Rachel Johnson
Personal Injury, Family Law Attorney and Managing Partner at Rachel Frazier Johnson Law • Connector Extraordinaire
Send a Message
Tell us about your legal needs and we'll connect you with Rachel Johnson.
Specialties & Experience
About Rachel Johnson — Personal Injury, Family Law Attorney and Managing Partner at Rachel Frazier Johnson Law • Connector Extraordinaire in Phoenix, Arizona
Rachel Johnson is the founder and managing attorney of Rachel Frazier Johnson Law, PLLC, bringing 28 years of litigation experience to her practice. As an attorney in Phoenix, Arizona, Rachel Frazier Johnson is known for her fierce advocacy and compassionate approach, understanding the diverse backgrounds of her clients. She dedicates her practice to providing quality legal representation in various areas, focusing on the needs of individuals seeking counsel.
Law Firm
Location & Contact
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Rachel Johnson located?
Rachel Johnson's practice is located in Phoenix, Arizona.
What areas of law does Rachel Johnson practice?
Rachel Johnson practices in several areas of law, including Personal Injury, Family Law, and Estate Planning. She also handles Securities Enforcement Defense matters.
Her experience also extends to criminal defense, civil litigation, and administrative actions in real estate.
Is Rachel Johnson part of a law firm?
Yes, Rachel Johnson is the founder and managing attorney of her own independent practice, Rachel Frazier Johnson Law, PLLC.
How can I contact Rachel Johnson by phone?
You can contact Rachel Johnson by phone at 602-777-3577.
How can I schedule a consultation with Rachel Johnson?
To schedule a consultation with Rachel Johnson, please use the contact options provided on this page.
More about Rachel Johnson
-
Practice Areas
Personal Injury
When an unexpected accident causes injury due to another's negligence, navigating the aftermath can be overwhelming. A Personal Injury attorney Phoenix can provide crucial support. Personal injury cases in Phoenix, Arizona, often involve situations like car accidents, slip and falls, or other incidents where someone suffers harm. These cases aim to help injured individuals recover compensation for medical expenses, lost wages, and other damages. Having an experienced Personal Injury lawyer Phoenix Arizona by your side is vital to protect your rights and ensure you receive fair treatment as you seek justice and recovery.
Family Law
Family law matters are often deeply personal and emotionally charged, requiring a sensitive yet firm approach. In Phoenix, Arizona, family law encompasses a wide range of issues that affect families, including divorce, child custody, child support, and spousal maintenance. These cases involve significant life changes and require careful legal guidance to ensure the best possible outcomes for all parties, especially children. An attorney practicing in family law can help clients understand their rights and obligations, negotiate settlements, and represent their interests in court, striving for resolutions that support their future well-being.
Estate Planning
Estate planning involves preparing for the future by making decisions about how your assets will be managed and distributed after your passing, and how your personal and medical care will be handled if you become incapacitated. In Phoenix, Arizona, effective estate planning can provide peace of mind for you and your loved ones. It typically involves drafting wills, trusts, powers of attorney, and healthcare directives. These documents ensure that your wishes are honored, your family is provided for, and the probate process is streamlined, potentially avoiding disputes and complexities during a difficult time.
-
Serving Phoenix and the Surrounding Areas
Rachel Frazier Johnson Law, PLLC is proud to serve clients across Phoenix, Arizona, and the surrounding communities. Whether you are facing a personal injury claim, a family law matter, or need assistance with estate planning, Rachel Johnson is committed to offering dedicated legal counsel. Her extensive experience in litigation and government relations allows her to provide comprehensive support to individuals throughout the region.
-
Schedule a Consultation
If you are seeking legal representation in Personal Injury, Family Law, or Estate Planning, Rachel Frazier Johnson Law, PLLC is ready to assist you. To discuss your legal needs, we invite you to get in touch. You can reach Rachel Johnson by phone at 602-777-3577, or explore the other contact options available on this page to schedule a consultation.
Find Attorneys & Law Firms
-
Attorneys by city in Arizona
Anthem Avondale Bisbee Buckeye Buffalo Bullhead City BullheadCity Casa Grande CasaGrande Cave Creek CaveCreek Chandler Cottonwood Douglas Flagstaff Fort Lauderdale FortLauderdale Fountain Hills FountainHills Gilbert Glendale Goodyear Grande Laveen Licensed Litchfield Park LitchfieldPark Marana Mesa Parker Payson Peoria Pheonix Phoenix Prescott Prescott Valley PrescottValley Queen Creek QueenCreek Rockford Safford Scottsdale Sedona Show Low ShowLow Sierra Vista SierraVista Sun City SunCity Surprise Tempe Tucson Willcox Yuma
Looking for the right attorney?
Search attorneys and law firms near you with Vikk's attorney locator.
Find an Attorney