Joe Gamble
Attorney at Duncan, Green, Brown, & Langeness
Send a Message
Tell us about your legal needs and we'll connect you with Joe Gamble.
Specialties & Experience
About Joe Gamble – Attorney at Duncan, Green, Brown, & Langeness in Des Moines, Iowa
Joe Gamble is a dedicated attorney with Duncan, Green, Brown, & Langeness, serving clients throughout Des Moines, Iowa. With a commitment to his community, Joe Gamble focuses his practice on Personal Injury law, providing legal representation to individuals navigating challenging circumstances. His work at Duncan, Green, Brown, & Langeness in Des Moines underscores a dedication to upholding the rights of those who have been harmed due to the negligence of others. If you are seeking a Personal Injury attorney Des Moines residents can trust, Joe Gamble is prepared to discuss your situation.
Law Firm
Location & Contact
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Joe Gamble located?
Joe Gamble is located in Des Moines, Iowa.
What areas of law does Joe Gamble practice?
Joe Gamble practices in the area of Personal Injury law.
Is Joe Gamble part of a law firm?
Yes, Joe Gamble is an attorney at the law firm of Duncan, Green, Brown, & Langeness.
How can I contact Joe Gamble by phone?
You can contact Joe Gamble by phone at 515-288-6440.
How can I schedule a consultation with Joe Gamble?
To schedule a consultation with Joe Gamble, please use the contact options provided on this page.
More about Joe Gamble
-
Practice Areas
Personal Injury
When an unexpected accident or injury disrupts your life in Des Moines, Iowa, understanding your legal options is crucial. Personal Injury law covers a broad spectrum of incidents where an individual suffers harm due to another party's negligence or wrongdoing. These cases often involve complex legal and medical considerations, making experienced counsel invaluable. As a Personal Injury attorney Des Moines residents turn to, Joe Gamble assists clients with various types of claims.
Common situations that fall under Personal Injury in Des Moines include auto accidents, motorcycle collisions, pedestrian incidents, slip and fall accidents, and injuries resulting from unsafe property conditions. If you or a loved one has been injured, you may be facing medical bills, lost wages, and pain and suffering. Navigating insurance companies and legal procedures can be overwhelming during such a difficult time. A skilled Personal Injury lawyer Des Moines Iowa offers can help you understand your rights, gather necessary evidence, negotiate with insurers, and pursue fair compensation for your damages. Joe Gamble is an attorney in Des Moines, Iowa who is committed to guiding clients through every step of the legal process, ensuring their voices are heard and their interests are protected.
-
Serving Des Moines and Surrounding Areas
Joe Gamble is proud to serve the vibrant community of Des Moines, Iowa, and its surrounding areas. His practice at Duncan, Green, Brown, & Langeness is deeply rooted in the local community, providing accessible and reliable legal services to those in need. Understanding the unique challenges and legal landscape of Des Moines, Joe Gamble is dedicated to offering personalized attention and strategic advocacy to each client. Whether you reside in the heart of Des Moines or in a neighboring town, you can expect diligent and compassionate legal representation focused on achieving the best possible outcome for your Personal Injury case.
-
Schedule a Consultation
If you or someone you know has suffered an injury and needs legal guidance, we invite you to reach out for a consultation. Discussing the specifics of your Personal Injury case with an attorney in Des Moines, Iowa, can provide clarity and peace of mind during a difficult time. Joe Gamble is available to review your situation and advise you on the best course of action. Please utilize the contact options provided on this page to schedule your consultation. You may also contact us directly by phone at 515-288-6440 to speak with a member of our team and begin the process of seeking the justice you deserve.
Find Attorneys & Law Firms
-
Attorneys by city in Iowa
Ankeny Bettendorf Britt Burlington Cedar Falls CedarFalls Cedar Rapids CedarRapids Clive Council Bluffs CouncilBluffs Davenport Denison Des Moines DesMoines Dubuque Fort Madison FortMadison Garner Harlan Indianola Iowa City IowaCity Jesup Johnston Keokuk Lamoni Le Mars LeMars Maquoketa Marengo Marion Marshalltown Mason City MasonCity Mount Pleasant MountPleasant MtPleasant Newell Osage Ottumwa Pella Perry Sheldon Sioux City SiouxCity Spencer Urbandale Waterloo Waukon West Des Moines WestDesMoines
Looking for the right attorney?
Search attorneys and law firms near you with Vikk's attorney locator.
Find an Attorney