Lynn Weinberg
attorney
Send a Message
Tell us about your legal needs and we'll connect you with Lynn Weinberg.
About Lynn Weinberg – Attorney in Hunt Valley, Maryland
Lynn Weinberg is an attorney practicing in Hunt Valley, Maryland. As a dedicated member of the legal team at Freishtat & Mullen, LLC, Lynn Weinberg assists clients with their legal needs. The firm is situated in Hunt Valley, Maryland, serving individuals and businesses in the local community and surrounding regions. For those seeking legal counsel in the Hunt Valley area, Lynn Weinberg offers professional guidance and representation, operating from the Freishtat & Mullen, LLC office.
Understanding the legal landscape can be complex, and having an attorney who is familiar with local considerations in Hunt Valley, Maryland, is often beneficial. Lynn Weinberg is committed to providing clear communication and diligent advocacy for clients. Whether you are navigating a challenging legal situation or seeking proactive advice, the approach at Freishtat & Mullen, LLC focuses on client support and understanding the specifics of each case. This commitment ensures that individuals in Hunt Valley and beyond have access to reliable legal assistance.
Law Firm
Location & Contact
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Lynn Weinberg located?
Lynn Weinberg is an attorney located in Hunt Valley, Maryland. She practices at the offices of Freishtat & Mullen, LLC in Hunt Valley.
Is Lynn Weinberg part of a law firm?
Yes, Lynn Weinberg is part of the law firm Freishtat & Mullen, LLC.
What is Lynn Weinberg's role at Freishtat & Mullen, LLC?
Lynn Weinberg is an attorney at Freishtat & Mullen, LLC.
How can I contact Lynn Weinberg by phone?
You can contact Lynn Weinberg by phone at +1-410-727-7740.
How can I schedule a consultation with Lynn Weinberg?
To schedule a consultation with Lynn Weinberg, please use the contact options available on this page.
More about Lynn Weinberg
-
Serving Hunt Valley and Surrounding Areas
Lynn Weinberg, an attorney at Freishtat & Mullen, LLC, proudly serves the community of Hunt Valley, Maryland, and its neighboring areas. Legal matters often require a local presence and an understanding of regional dynamics. The firm's location in Hunt Valley allows for convenient access for clients throughout Baltimore County and the greater Maryland region. We recognize that legal challenges can arise unexpectedly, and having an attorney nearby who is familiar with the local court systems and community resources can make a significant difference.
Our commitment extends to providing accessible legal services to individuals and families in Hunt Valley, Cockeysville, Timonium, Lutherville-Timonium, and other communities in Maryland. We believe in fostering strong client relationships built on trust and open communication. When you are facing legal questions or require representation, it is important to work with an attorney who is invested in your local community. Lynn Weinberg is an attorney in Hunt Valley, Maryland, dedicated to serving the diverse legal needs of the local populace, offering a steady hand through various legal processes.
The legal team at Freishtat & Mullen, LLC, including attorney Lynn Weinberg, strives to be a resource for the community, providing insightful advice and determined representation. We understand the unique aspects of living and working in Hunt Valley and aim to address legal issues with a comprehensive approach. Our goal is to ensure that clients feel supported and informed every step of the way, making the legal process as clear and manageable as possible for residents throughout Hunt Valley, Maryland, and its adjacent communities.
-
Schedule a Consultation
If you are seeking legal assistance or have questions about a potential legal matter, we invite you to reach out to Lynn Weinberg at Freishtat & Mullen, LLC. Located conveniently in Hunt Valley, Maryland, our office is ready to provide the guidance you need. An initial consultation can be an important first step in understanding your options and planning a path forward.
To speak with attorney Lynn Weinberg, please use the contact options provided on this page. You can reach us directly by phone at +1-410-727-7740. Our team is prepared to listen to your concerns and discuss how we might be able to assist you. We understand that taking the first step to contact an attorney can be daunting, and we strive to make the process as straightforward and comfortable as possible for all prospective clients in Hunt Valley, Maryland.
Connecting with an attorney who practices in Hunt Valley, Maryland, can provide clarity and confidence during challenging times. We encourage you to get in touch to learn more about how Lynn Weinberg and Freishtat & Mullen, LLC can support your legal needs. We look forward to the opportunity to assist you.
Find Attorneys & Law Firms
-
Administrative Law Bankruptcy Business and Corporate Law Criminal Law Divorce DUI / Traffic Employment Law Entertainment and Media Law Environmental Law Family Law Immigration Law Intellectual Property Medical Malpractice Personal Injury Real Estate Law Tax Law Wills and Estates Law Workers' Compensation
-
Attorneys by city in Maryland
Aberdeen Aberdeen Pg Abingdon Accokeek Adelphi Alexandria Andrews Air Force Ba Annandale Annapolis Annapolis Junction Arbitron Inc. (main Office) - Columbia Arbutus Arnold Baldwin Balt-wash Intl Arprt Baltimore BaltimoreCity Baltimore City County Baltmore Bel Air Belcamp Beltsville Berlin Berwyn Heights Bethesda Bladensburg Boonsboro Bowie Boyds Brandywine Brookeville Brooklandville Brunswick Bryans Road Burkittsville Burnie Burtonsville Butler Cabin John Calverton Cambridge Camp Springs Capitol Heights Catonsville Centreville Chance Charleston Chesapeake Beach Chesapeake City Chester Chestertown Cheverly Chevy Chaase Chevy Chase Churchton Churchville Clarksburg Clarksville Clinton Cockeysville College Park coloumbia Columbia Crisfield Crofton Crownsville Cumberland Damascus Darlington Darnestown Davidsonville Deale Denton Derwood Dundalk Dunkirk Easton Edgewater Edgewood Eldersburg Elk Ridge Elkton Ellicott City Emmitsburg Essex Fairfax Fallston Finksburg Forest Hill Forestville Fort Meade Fort Ritchie Fort Washington Frederick Friendship Ft. Washington Fulton Funkstown Gaithersburg Gambrills Germantown Glenarden Glenarm Glen Burnie Glen Echo Glenwood Grantsville Greenbelt Gwynn Oak Hagerstown Hampstead Hanover Harwood Havre de Grace Highland Hillcrest Heights Huntingtown Hunt Valley Hyattsville Ijamsville Jarrettsville Jessup Joppa Kensington Kettering Landover Landover Hills Langley Park Lanham La Plata Largo Laurel La Vale Leonardtown Lexington Park Linthicum Linthicum Heights Lusby Lutherville Lutherville-Timonium Manchester Manning Maple Lawn Marlboro Michaels Middle River Middletown Millers Millersville Mills Mitchellville Monrovia Montgomery Village Mount Airy Mount Rainier Mt. Airy Mt.Rainier Myersville N. Potomac National Harbor N Bethesda New Carrollton New Market North Beach North Bethesda North East North Potomac Nottingham Oakland Ocean City Odenton Olney Owings Mills Ownings Mills Oxon Hill Parkton Parkville Pasadena Patuxent River Perry Hall Phoenix Pikesville Pocomoke City Point of Rocks Poolesville Potomac Preston Prince Frederick Princess Anne Queenstown Randallstown Reisterstown Reistertown Riderwood Rising Sun Riverdale Riverdale Park Rockvile Rockville Rockvillle Rosedale Ruxton Salisbury Sandy Spring Savage Seabrook Severn Severna Park Sharpsburg Sherwood Forest Silver Spring Snow Hill Solomons Sparks Stevenson Stevensville StreetEaston Suitland Sunderland Sykesville Takoma Park Taneytown Temple Hills Timonium Towson Towson,Maryland Upper Marlboro Vienna Waldorf Walkersville Washington Westernport West Friendship Westminster West River Wheaton White Hall Whitehall White Marsh White Plains Williamsport Windsor Mill Woodbine Woodstock
Looking for the right attorney?
Search attorneys and law firms near you with Vikk's attorney locator.
Find an Attorney