Matthew Zullo
Partner at Rappaport, Glass, Levine & Zullo
Send a Message
Tell us about your legal needs and we'll connect you with Matthew Zullo.
Specialties & Experience
About Matthew Zullo — Partner at Rappaport, Glass, Levine & Zullo in Islandia, New York
Matthew J. Zullo is a dedicated Partner at Rappaport, Glass, Levine & Zullo, bringing extensive experience to his practice in Islandia, New York. A graduate of Denison University in 1983 with a degree in Economics, he continued his legal education at St. John's University School of Law, earning his degree in 1986. Mr. Zullo is admitted to practice law in both New York State and Connecticut State Bar. His professional affiliations include the Suffolk County and New York State Bar Associations, the American Association for Justice, the St. John’s University School of Law Alumni Association, and the New York State Trial Lawyers Association. Mr. Zullo has also shared his knowledge by lecturing for the New York State Trial Lawyers in the area of trial preparation. His legal career has been exclusively focused on personal injury litigation for over 27 years, during which he has been involved in numerous trials across Long Island and the New York Metropolitan area in both state and federal courts.
For Matthew Zullo, the most rewarding aspect of his practice is representing individuals who have been injured, developing personal relationships with his clients, and guiding them through challenging times. He takes pride in the fact that he often remains close friends with many of his clients even after their cases have concluded. Outside of his professional life, Matthew and his wife, Andrea, reside in East Setauket with their twin daughters, Emilie and Natalie. The family is actively involved in various charities and community initiatives. Matthew serves as an Assistant Coach for the Three Village Soccer Club, a prominent youth organization in the Three Village/Stony Brook area. The Zullo family enjoys a wide array of outdoor activities, including skiing, cycling, running, hiking, fishing, soccer, and swimming.
Location & Contact
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Matthew Zullo located?
Matthew Zullo is located in Islandia, New York.
What areas of law does Matthew Zullo practice?
Matthew Zullo focuses on personal injury litigation.
Is Matthew Zullo part of a law firm?
Yes, Matthew Zullo is a Partner at Rappaport, Glass, Levine & Zullo.
How can I contact Matthew Zullo by phone?
You can contact Matthew Zullo by phone at 631-293-2300.
How can I schedule a consultation with Matthew Zullo?
You can schedule a consultation with Matthew Zullo by using the contact options available on this page, including the provided phone number.
More about Matthew Zullo
-
Practice Areas
Personal Injury
When an unexpected accident or incident results in injury due to someone else's negligence, the consequences can be life-altering. For residents of Islandia, New York, navigating the complexities of a personal injury claim requires knowledgeable legal counsel. A personal injury attorney in Islandia helps individuals understand their rights and pursue fair compensation for their losses. These cases can involve a wide range of situations, from car accidents and slip and falls to construction site incidents and other events where a party's carelessness leads to harm. The goal is to ensure that injured parties receive the resources needed for medical treatment, lost wages, and other damages.
Enlisting the help of a skilled personal injury lawyer in Islandia, New York, is crucial because the legal process can be daunting. Insurance companies often aim to settle claims for the lowest possible amount, and without proper representation, victims may unknowingly accept less than their case is truly worth. An attorney can meticulously investigate the incident, gather critical evidence, interview witnesses, and negotiate with insurance adjusters on your behalf. If a fair settlement cannot be reached, a dedicated personal injury attorney Islandia will be prepared to take the case to court, advocating strongly for your interests to secure a just outcome. Having an experienced legal advocate ensures that your rights are protected every step of the way, allowing you to focus on your recovery while your legal matters are expertly handled.
-
Serving Islandia and the Surrounding Areas
Matthew Zullo is proud to serve clients in Islandia, New York, and the surrounding communities. His commitment to individuals facing difficult personal injury circumstances extends throughout Long Island and the greater New York Metropolitan area. Understanding the local legal landscape and community needs is a cornerstone of his practice, ensuring that clients receive relevant and effective legal support right where they need it. Whether you are in Islandia or a neighboring town, you can expect dedicated and personalized legal representation focused on achieving the best possible results for your specific situation.
-
Schedule Your Consultation
If you or a loved one has suffered an injury due to the negligence of another, you likely have many questions and concerns. Taking the first step towards understanding your legal options is crucial. Matthew Zullo invites you to reach out for a consultation to discuss the specifics of your personal injury case. You can contact our office directly at 631-293-2300 to speak with a member of our team. During this initial discussion, you will have the opportunity to learn how a dedicated attorney in Islandia, New York, can assist you in navigating the legal process and pursuing the compensation you deserve. We are here to help you through this challenging time.
Find Attorneys & Law Firms
-
Attorneys by city in New York
Albany Amherst Amityville Astoria Attica Auburn Babylon Bardonia Bath Bayport Bay Shore Bayside Beacon Bedford Hills Bellmore Bethpage Binghamton Blvd Bayside Bohemia Bohemioa Brewster Broadway Bronx Brooklyn Buffalo Callicoon Canandaigua Canton Carle Place Central Islip Chappaqua Cheektowaga Chemung County Cherry Hill Chester Churchville Clifton Park Commack Copiague Coram Corning Cortland Del Mar Delmar East Aurora East Meadow East Setauket East Syracuse Elizabeth Elmira Elmsford Englewood Fairport Farmingdale Fishkill Floral Park Florida Flushing Forest Hills Fort Lauderdale Franklin Square Freeport Fresh Meadows Garden City Geneseo Geneva Glen Cove Glendale Glens Falls Goshen Grand Island Great Neck Guilderland Hackensack Hamburg Hammondsport Harrison Hastings Hauppauge Haverstraw Hawthorne Hempstead Herkimer Hicksville Hillsborough Hillside Avenue Jamaica Hoboken Holbrook Holland Patent Hornell Huntington Huntington Station Immigration Law Irvington Islandia Islip Ithaca Jackson Heights Jamaica James Jamestown Jericho Katonah Kew Gardens Kingston Lake Grove Lake Placid Lake Success Lakewood Larchmont Latham Levittown Lindenhurst Lockport Locust Valley Long Beach Long Island Long Island City Lynbrook Mamaroneck Manhasset Manhattan Massapequa Mattituck Melville Merrick Middletown Mineola Monticello Mt Kisco Nanuet Newark Newburgh Newburgh Junction New City New Hyde Park New Paltz New Rochelle New York New York City North Port Northport North Salem North Tonawanda Nyack Olean Ontario Orangeburg Orchard Park Painted Post Patchogue Patterson Peekskill Pelham Penn Yan Pittsford Plain View Plainview Plattsburgh Pleasant Valley Pleasantville Point Lookout Pomona Port Chester Port Jefferson Port Jefferson Station Potsdam Poughkeepsie Purchase Queens Queens County Rhinebeck Richmond Hill Ridge Riverhead Rochelle Rochester Rockaway Rockville Centre Ronkonkoma Roslyn Heights Rye Rye Brook Saratoga Springs Scarsdale Schenectady Schnectady Shortsville Sleepy Hollow Smithtown Somers Southampton South Nyack Southold Spring Valley St. Lawrence County Staten Island St James Stony Point Suffern Suffolk County Syosset Syracuse Tarrytown Teaneck Troy Ulster County Uniondale Utica Valley Stream Vestal Wantagh Wappingers Falls Water Mill Watertown Webster West Babylon Westbury Westhampton Beach West Hempstead West Seneca White Plains Williamsville Wilmington Woodbridge Woodbury Woodmere Woodstock Wynantskill Yonkers
Looking for the right attorney?
Search attorneys and law firms near you with Vikk's attorney locator.
Find an Attorney