Robert Huth
Attorney at Kirk, Huth, Lange & Badalamenti, PLC
Send a Message
Tell us about your legal needs and we'll connect you with Robert Huth.
Specialties & Experience
About Robert Huth — Attorney at Kirk, Huth, Lange & Badalamenti, PLC in Clinton Township, Michigan
Robert Huth is an attorney at Kirk, Huth, Lange & Badalamenti, PLC, serving clients in Clinton Township, Michigan. With a focus on Employment Law, Mr. Huth provides legal guidance to individuals and businesses navigating the complexities of workplace regulations and disputes. His practice is dedicated to addressing the specific needs of clients within Clinton Township and the broader Michigan area, ensuring they have access to informed legal representation.
Law Firm
Location & Contact
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Robert Huth located?
Robert Huth is located in Clinton Township, Michigan.
What areas of law does Robert Huth practice?
Robert Huth practices in the area of Employment Law.
Is Robert Huth part of a law firm?
Yes, Robert Huth is an attorney at Kirk, Huth, Lange & Badalamenti, PLC.
How can I contact Robert Huth by phone?
You can contact Robert Huth by phone at 586-412-4900.
How can I schedule a consultation with Robert Huth?
To schedule a consultation with Robert Huth, please use the contact options provided on this page, including the phone number.
More about Robert Huth
-
Practice Areas
Employment Law
Employment Law encompasses the legal rights and obligations between employers and employees. For individuals and businesses in Clinton Township, Michigan, understanding these laws is crucial. This area of law covers a wide range of issues, including wrongful termination, workplace discrimination, harassment, wage and hour disputes, and contract disagreements. An Employment Law attorney in Clinton Township can assist employees who believe their rights have been violated, helping them understand their legal options and pursue appropriate remedies. This might involve navigating claims related to unfair hiring practices, hostile work environments, or retaliation.
For employers in Clinton Township, Michigan, an Employment Law lawyer provides essential counsel to ensure compliance with state and federal regulations. This includes developing robust employment policies, drafting contracts, and advising on best practices to prevent disputes. The intricate nature of employment statutes means that both employees and employers can benefit significantly from legal guidance to protect their interests. Whether you are an employee seeking to understand your rights after a workplace incident or an employer aiming to maintain a compliant and fair work environment, an attorney in Clinton Township, Michigan, focused on Employment Law can offer valuable support and representation.
-
Serving Clinton Township and the Surrounding Areas
Robert Huth is committed to serving the legal needs of Clinton Township, Michigan, and the surrounding communities. Understanding the local landscape and its unique challenges allows for more tailored and effective legal strategies. Clients can find dedicated support for their Employment Law matters, benefiting from representation that is familiar with the regional legal environment.
-
Schedule a Consultation
If you are seeking legal assistance regarding Employment Law matters in Clinton Township, Michigan, we invite you to reach out. Robert Huth is available to discuss your specific situation and provide clear, actionable advice. To schedule a consultation, please call 586-412-4900 or use the other contact options available on this page.
Find Attorneys & Law Firms
-
Attorneys by city in Michigan
Ada Alden Allegan Alpena Ann Arbor Auburn Hills Berkley Bingham Farms Birmingham Bloomfield Hills Bloomfield Twp Boyne Brighton Buckley Center Line Charlevoix Charter Twp of Clinton Chelsea Clair Shores Clare Clinton Township Dearborn Dearborn Heights Detroit Dowagiac Dryden East Lansing Elk Rapids Farmington Farmington Hills Flat Rock Flint Flushing Franklin Grand Blanc Grand Rapids Grayling Grosse Pointe Grosse Pointe Farms Harrison Township Holland Holly Holt Ionia Jackson Jonesville Kalamazoo Keego Harbor Lake Orion Lansing Lincoln Park Lincoln Royal Oak Linden linton Township Livonia Madison Heights Marquette Martin Mason Memphis Menominee Michigan Midland Monroe Mount Clemens Mount Morris Mount Pleasant Mt Clemens Muskegon Niles Northville Novi Okemos Orchard Hill Owosso Petoskey Pinckney Place Saginaw, Pleasant Ridge Plymouth Pontiac Port Huron Riverview Rochester Rochester Hill Rockford Rockwood Royal Oak Saginaw Saint Clair Shores Saint Joseph Saline Southfield Southfield Road St Clair Shores Sterling Heights Tawas City Taylor Three Rivers Township Traverse City Trenton Troy Utica Warren Wixom Ypsilanti
Looking for the right attorney?
Search attorneys and law firms near you with Vikk's attorney locator.
Find an Attorney