Larry Greathouse
Attorney- Partner at Gallagher Sharp
Send a Message
Tell us about your legal needs and we'll connect you with Larry Greathouse.
Specialties & Experience
About Larry Greathouse — Attorney- Partner at Gallagher Sharp in Cleveland, Ohio
Larry Greathouse is an Attorney- Partner at Gallagher Sharp, a respected legal firm. Based in Cleveland, Ohio, Larry Greathouse practices in the field of Personal Injury, serving clients throughout the region. He is committed to providing legal guidance and representation to individuals navigating complex legal challenges.
Law Firm
Location & Contact
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Larry Greathouse located?
Larry Greathouse is located in Cleveland, Ohio.
What areas of law does Larry Greathouse practice?
Larry Greathouse practices in the area of Personal Injury law.
Is Larry Greathouse part of a law firm?
Yes, Larry Greathouse is an Attorney- Partner at Gallagher Sharp.
How can I contact Larry Greathouse by phone?
You can contact Larry Greathouse by phone at 216-522-1194.
How can I schedule a consultation with Larry Greathouse?
To schedule a consultation with Larry Greathouse, please refer to the contact options available on this page.
More about Larry Greathouse
-
Practice Areas
Personal Injury
Personal injury cases arise when an individual suffers harm due to the negligence or wrongful actions of another party. In Cleveland, Ohio, these cases can involve a wide range of incidents, from motor vehicle accidents and slip and falls to workplace injuries and premises liability claims. For those in Cleveland facing the aftermath of an injury, understanding your rights and options is crucial. A Personal Injury attorney Cleveland can help identify liable parties, gather evidence, and pursue fair compensation for medical expenses, lost wages, and other damages. Navigating the legal process alone can be overwhelming, especially when recovering from an injury. Larry Greathouse, an experienced Personal Injury lawyer Cleveland Ohio, works to protect the interests of his clients, striving to achieve a just resolution for those who have been wrongfully harmed. If you or a loved one has suffered an injury, seeking counsel from an attorney in Cleveland, Ohio, can provide clarity and support during a difficult time.
-
Serving Cleveland and the Surrounding Areas
Larry Greathouse proudly serves clients not only within Cleveland but also in the surrounding communities throughout Ohio. Understanding the unique legal landscape of the region, he is dedicated to assisting individuals who require legal representation for personal injury matters. Whether you are located in the heart of Cleveland or in a neighboring town, Larry Greathouse is accessible and ready to discuss your legal needs, providing focused attention to each case.
-
Schedule a Consultation
If you are seeking legal counsel for a personal injury matter, we invite you to reach out. Larry Greathouse is available to discuss your situation and provide an initial assessment. To schedule a consultation, please use the contact options provided on this page. You can reach us directly by phone at 216-522-1194. Taking the first step to understand your legal standing can make a significant difference in your path forward.
Find Attorneys & Law Firms
-
Attorneys by city in Ohio
Aaronsburg Akron Ashtabula Atwater Avon Beachwood Beaver Beavercreek Bellefontaine Bowling Green BowlingGreen Bryan Canfield Canton Carrollton Centerville Chagrin Falls ChagrinFalls Chardon Chesterland Chillicothe Cincinnati Cleveland Columbus Conneaut Covington Cuyahoga Falls CuyahogaFalls Dayton Dresden Dublin Erlanger Fair Lawn Fairlawn Florence Fort Mitchell FortMitchell Geneva Grafton Hamilton Hermitage Highland Heights HighlandHeights Hilliard Holland Hudson Independence Jefferson Lakewood Lebanon Lorain Loveland Madison Maineville Mansfield Maple Heights MapleHeights Marion Martins Ferry Marysville Mason Mayfield Heights MayfieldHeights Medina Mentor New Albany NewAlbany Newark Niles North Canton North Royalton NorthRoyalton Norwalk OrangeVillage Orient Orwell Painesville Pataskala Powell Reynoldsburg Rocky River Rossford Russell Salem Sandusky Shaker Heights ShakerHeights Shelby Solon Springboro Springfield Streetsboro Sunbury Sylvania Tipp City TippCity Toledo Upper Arlington UpperArlington Urbana Van Wert VanWert Warrensville Heights WarrensvilleHeights WestChesterTownship Westerville Westlake Willoughby Wintersville Worthington Xenia Youngstown Zanesville
Looking for the right attorney?
Search attorneys and law firms near you with Vikk's attorney locator.
Find an Attorney