Skip to content
Lewis Gazda
Attorney

Lewis Gazda

Senior Member at Gazda & Tadayon, LLC

at Gazda & Tadayon, LLC

Las Vegas, Nevada

Send a Message

Tell us about your legal needs and we'll connect you with Lewis Gazda.

By submitting, you agree to be contacted about your inquiry.

Specialties & Experience

Personal Injury

About Lewis Gazda — Senior Member at Gazda & Tadayon, LLC in Las Vegas, Nevada

Lewis Gazda is a Senior Member at Gazda & Tadayon, LLC, a respected personal injury law firm based in Las Vegas, Nevada. With extensive experience practicing since 1991, Lewis Gazda is a seasoned trial attorney dedicated to protecting the rights of individuals who have suffered injuries due to various types of accidents. The firm has earned a reputation for being tenacious litigators, often receiving case referrals from other attorneys within the Las Vegas legal community, a testament to their trusted standing and professional respect. If you are seeking a Personal Injury attorney Las Vegas, Lewis Gazda and his firm are prepared to provide quality legal representation to help you and your loved ones navigate complex legal challenges.

Law Firm

Gazda & Tadayon, LLC Las Vegas, Nevada Personal Injury

Location & Contact

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Lewis Gazda located?

Lewis Gazda is located in Las Vegas, Nevada.

What areas of law does Lewis Gazda practice?

Lewis Gazda practices in Personal Injury law. This includes cases such as motor vehicle accidents, slip and fall incidents, nursing home negligence, and product liability.

Is Lewis Gazda part of a law firm?

Yes, Lewis Gazda is a Senior Member at Gazda & Tadayon, LLC, a Las Vegas, NV based personal injury law firm.

How can I contact Lewis Gazda by phone?

You can contact Lewis Gazda by phone at 702-220-7128.

How can I schedule a consultation with Lewis Gazda?

To schedule a consultation with Lewis Gazda, please use the contact options provided on this page.

More about Lewis Gazda

  • Practice Areas

    Personal Injury

    When an unexpected accident leaves you injured, navigating the aftermath can be overwhelming. Personal injury cases in Las Vegas, Nevada, cover a broad spectrum of incidents where one person's negligence or wrongful act causes harm to another. These cases often involve seeking compensation for medical expenses, lost wages, pain and suffering, and other damages. Common situations include motor vehicle accidents on busy Las Vegas roads, slip and fall incidents in commercial establishments, and cases involving nursing home negligence where vulnerable individuals are harmed. Product liability claims, stemming from defective or dangerous products, also fall under this critical area of law. Having an experienced Personal Injury lawyer Las Vegas Nevada on your side is crucial to understanding your rights, gathering necessary evidence, negotiating with insurance companies, and, if necessary, pursuing litigation to ensure you receive fair compensation for your injuries. Lewis Gazda is an attorney in Las Vegas, Nevada, capable of handling these diverse and often complex personal injury matters.

  • Serving Las Vegas and Surrounding Areas

    Lewis Gazda and Gazda & Tadayon, LLC are proud to serve clients across Las Vegas and the surrounding communities in Nevada. Understanding the local legal landscape and community dynamics is vital when handling personal injury cases. Whether your accident occurred on a major thoroughfare, in a local business, or at home, having legal representation with a strong presence in the region can make a significant difference. Our commitment is to provide dedicated support and advocacy for those in need of a personal injury attorney Las Vegas, ensuring that individuals and families throughout the area have access to experienced legal counsel during challenging times.

  • Schedule a Consultation

    If you or someone you know has been injured in an accident, it is important to understand your legal options. Lewis Gazda offers thorough consultations to discuss the specifics of your case and determine the best course of action. Do not hesitate to seek the legal guidance you deserve. To learn more about how Lewis Gazda can assist you as a Personal Injury attorney Las Vegas, we invite you to get in touch using the contact options available on this page. We are here to help protect your rights and guide you through the legal process.

Looking for the right attorney?

Search attorneys and law firms near you with Vikk's attorney locator.

Find an Attorney

2026 © Vikk Ai

WEBSITE & SEO by NATIVERANK