Mary Dobbs
Partner, Bressler Amery & Ross P.C.
Send a Message
Tell us about your legal needs and we'll connect you with Mary Dobbs.
Specialties & Experience
About Mary Dobbs — Partner, Bressler Amery & Ross P.C. in NewJersey, New Jersey
Mary Dobbs is a Partner at Bressler Amery & Ross P.C., a respected law firm. Based in NewJersey, New Jersey, Mary Dobbs focuses her practice on Employment Law, providing legal guidance to clients in the local community. Her role as a Partner at Bressler Amery & Ross P.C. allows her to assist individuals and businesses navigating the complexities of employment-related legal matters within New Jersey.
Law Firm
Location & Contact
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Mary Dobbs located?
Mary Dobbs is located in NewJersey, New Jersey.
What areas of law does Mary Dobbs practice?
Mary Dobbs focuses on Employment Law.
Is Mary Dobbs part of a law firm?
Yes, Mary Dobbs is a Partner at Bressler Amery & Ross P.C.
How can I contact Mary Dobbs by phone?
You can contact Mary Dobbs by phone at 973-514-1660.
How can I schedule a consultation with Mary Dobbs?
To schedule a consultation, please use the contact options available on this page.
More about Mary Dobbs
-
Practice Areas
Employment Law
Employment Law covers a broad spectrum of legal issues that arise in the workplace, affecting both employees and employers in NewJersey, New Jersey. As an Employment Law attorney NewJersey, Mary Dobbs assists clients with understanding their rights and obligations under state and federal law. Common situations in this area can include disputes over wages, wrongful termination claims, discrimination based on protected characteristics such as age, gender, or race, and harassment allegations. It also involves issues related to employment contracts, non-compete agreements, and severance packages. For individuals facing difficult workplace situations or businesses seeking to ensure compliance, the guidance of an experienced Employment Law lawyer NewJersey New Jersey is crucial. Navigating these complex regulations requires a thorough understanding of current legal standards and the ability to effectively represent clients' interests. An attorney in NewJersey, New Jersey focusing on Employment Law can provide invaluable support, whether it's advising on preventative measures, negotiating settlements, or representing clients in litigation.
-
Serving NewJersey and the Surrounding Areas
Mary Dobbs and Bressler Amery & Ross P.C. are committed to serving the legal needs of clients in NewJersey, New Jersey, and the surrounding communities. We understand the local legal landscape and are dedicated to providing accessible and clear legal assistance to those in our area. Our focus is on helping individuals and businesses address their Employment Law concerns effectively.
-
Consultation
If you are seeking legal counsel regarding an Employment Law matter, we invite you to reach out. To schedule a consultation with Mary Dobbs, please use the contact options provided on this page. You can contact Bressler Amery & Ross P.C. directly by phone at 973-514-1660 to discuss your situation.
Find Attorneys & Law Firms
-
Attorneys by city in New Jersey
Absecon Albany Allenhurst Andover Annandale Asbury Park AsburyPark Atlantic City AtlanticCity Barnegat Barrington Bayonne Beachwood Bedminster Belmar Bergen Berkeley Heights BerkeleyHeights BerlinTownship Bernardsville Bloomfield Bordentown Bradley Beach BradleyBeach Branch Brick BrickTownship Bridgewater Brooklyn Brookside Brunswick Butler Caldwell Camden Cedar Knolls CedarKnolls CherryHil Cherry Hill CherryHill Chester Clifton Clinton Collingswood Colonia Cranford Denville Deptford Dover East Brunswick EastBrunswick EastMountainside East Orange EastOrange Eatontow Eatontown Edison EggHarborTwp Elizabeth Elmer Elmwood Park ElmwoodPark Englewood Englewood Cliffs EnglewoodCliffs Englishtown Ewing Fairfield Fair Haven FairHaven Fair Lawn FairLawn Flemington Florham Park FlorhamPark Forked River ForkedRiver Fort Lee FortLee Freehold FreeholdTownship Galloway Garfield Garwood Glassboro Glen Rock GlenRock Hackensack Hackettstown Haddonfield Haddon Heights HaddonHeights Hamilton Hammonton Hasbrouck Heights HasbrouckHeights Hawthorne Hazlet Heights Highland Park HighlandPark Highlands Hightstown Hillsborough Hillside Hoboken Holmdel Hopatcong Howell IndianMills Iselin Jackson Jersey City JerseyCity JersyCity Kearny Kendall Park KendallPark Kenilworth Keyport Kingston Lakewood Laurel Lawnside Lawrenceville Lebanon Leonardo Linden Linwood Little Falls LittleFalls Livingston Long Branch LongBranch Lyndhurst Madison Manahawkin Manasquan Maplewood Marlton Matawan Medford Merchantville Metuchen Middlesex Middletown Milford Millburn Milltown Millville Minneapolis Monmouth Junction Montclair Montvale Moorestown Morganville Morris Plains MorrisPlains Morristown Mountainside Mount Holly MountHolly Mount Laurel MountLaurel Mt.Laurel MtHolly Neptune Neptune City NeptuneCity Neshanic Station NeshanicStation Newark NewBrnswick New Brunswick NewBrunswick NewJersey New Providence Newton North Bergen NorthBergen North Brunswick NorthBrunswick NorthernNewJersey Northfield Nutley Oakhurst Oakland Ocean City OceanCity Oceanport OceanTownship Orange Paramus Parsippany Passaic Paterson Phillipsburg Pine Brook PineBrook Piscataway Plainfield Pleasant Pleasantville Point Pleasant Beach PointPleasantBeach Pompton Lakes Princeton Randolph Red Bank RedBank Ridgefield Park RidgefieldPark Ridgewood River Edge RiverEdge Rochelle Park RochellePark Rockaway RockawayTownship Roseland Rutherford Saddle Brook SaddleBrook Scotch Plains ScotchPlains Shrewsbury Somerset Somers Point Somerville South Amboy SouthAmboy South Plainfield Sparta Springfield Spring Lake SpringLake Stanhope Staten Island StatenIsland Summit Tarrytown Teaneck Tinton Falls TintonFalls Toms River TomsRiver Totowa Township Trenton Tuckahoe Turnersville Union Union City UnionCity Upper Montclair UpperMontclair Vincentown Vineland Voorhees VoorheesTownship WallTownship Warren Watchung Wayne WestAtlantic WestCaldwell Westfield West Long Branch WestLongBranch Westmont West New York WestNewYork West Orange WestOrange Westwood Whippany White House Whitehouse Windsor Woodbridge Woodbury Woodland Woodland Park WoodlandPark
Looking for the right attorney?
Search attorneys and law firms near you with Vikk's attorney locator.
Find an Attorney