Skip to content
Law Firm

Kasowitz Benson Torres LLP

New York, New York

Contact Kasowitz Benson Torres LLP

Tell us about your legal needs and we'll connect you with the firm.

By submitting, you agree to be contacted about your inquiry.

Kasowitz Benson Torres LLP: A Law Firm in New York, New York

Kasowitz Benson Torres LLP is a law firm based in New York, New York, dedicated to serving clients with their legal needs. The firm operates from its New York location, providing legal counsel and representation. This profile offers an overview of the firm's approach and the types of legal matters it handles, supporting individuals and businesses navigating the complexities of the legal system in New York.

Attorneys at Kasowitz Benson Torres LLP

Location & Contact

1633 Broadway
New York, New York 10019

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Kasowitz Benson Torres LLP located?

Kasowitz Benson Torres LLP is located in New York, New York.

Who are the attorneys at Kasowitz Benson Torres LLP?

The legal team at Kasowitz Benson Torres LLP includes one attorney: Cindy Caranella Kelly.

Does Kasowitz Benson Torres LLP have a website?

Yes, Kasowitz Benson Torres LLP has a website. You can find a link to it on this page.

How do I contact Kasowitz Benson Torres LLP or make an appointment?

To contact Kasowitz Benson Torres LLP or to make an appointment, please refer to the contact options provided on this page.

More about Kasowitz Benson Torres LLP

  • Practice Areas

    Commercial Litigation

    Commercial litigation in New York, New York, encompasses a broad spectrum of disputes that arise in the business world. These cases often involve disagreements between companies, partners, or even individuals concerning contracts, business torts, or intellectual property. Common situations include breach of contract claims, partnership disputes, fraud allegations, and unfair competition. For businesses operating in a dynamic environment like New York, New York, having experienced legal counsel is important to protect assets, enforce agreements, and resolve conflicts efficiently. A law firm in New York, New York, can help clients navigate these complex legal challenges, striving for resolutions that align with their business objectives.

    Real Estate Law

    Real estate law in New York, New York, addresses legal issues related to property and land. This can involve transactions such as buying, selling, or leasing commercial and residential properties, as well as disputes over property boundaries, zoning regulations, or landlord-tenant matters. Clients in New York, New York, often seek legal assistance for due diligence in property acquisitions, drafting and reviewing lease agreements, or resolving conflicts that arise during construction projects. The intricacies of real estate law, particularly in a dense market like New York, New York, make knowledgeable legal guidance important for protecting investments and ensuring compliance with local and state regulations. A law firm in New York, New York, can assist with these diverse real estate concerns.

    Employment Law

    Employment law in New York, New York, covers the rights and obligations of both employers and employees in the workplace. This area of law addresses a wide range of issues, including wrongful termination, discrimination, harassment, wage and hour disputes, and the enforcement of employment contracts. For individuals in New York, New York, understanding their rights is crucial when facing workplace challenges, while employers need to ensure compliance with federal, state, and local labor laws to avoid potential liabilities. Common situations involve negotiating severance agreements, litigating claims of unfair treatment, or advising on workplace policies. The complexities of employment regulations in New York, New York, mean that effective legal counsel from a law firm in New York, New York, is important for navigating these sensitive matters and achieving fair outcomes.

  • Our Team

    The legal team at Kasowitz Benson Torres LLP includes attorney Cindy Caranella Kelly.

  • Serving New York and Surrounding Areas

    Kasowitz Benson Torres LLP is proud to serve clients throughout New York, New York, and the surrounding regions. Our commitment extends to providing legal assistance to individuals and businesses across the metropolitan area, addressing their unique legal challenges within the local legal landscape. We understand the specific needs of clients in this vibrant community and strive to offer relevant and effective legal solutions.

  • Schedule a Consultation

    If you are seeking legal assistance, we invite you to get in touch with Kasowitz Benson Torres LLP. Our team is ready to discuss your legal concerns and explore how we might be able to assist you. Please refer to the contact options available on this page to schedule a consultation. We look forward to hearing from you and providing guidance on your legal matters.

Find Attorneys & Law Firms

Looking for the right attorney?

Search attorneys and law firms near you with Vikk's attorney locator.

Find an Attorney

2026 © Vikk Ai

WEBSITE & SEO by NATIVERANK