Jennifer Kline
Attorney
Send a Message
Tell us about your legal needs and we'll connect you with Jennifer Kline.
Specialties & Experience
About Jennifer Kline — Attorney in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Jennifer A. Kline is an attorney in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, dedicated to representing individuals in Workers' Compensation matters. Ms. Kline began her legal career in 1992 and has built a practice focused on assisting clients through complex legal challenges. She is a member of the York County Bar Association, the Pennsylvania Bar Association, and specifically serves on the PBA Section on Workers’ Compensation Law. Further demonstrating her commitment to this field, she is also a member of the Pennsylvania Association for Justice and holds an appointed position on the Workers’ Compensation Rules Committee, an honor bestowed by the Secretary of Labor and Industry. Her peers have recognized her standing in the legal community, rating her “AV-Preeminent,” the highest rating offered by the Martindale-Hubbell Peer Review Rating process. Ms. Kline is also a Fellow of the Litigation Counsel of America, an invitation-only honorary society comprising a select group of lawyers in the United States. She focuses her practice exclusively on workers’ compensation, and the Pennsylvania Bar Association has certified her as a workers’ compensation specialist, as authorized by the Pennsylvania Supreme Court, making her a trusted Workers' Compensation attorney in Philadelphia.
Law Firm
Location & Contact
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Jennifer Kline located?
Jennifer Kline practices law in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.
What areas of law does Jennifer Kline practice?
Jennifer Kline focuses her practice exclusively on Workers' Compensation law.
Is Jennifer Kline part of a law firm?
Jennifer Kline runs an independent practice, focusing on Workers' Compensation.
How can I contact Jennifer Kline by phone?
You can contact Jennifer Kline by phone at 717-820-9237.
How can I schedule a consultation with Jennifer Kline?
To schedule a consultation with Jennifer Kline, please refer to the contact options available on this page.
More about Jennifer Kline
-
Practice Areas
Workers' Compensation
Workers' Compensation law in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, is designed to provide financial and medical benefits to employees who suffer injuries or illnesses directly related to their job duties. Navigating a Workers' Compensation claim can be a daunting process, often involving intricate legal procedures and interactions with employers, insurance companies, and medical providers. Common situations that lead to Workers' Compensation claims include workplace accidents, such as slips and falls, machinery accidents, or injuries from repetitive tasks. It also covers occupational diseases that develop over time due to work conditions. For individuals in Philadelphia facing a work-related injury, securing the counsel of a knowledgeable Workers' Compensation lawyer in Philadelphia Pennsylvania is crucial. An attorney can help ensure that all necessary documentation is filed correctly and on time, negotiate with insurance adjusters, and represent your interests if a claim is denied or benefits are disputed. Jennifer Kline understands the complexities of these cases and works to protect the rights of injured workers, helping them pursue the benefits they deserve for medical treatment, lost wages, and other related expenses. Her experience as a Workers' Compensation attorney Philadelphia allows her to guide clients through each step, from initial claim submission to potential appeals.
-
Serving Philadelphia and Surrounding Areas
Jennifer Kline is proud to serve clients throughout Philadelphia and the surrounding communities in Pennsylvania. Understanding the local legal landscape and the specific challenges faced by individuals in this region is paramount when handling Workers' Compensation cases. Whether you are in the heart of Philadelphia or a neighboring county, Ms. Kline is prepared to offer dedicated legal support. Her commitment extends to ensuring that all clients receive thorough and compassionate representation, regardless of where they are located within her service area.
-
Consultation
If you have suffered a work-related injury or have questions about your Workers' Compensation rights in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, reaching out for legal guidance is an important first step. Jennifer Kline invites you to connect to discuss your situation. Understanding your options and what to expect can make a significant difference in the outcome of your claim. Please use the contact options on this page to schedule a consultation and learn how Ms. Kline can assist you.
Find Attorneys & Law Firms
-
Attorneys by city in Pennsylvania
Allentown Allison Park AllisonPark Altoona Ardmore Aspinwall Avondale Bala-Cynwyd BalaCynwyd Beaver Berwyn Bethel Park Bloomsburg Blue Bell BlueBell Brodheadsville Bucks County Butler Camp Hill CampHill Canonsburg Carnegie Chalfont Chambersburg Charleroi Chester Springs College Collegeville Colmar Conshohocken Conway Cranberry Twp CranberryTwp Cynwyd Darby Doylestown DuBois East McKeesport Easton Edinboro Ellwood City Erie Exton Fort Washington FortWashington Gibsonia Glenside Greensburg Greenville Harrisburg Haven Haverford College Havertown Hershey Horsham Hunlock Creek Indiana Jenkintown Johnstown Kennett Square KennettSquare Kingston Lafayette Hill LafayetteHill Lancaster Latrobe Lemoyne Lewisberry Lititz Meadville Mechanicsburg Media Murrysville New Castle NewCastle New Town Newtown Norristown Oil City OilCity Old Forge OldForge Orwigsburg Paoli Penn Valley PennValley Philadelphia Pittsburgh Plymouth Meeting Pottstown Pottsville Reading Scranton Shippensburg Southampton State College StateCollege Stroudsburg Trevose Villanova Washington Wayne Waynesboro West Chester WestChester Wexford White Hall Whitehall Wilkes-Barre Williamsport Wynnewood York
Looking for the right attorney?
Search attorneys and law firms near you with Vikk's attorney locator.
Find an Attorney