Skip to content
Law Firm

Andrews Kurth LLP

London

Contact Andrews Kurth LLP

Tell us about your legal needs and we'll connect you with the firm.

By submitting, you agree to be contacted about your inquiry.

Specialties & Experience

Business and Corporate Law

Andrews Kurth LLP: Your Law Firm in London

Andrews Kurth LLP is a dedicated law firm in London, providing legal services to individuals and businesses. Our firm focuses on a core practice area, ensuring clients receive counsel tailored to their needs. With a commitment to serving the London community, Andrews Kurth LLP is prepared to assist with your legal matters.

We understand the complexities of the legal landscape in London and strive to offer clear, effective guidance. Our approach is centered on understanding client objectives and working diligently to achieve favorable outcomes within the bounds of the law. Whether you are navigating corporate challenges or require assistance with business transactions, Andrews Kurth LLP is here to help.

Attorneys at Andrews Kurth LLP

Location & Contact

Level 16, City Tower 40 Basinghall Street
London

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Andrews Kurth LLP located?

Andrews Kurth LLP is located in London.

What areas of law does Andrews Kurth LLP handle?

Andrews Kurth LLP handles matters related to Business and Corporate Law.

Who are the attorneys at Andrews Kurth LLP?

Andrews Kurth LLP has one attorney:

  • Ian K. McNeill u2014 attorney

Does Andrews Kurth LLP have a website?

Yes, Andrews Kurth LLP has a website. The link to it is available on this page.

How do I contact Andrews Kurth LLP or make an appointment?

To contact Andrews Kurth LLP or make an appointment, please use the contact options provided on this page.

More about Andrews Kurth LLP

  • Practice Areas

    Business and Corporate Law

    Business and Corporate Law encompasses the legal framework governing businesses and commercial transactions in London. This broad field covers various aspects of a company's life cycle, from formation and daily operations to significant transactions and potential dissolution. For businesses operating in London, understanding and adhering to corporate regulations is crucial for sustainable growth and avoiding legal pitfalls.

    Common situations where a Business and Corporate Law attorney London can provide invaluable assistance include entity formation (such as choosing between a limited company or partnership), drafting and reviewing commercial contracts, ensuring regulatory compliance, and advising on corporate governance. A Business and Corporate Law lawyer London is also essential during mergers, acquisitions, joint ventures, and other complex transactions. Navigating these areas requires careful legal planning and execution to protect your interests and ensure compliance with UK law.

    Engaging experienced counsel for Business and Corporate Law matters ensures that your business operations in London are legally sound and strategically aligned. Legal counsel can help mitigate risks, resolve disputes, and facilitate smooth transactions, allowing you to focus on your core business activities with confidence. From startups to established enterprises, robust legal support is a cornerstone of business success in today's dynamic commercial environment.

  • Our Team

    The dedicated legal professionals at Andrews Kurth LLP include:

    • Ian K. McNeill — attorney
  • Serving London and Surrounding Areas

    Andrews Kurth LLP is proud to serve the vibrant city of London and its surrounding communities. Our commitment to the local area means we are attuned to the specific legal needs and challenges faced by individuals and businesses in this region. We strive to be an accessible and reliable resource for legal guidance within London and throughout the broader area.

  • Consultation

    If you are seeking legal assistance or wish to discuss your specific needs, we invite you to get in touch with Andrews Kurth LLP. Please utilize the contact options available on this page to schedule a consultation. We look forward to hearing from you and exploring how we can assist with your legal matters.

Looking for the right attorney?

Search attorneys and law firms near you with Vikk's attorney locator.

Find an Attorney

2026 © Vikk Ai

WEBSITE & SEO by NATIVERANK