencerport Spring Valley St. Lawrence County Standard & Poor's Financial Services Llc (main Office) - New York Staten Island St James Stoney Point Stony Point Suffern Suffolk County Syosset Syracuse Tarrytown Teaneck Troy Tuckahoe Ulster County Uniondale Utica Valhalla Valley Stream Vestal Wantagh Wappingers Falls Water Mill Watertown Webster West Babylon Westbury Westhampton Beach West Hempstead West Seneca White Plains Williamsville Wilmington Woodbridge Woodbury Woodmere Woodstock Wynantskill Yonkers Yorktown Heights
Looking for the right attorney?
Search attorneys and law firms near you with Vikk's attorney locator.
Find an Attorney