Skip to content
Pete Boyles
Attorney

Pete Boyles

Managing Partner at Parker Harvey PLC

at Parker Harvey PLC

Traverse City, Michigan

Send a Message

Tell us about your legal needs and we'll connect you with Pete Boyles.

By submitting, you agree to be contacted about your inquiry.

Specialties & Experience

Employment Law

About Pete Boyles — Managing Partner at Parker Harvey PLC in Traverse City, Michigan

Pete Boyles serves as the Managing Partner at Parker Harvey PLC, a respected law firm. Practicing in Traverse City, Michigan, Pete Boyles focuses on Employment Law, providing legal counsel to individuals and businesses in the region. His commitment is to guide clients through complex legal challenges within the employment landscape, offering clear and actionable advice for their specific situations.

Law Firm

Parker Harvey PLC Traverse City, Michigan Employment Law

Location & Contact

Traverse City, Michigan

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Pete Boyles located?

Pete Boyles is located in Traverse City, Michigan.

What areas of law does Pete Boyles practice?

Pete Boyles practices in Employment Law.

Is Pete Boyles part of a law firm?

Yes, Pete Boyles is the Managing Partner at Parker Harvey PLC.

How can I contact Pete Boyles by phone?

You can contact Pete Boyles by phone at 231-929-4878.

How can I schedule a consultation with Pete Boyles?

To schedule a consultation, please use the contact options available on this page.

More about Pete Boyles

  • Practice Areas

    Employment Law

    Employment Law encompasses a broad spectrum of legal issues that arise in the workplace. For residents and businesses in Traverse City, Michigan, understanding these laws is crucial. This area of law typically involves disputes between employers and employees, covering everything from workplace discrimination and harassment claims to wrongful termination allegations. An Employment Law attorney Traverse City can assist with issues such as wage and hour disputes, ensuring fair compensation, or reviewing and drafting employment contracts and severance agreements to protect client interests.

    Navigating employment disputes can be particularly challenging due to the intricate federal and state regulations that govern employer-employee relationships. Common situations that require the guidance of an Employment Law lawyer Traverse City Michigan include disagreements over non-compete clauses, Family and Medical Leave Act (FMLA) compliance, or retaliation claims. Whether you are an employee seeking to understand your rights or an employer needing to ensure compliance and mitigate risks, legal counsel is vital. An attorney can help clarify your options, negotiate on your behalf, and represent you in court if necessary, striving for a just resolution and safeguarding your professional interests.

  • Serving Traverse City and Surrounding Areas

    Pete Boyles is dedicated to serving the legal needs of the Traverse City community and its surrounding regions. His practice is rooted in a deep understanding of the local legal landscape and the specific challenges faced by individuals and businesses in Northern Michigan. Whether you are located directly in Traverse City or a neighboring area, you can expect focused and attentive legal support designed to address your particular circumstances within Employment Law.

  • Schedule a Consultation

    If you are seeking legal guidance regarding an employment matter, we invite you to get in touch. An attorney in Traverse City, Michigan, can provide the clarity and representation you need. To discuss your situation and explore your legal options, please use the contact options available on this page. You can reach Pete Boyles directly by phone at 231-929-4878 to begin the conversation about your legal needs.

Looking for the right attorney?

Search attorneys and law firms near you with Vikk's attorney locator.

Find an Attorney

2026 © Vikk Ai

WEBSITE & SEO by NATIVERANK