Skip to content
Tamatha Clemens
Attorney

Tamatha Clemens

Partner at Clemens Warren, LLP

San Diego, California

Send a Message

Tell us about your legal needs and we'll connect you with Tamatha Clemens.

By submitting, you agree to be contacted about your inquiry.

Specialties & Experience

Family Law

About Tamatha Clemens — Partner at Clemens Warren, LLP in San Diego, California

Tamatha Clemens is a dedicated partner at Clemens Warren, LLP, a respected law firm serving clients in San Diego, California. As a seasoned Family Law attorney San Diego, Tamatha Clemens is committed to providing thoughtful and effective legal counsel to individuals navigating complex family matters. Her practice focuses on guiding clients through challenging times with a clear understanding of California family law. If you are seeking a Family Law lawyer San Diego California, Tamatha Clemens offers a professional and supportive approach to legal representation.

Location & Contact

San Diego, California

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Tamatha Clemens located?

Tamatha Clemens is located in San Diego, California. She is a partner at Clemens Warren, LLP, serving clients throughout the region.

What areas of law does Tamatha Clemens practice?

Tamatha Clemens practices in the area of Family Law. Her focus includes guiding individuals through various family-related legal matters in San Diego, California.

Is Tamatha Clemens part of a law firm?

Yes, Tamatha Clemens is a partner at Clemens Warren, LLP. She practices law as part of this established firm.

How can I schedule a consultation with Tamatha Clemens?

To schedule a consultation with Tamatha Clemens, please refer to the contact options available on this page. You can reach out to discuss your Family Law needs.

More about Tamatha Clemens

  • Practice Areas

    Tamatha Clemens concentrates her practice exclusively on Family Law. These cases involve a range of sensitive and often emotionally charged issues that impact individuals and families in San Diego and across California. Understanding the intricacies of Family Law is crucial for achieving fair and lasting resolutions.

    Family Law

    Family Law encompasses a broad spectrum of legal issues that affect the family unit. In San Diego, California, these cases frequently involve matters such as divorce, legal separation, child custody and visitation, child support, spousal support (alimony), and the division of marital assets and debts. When facing a divorce, clients often need guidance on property division, which can include real estate, investments, and business interests. Child custody disputes require careful consideration of the child's best interests, establishing parenting plans that ensure stability and support for minors. Child support calculations follow state guidelines, and spousal support aims to provide financial assistance to a spouse after separation. Navigating these complex areas of law requires the assistance of an experienced attorney in San Diego, California, who can explain your rights, advocate on your behalf, and help you achieve a favorable outcome. Whether you are contemplating filing for divorce, need assistance with a custody modification, or require legal support for any other family-related matter, having knowledgeable counsel is essential to protect your interests and secure your future.

  • Serving San Diego and Surrounding Areas

    Tamatha Clemens and Clemens Warren, LLP are proud to serve the San Diego community and its surrounding regions. Understanding the local legal landscape and court procedures is a significant advantage when handling Family Law cases. Our commitment extends to providing accessible and responsive legal services to individuals and families throughout San Diego, California, ensuring that clients receive the attention and representation they deserve during often difficult personal situations.

  • Consultation

    If you are facing a Family Law matter and require legal assistance, we invite you to reach out for a consultation. Connecting with an experienced Family Law attorney San Diego can provide clarity and direction during uncertain times. Tamatha Clemens is available to discuss your specific situation, answer your questions, and outline the potential legal paths forward. Please refer to the contact options on this page to schedule your consultation and take the first step toward resolving your family legal concerns.

Find Attorneys & Law Firms

Looking for the right attorney?

Search attorneys and law firms near you with Vikk's attorney locator.

Find an Attorney

2026 © Vikk Ai

WEBSITE & SEO by NATIVERANK