F. Dennis Luke
Contact F. Dennis Luke
Tell us about your legal needs and we'll connect you with the firm.
F. Dennis Luke: Your Law Firm in Allen Park, Michigan
F. Dennis Luke is a dedicated law firm serving the community of Allen Park, Michigan. With attorney F. Dennis Luke, the firm is committed to providing legal assistance to individuals and families navigating various legal challenges. As a law firm in Allen Park, Michigan, F. Dennis Luke strives to offer clear guidance and support to clients seeking legal counsel in the local area.
Attorneys at F. Dennis Luke
Location & Contact
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is F. Dennis Luke located?
F. Dennis Luke is located in Allen Park, Michigan.
Who are the attorneys at F. Dennis Luke?
The attorney at F. Dennis Luke is F. Dennis Luke. The firm has one attorney.
Does F. Dennis Luke have a website?
Yes, F. Dennis Luke has a website. You can find a link to it on this page.
How do I contact F. Dennis Luke or make an appointment?
To contact F. Dennis Luke or to make an appointment, please use the contact options provided on this page.
More about F. Dennis Luke
-
Practice Areas
Family Law
Family law encompasses a wide range of legal issues that impact families and individuals in Allen Park, Michigan. These cases often involve sensitive and emotionally charged situations, such as divorce, child custody, child support, and spousal support. When a marriage ends, decisions must be made regarding the division of assets and debts, and establishing new living arrangements for children. Child custody disputes determine where children will live and how parental responsibilities will be shared, while child support ensures children receive financial provision from both parents. Navigating these complexities requires careful consideration of Michigan state laws and a clear understanding of your rights and obligations. Legal counsel can help protect your interests, facilitate fair agreements, and advocate on your behalf in court, ensuring that the process is handled with professionalism and a focus on favorable outcomes for you and your family.
Estate Planning
Estate planning involves preparing for the future by making decisions about how your assets will be managed and distributed after your lifetime, and how your personal and medical care will be handled if you become incapacitated. For residents of Allen Park, Michigan, effective estate planning is crucial for ensuring your wishes are honored and your loved ones are provided for. This practice area typically includes drafting wills, which dictate the distribution of your property; creating trusts, which can manage assets for beneficiaries and potentially avoid probate; and establishing powers of attorney for financial and healthcare decisions. Without a comprehensive estate plan, your assets may be distributed according to state law rather than your preferences, and your family could face unnecessary legal complications and expenses. An attorney can help you understand the various tools available, tailor a plan to your specific needs, and ensure all documents comply with Michigan law, offering peace of mind for you and your family.
Real Estate Law
Real estate law addresses the legal aspects of acquiring, owning, and selling property in Allen Park, Michigan, and the surrounding areas. This broad field covers transactions involving residential and commercial properties, including purchase agreements, property disputes, landlord-tenant issues, and zoning regulations. Whether you are buying your first home, selling a commercial building, or dealing with a boundary dispute, understanding your legal rights and responsibilities is essential. Common situations include reviewing purchase agreements to ensure favorable terms, resolving disputes over property lines, or navigating the legal requirements for leasing property. The complexities of real estate transactions can be significant, and errors or misunderstandings can lead to costly problems. Legal counsel can provide invaluable assistance by reviewing contracts, negotiating terms, representing your interests in disputes, and ensuring that all transactions comply with Michigan real estate laws, helping to protect your investment and prevent future issues.
-
Our Team
The legal services at F. Dennis Luke are provided by attorney F. Dennis Luke.
-
Serving Allen Park and Surrounding Areas
F. Dennis Luke is proud to serve the community of Allen Park, Michigan, and its surrounding neighborhoods. Our commitment is to provide accessible and reliable legal assistance to individuals and families within the local area, understanding the specific needs and concerns of our community members. We are a law firm in Allen Park, Michigan, dedicated to helping clients navigate their legal matters with clarity and support.
-
Consultation
If you are seeking legal assistance in Allen Park, Michigan, we invite you to reach out to F. Dennis Luke. We understand that legal issues can be complex, and we are here to provide guidance. To learn more about how we can assist you, please explore the contact options available on this page.
Find Attorneys & Law Firms
-
Administrative Law Bankruptcy Business and Corporate Law Criminal Law DUI / Traffic Employment Law Entertainment and Media Law Environmental Law Family Law Immigration Law Intellectual Property Medical Law Medical Malpractice Personal Injury Real Estate Law Tax Law Wills and Estates Law Workers' Compensation
-
Attorneys by city in Michigan
Acme Ada Addison Adrian Albion Alden Algonac Allegan Allendale Allen Park Allenton Alma Alpena Ann Arbor Atlanta Auburn Hills Bad Axe Baldwin Bangor Barryton Bath Battle Creek Bay City Bay Harbor Bear Lake Belding Bellaire Belleville Bellevue Benton Harbor Benzonia Berkley Berrien Springs Bessemer Beulah Beverly Hills Big Rapids Bingham Farms Birch Run Birmingham Blanchard Blissfield Bloomfield Bloomfield Hills Bloomfields Bloomfield Township Bloomfield Twp Bloomfld Twp Boyne Boyne City Bridgeport Brighton Bronson Brooklyn Buchanan Buckley Burton Byron Cadilla Cadillac Caledonia Campbell Ewald Advertising (main Office) - Warren Canton Carney Caro Carrollton Casco Cass City Cassopolis Cedar Cedar Springs Center Line Centreville Charlevoix Charlotte Charter Twp of Clinton Cheboygan Chelsea Chesaning Chesterfield Clair Shores Clare Clarkston Clawson Clinton Clinton Township Coldwater Coloma Comerica Bank (branch Office) - Detroit Commerce Township Commerce Twp Comstock Comstock Park Concord Conway Corunna Crystal Falls Davisburg Davison Dearborn Dearborn Heights Delton Denso International America (main Office) - Southfield Detroit DeWitt Dexter Dimondale Douglas Dowagiac Dowling Dryden Eagle River East Grand Rapids East Jordan East Lansing Eastpointe East Tawas Eaton Rapids Ecorse Elk Rapids Escanaba Farmington Farmington Hills Fennville Fenton Ferndale Ferrous Processing & Trading Co. (main Office) - Detroit First American Title Insurance Company (branch Office) - Brighton Flat Rock Flint Flushing Fort Gratiot Fort Huron Fowlerville Frankenmuth Franklin Fraser Fremont Garden City Gaylord Gladstone Gladwin Glen Arbor Gobles Gowen Grand Blanc Grand Haven Grand Ledge Grand Rapids Grandville Grass Lake Grayling Greenville Grosse Ile Grosse Pointe Grosse Pointe Farms Grosse Pointe Park Grosse Pointe Shores Grosse Pointe Woods Harbor Springs Harper Woods Harrison Harrison Township Harrison Twp Harrisville Hart Haslett Hastings Hazel Park Hesperia Highland Highland Park Hillsdale Holland Holly Holt Homer Houghton Howard City Howell Hudsonville Huntington Woods Indian River Interlochen Ionia Iron Mountain Ironwood Ishpeming Ithaca Jackson Jenison Jonesville Kalamazoo Kalkaska Keego Harbor Kentwood Kewadin L'Anse Lake Lake City Lakeland Lake Leelanau Lake Odessa Lake Orion Lake Station Lambertville Lansing Lapeer Lathrup Village Lawrence Lawton Leland Lennon Leslie Lexington Lincoln Park Lincoln Royal Oak Linden linton Township Linwood Litchfield Little Lake Livona Livonia Lowell Ludington Luna Pier Macatawa Mackinaw City Madison Heights Mancelona Manchester Manistee Manistique Marcellus Marine City Marquette Marshall Martin Marysville Mason Melvindale Memphis Mendon Menominee Metamora Michigan Midland Milan Milford Mio Monroe Montague Morley Mount Clemens Mount Morris Mount Pleasant Mt. Clemens Mt. Pleasant Munising Muskegon Negaunee New Baltimore Newberry New Buffalo New Hudson Niles North Muskegon North Port Northville Norton Shores Norway Novi Oakland Oakland Township Oak Park Okemos Onsted Ontonagon Orchard Hill Oscoda Oshtemo Otisville Otsego Owosso Oxford Paw Paw Petoskey Pinckney Place Saginaw, Plainwell Pleasant Ridge Plymouth Pontiac Portage Port Huron Portland Quinnesec Rapid City Ravenna Redford Reese Remus Richland River Rouge Riverview Rives Junction Rochester Rochester Hill Rochester Hills Rockford Rockwood Rodney Rogers City Romeo Romulus Roscommon Roseville Royal Oak Rudyard Saginaw Saint Clair Shores Saint Ignace Saint Johns Saint Joseph Saline Sandusky Sanford Saranac Saugatuck Sault Sainte Marie Sault Ste. Marie Schoolcraft Shelby Shelby Charter Township Shelby Township Shelby Twp Southfield Southfield Road South Gate South Haven South Lyon Southview Sparta Spring Lake St. Charles St. Johns St. Louis Standish Stanton Stanwood St Clair St Clair Shores Sterling Heights St Joseph Sturgis Suttons Bay Sylvan Lake Tawas City Taylor Tcf National Bank (branch Office) - Livonia Tecumseh Temperance Three Oaks Three Rivers Tipton Township Traverse City Trenton Troy Utica Vermontville Vicksburg Vulcan Wakefield Walled Lake Warren Washington Waterford Wayne West Bllomfield West Bloomfield West Bloomfield Hill West Branch Westland West Olive White Cloud White Lake Whitmore Lake Williamston Wixom Woodhaven Wyandotte Wyoming Ypsilanti Zeeland
Looking for the right attorney?
Search attorneys and law firms near you with Vikk's attorney locator.
Find an Attorney