Patrick Irvine
attorney
Send a Message
Tell us about your legal needs and we'll connect you with Patrick Irvine.
Specialties & Experience
About Patrick Irvine — attorney in Phoenix, Arizona
Patrick Irvine is an attorney with Fennemore, a respected law firm serving clients in Phoenix, Arizona, and the surrounding regions. As an attorney in Phoenix, Arizona, Patrick Irvine focuses his practice on Tax Law, providing counsel to individuals and businesses navigating the complexities of tax regulations. His commitment is to assist clients with their legal needs within this specific area of law, ensuring they receive dedicated representation.
Law Firm
Location & Contact
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Patrick Irvine located?
Patrick Irvine is located in Phoenix, Arizona, practicing with the law firm Fennemore.
What areas of law does Patrick Irvine practice?
Patrick Irvine practices in the area of Tax Law.
Is Patrick Irvine part of a law firm?
Yes, Patrick Irvine is an attorney with the law firm Fennemore.
What is Patrick Irvine's role at Fennemore?
Patrick Irvine's professional title at Fennemore is attorney.
How can I contact Patrick Irvine by phone?
You can contact Patrick Irvine by phone at +1-602-916-5406.
How can I schedule a consultation with Patrick Irvine?
To schedule a consultation with Patrick Irvine, please use the contact options provided on this page, including the listed phone number.
More about Patrick Irvine
-
Practice Areas
Tax Law
Navigating the intricacies of federal, state, and local tax laws can be a significant challenge for individuals and businesses alike in Phoenix, Arizona. A knowledgeable Tax Law attorney Phoenix can provide essential guidance through various situations, from routine compliance to complex disputes. This area of law encompasses a broad spectrum of issues, including income tax, property tax, sales tax, and estate tax matters. Individuals may seek a Tax Law lawyer Phoenix Arizona for assistance with IRS audits, tax collection issues, or when planning for future tax implications related to investments or inheritances. For businesses, Tax Law involves ensuring proper tax planning, compliance with employment taxes, sales and use taxes, and resolving disputes with tax authorities. The landscape of tax regulations is constantly evolving, making it crucial to have an attorney who understands these changes and can help protect your financial interests. Whether you are facing an audit, need help with tax planning, or are dealing with a tax controversy, an attorney can offer strategic advice and representation to help achieve favorable outcomes and ensure adherence to legal requirements.
-
Serving Phoenix and Surrounding Areas
Patrick Irvine is proud to serve the community of Phoenix, Arizona, and its neighboring areas. Understanding the local economic landscape and legal environment is vital when addressing clients' needs. His practice is dedicated to assisting clients throughout the greater Phoenix metropolitan area, providing accessible legal support for their Tax Law concerns. Clients seeking an attorney in Phoenix, Arizona, can find a committed resource ready to address their specific circumstances.
-
Consultation
If you are seeking legal counsel for Tax Law matters, we invite you to reach out for a consultation. Patrick Irvine is available to discuss your specific situation and provide insights into your options. To speak with an attorney, please use the contact options provided on this page. You can reach Patrick Irvine by phone at +1-602-916-5406 to schedule an initial discussion and explore how legal assistance can benefit you.
Find Attorneys & Law Firms
-
Attorneys by city in Arizona
Anthem Apache Junction Avondale Bisbee Buckeye Buffalo Bullhead City Camp Verde Carefree Casa Grande Cave Creek Chandler Chinle Chino Valley Clarkdale Coolidge Cottonwood Davis Monthan A F B Douglas Eagar Flagstaff Florence Fort Huachuca Fort Lauderdale Fountain Hills Gilbert Glendale Globe Golden Valley Goodyear Grande Green Valley Guadalupe Holbrook Kingman Lake Havasu City Lakeside Laveen Licensed Litchfield Park Marana Mesa Mohave Valley Naco Nogales Oracle Oro Valley Page Paradise Valley Parker Payson Peoria Pheonix Phoenix Phoneix Pinetop Prescott Prescott Valley Queen Creek Rockford Sacaton Safford Saint Johns Scottsdale Sedona Sheboygan Show Low Sierra Vista St. Johns Sun City Sun City West Surprise Tempe Temple Tuba City Tucson Tuscon Valentine Waddell White River Wickenburg Willcox Window Rock Youngtown Yuma
Looking for the right attorney?
Search attorneys and law firms near you with Vikk's attorney locator.
Find an Attorney