Princy Wadhwa
Owner & Managing Attorney
Send a Message
Tell us about your legal needs and we'll connect you with Princy Wadhwa.
Specialties & Experience
About Princy Wadhwa – Owner & Managing Attorney in Plano, Texas
Princy Wadhwa serves as the Owner & Managing Attorney at Sethi-Wadhwa Law, PLLC. Practicing in Plano, Texas, Princy Wadhwa focuses on Immigration Law, providing dedicated legal guidance to individuals and families navigating complex legal processes. As an attorney in Plano, Texas, Princy Wadhwa is committed to offering clear and effective representation, ensuring clients understand their options and rights. This profile provides an overview of the legal services available and how to connect with an experienced Immigration Law attorney Plano residents can reach out to.
Law Firm
Location & Contact
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Princy Wadhwa located?
Princy Wadhwa is located in Plano, Texas.
What areas of law does Princy Wadhwa practice?
Princy Wadhwa practices Immigration Law.
Is Princy Wadhwa part of a law firm?
Princy Wadhwa is the Owner & Managing Attorney at Sethi-Wadhwa Law, PLLC.
How can I contact Princy Wadhwa by phone?
You can contact Princy Wadhwa by phone at 469-888-1604.
How can I schedule a consultation with Princy Wadhwa?
To schedule a consultation with Princy Wadhwa, please use the contact options provided on this page or call the office directly.
More about Princy Wadhwa
-
Practice Areas
Immigration Law
Immigration Law encompasses a broad spectrum of legal matters that affect individuals, families, and businesses in Plano, Texas, and beyond. This complex field involves navigating federal regulations concerning visas, green cards, citizenship, and deportation defense. For those seeking to live, work, or study in the United States, understanding the intricate requirements of immigration policies is crucial. Princy Wadhwa, an Immigration Law attorney Plano residents can turn to, assists clients with various immigration needs, including family-based petitions, employment visas, adjustment of status, naturalization applications, and responses to requests for evidence. Whether you are sponsoring a family member, pursuing a professional visa, or seeking protection, the journey through immigration processes can be daunting without knowledgeable legal counsel. An experienced Immigration Law lawyer Plano Texas can provide the strategic advice needed to pursue your immigration goals effectively, helping to clarify procedures and prepare necessary documentation. From initial applications to appeals, having an attorney who understands the nuances of federal immigration laws is vital for a favorable outcome.
-
Serving Plano and the Surrounding Areas
Princy Wadhwa is based in Plano, Texas, and is dedicated to serving the legal needs of the local community and its surrounding regions. The firm understands the unique challenges and opportunities present in this vibrant area. Clients from Plano and neighboring communities can benefit from accessible legal services focused on Immigration Law. Whether you are a long-time resident or new to the area, seeking legal assistance for immigration matters, Princy Wadhwa is prepared to assist you with personalized attention and a commitment to your legal objectives. The firm strives to be a trusted resource for anyone seeking an attorney in Plano, Texas, for their immigration concerns.
-
Schedule a Consultation
If you are facing an immigration matter or have questions about your legal options, reaching out for professional guidance is an important first step. Princy Wadhwa, Owner & Managing Attorney at Sethi-Wadhwa Law, PLLC, is available to discuss your specific situation. To speak with an attorney about your Immigration Law needs, please use the contact options provided on this page. You can also reach Princy Wadhwa directly by phone at 469-888-1604 to schedule a consultation. Taking action to understand your legal rights and responsibilities can make a significant difference in the outcome of your case.
-
Find Attorneys & Law Firms
-
Attorneys by city in Texas
Abilene Addison Allen Alvin Amarillo Ameel Angleton Argyle Arlington Athens Austin Bastrop Baytown Beaumont Bedford Bee Cave Bellaire Boerne Boulder Brenham Brownsville Brownwood Bryan Bulverde Burleson CA Carrollton Carthage Cedar Park Chicago Clayton Cleburne College Station Colleyville Conroe Coppell Corinth Corpus Christi Corsicana Cypress Dallas Dallas-Fort Worth Decatur De Kalb Denison Denton Dripping Springs Duncanville El Paso Euless Flower Mound Forney Forth Worth Fort Worth Fredericksburg Friendswood Frisco Galveston Garland Georgetown Gilmer Granbury Grand Prairie Grapevine Greenville Gregory Hallettsville Haltom City Harker Heights Harlingen Highland Village Houston Humble Huntsville Hurst Irving Jonestown Katy Keller Kemah Kerrville Killeen Kingwood Laredo League City Lewisville Liberty Longview Lubbock Lufkin Luling Magnolia Mansfield Marion Marshal Marshall McAllen McCullar McKinney Mesquite Midland Midlothian Missouri City Montgomery Mount Pleasant Nacogdoches Navasota Nevada New Braunfels New Waverly New York North Richland Hills Odessa Orange Orlando Palacios Palestine Pasadena Pearland Phoenix Plano Port Arthur Prosper Richardson Richland Hills Richmond Rio Grande City Rockwall Rosebud Rosenberg Round Rock Royse City Ruby Bolton Saint Louis San Angelo San Antonio San Marcos Scottsdale Scranton Seguin Shenandoah Sherman Southlake Spring Stephenville Sugar Land Taylor Temple Terrell Texarkana Texas The Woodlands Tomball TX Tyler Universal City Uvalde Victoria Waco Waxahachie Weatherford Webster West Lake Hills Wharton Wichita Falls Wimberley Woodlands Woodway Worth Wylie
Looking for the right attorney?
Search attorneys and law firms near you with Vikk's attorney locator.
Find an Attorney