Skip to content
JA
Attorney

Jeffrey Alan Felser

attorney

at Felser Law Firm, P.C.

Savannah, Georgia

Send a Message

Tell us about your legal needs and we'll connect you with Jeffrey Alan Felser.

By submitting, you agree to be contacted about your inquiry.

About Jeffrey Alan Felser – attorney in Savannah, Georgia

Jeffrey Alan Felser is an attorney practicing in Savannah, Georgia. As a dedicated legal professional, Mr. Felser represents clients through Felser Law Firm, P.C., serving the community with legal guidance and representation. His commitment is to provide clear, actionable advice and strong advocacy for individuals navigating various legal challenges.

Understanding the legal landscape can be complex, and having an experienced attorney in Savannah, Georgia, is crucial. Jeffrey Alan Felser and Felser Law Firm, P.C., are based locally, offering accessible legal services to residents who need reliable counsel for their specific situations.

Law Firm

Felser Law Firm, P.C. Savannah, Georgia

Location & Contact

7 East Congress St Suite 400 PO Box 10267
Savannah, Georgia 31412

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Jeffrey Alan Felser located?

Jeffrey Alan Felser is located in Savannah, Georgia. His practice operates through Felser Law Firm, P.C., serving clients in the area.

Is Jeffrey Alan Felser part of a law firm?

Yes, Jeffrey Alan Felser is an attorney with Felser Law Firm, P.C.

What is Jeffrey Alan Felser's role at Felser Law Firm, P.C.?

Jeffrey Alan Felser is an attorney at Felser Law Firm, P.C.

How can I contact Jeffrey Alan Felser by phone?

You can contact Jeffrey Alan Felser by phone at +1-912-232-5353.

How can I schedule a consultation with Jeffrey Alan Felser?

To schedule a consultation with Jeffrey Alan Felser, please use the contact options provided on this page. You may also call +1-912-232-5353 to discuss your legal needs.

More about Jeffrey Alan Felser

  • Practice Areas

    Family Law in Savannah, Georgia

    Family law matters can be emotionally challenging and legally intricate, affecting individuals and families throughout Savannah, Georgia. Cases in this area often involve significant life changes such as divorce, child custody disputes, and spousal support. When a marriage ends, issues like the division of marital assets and debts become central, requiring careful negotiation and legal strategy. Child custody and visitation arrangements are paramount, focusing on the best interests of the children involved. Paternity actions, modifications to existing orders, and domestic violence protective orders also fall under this umbrella. An attorney in Savannah, Georgia, who handles family law understands the local court procedures and can provide compassionate yet firm representation to protect your rights and help you achieve a stable future for your family.

    Personal Injury Representation in Savannah, Georgia

    When an unexpected accident causes injury due to someone else's negligence, the physical, emotional, and financial burdens can be overwhelming for individuals in Savannah, Georgia. Personal injury cases encompass a wide range of incidents, including car accidents, slip and falls, and other scenarios where harm results from another party's carelessness. Victims often face mounting medical bills, lost wages, and pain and suffering. Navigating insurance claims and dealing with adjusters can be complex and intimidating, especially while recovering from an injury. An attorney in Savannah, Georgia, with experience in personal injury cases can investigate the incident, gather evidence, negotiate with insurance companies, and, if necessary, represent you in court to pursue fair compensation for your damages. Seeking timely legal counsel is essential to preserve your rights and ensure you receive the support you need.

    Real Estate Law in Savannah, Georgia

    Real estate transactions and disputes are common legal matters for property owners and investors in Savannah, Georgia. This area of law covers a broad spectrum, from residential and commercial property purchases and sales to landlord-tenant issues, boundary disputes, and property development. When buying or selling property, ensuring clear title, reviewing contracts, and understanding zoning regulations are critical steps that require careful attention to detail. Landlord-tenant disputes can arise over lease agreements, evictions, or property maintenance. Furthermore, property line disagreements or easement issues can complicate land ownership. An attorney in Savannah, Georgia, who practices real estate law can provide invaluable assistance by drafting and reviewing documents, conducting due diligence, negotiating terms, and representing clients in litigation to protect their property interests and ensure smooth transactions.

  • Serving Savannah and Surrounding Areas

    Jeffrey Alan Felser and Felser Law Firm, P.C., are proud to serve the community of Savannah, Georgia, and its surrounding regions. We understand the unique legal needs of individuals and businesses in this vibrant area. Our commitment is to provide accessible and effective legal services to help clients resolve their legal matters within the local judicial system. Whether you are facing a personal challenge or a complex legal issue, our firm is here to offer support.

  • Schedule a Consultation

    If you are seeking legal representation or have questions about a specific legal matter, we invite you to contact Felser Law Firm, P.C., to discuss your needs. Jeffrey Alan Felser is available for consultations to review your situation and advise on potential next steps. To reach us directly, you may call +1-912-232-5353. For other contact methods, please refer to the contact options provided on this page to schedule your consultation with an attorney in Savannah, Georgia.

Find Attorneys & Law Firms

Looking for the right attorney?

Search attorneys and law firms near you with Vikk's attorney locator.

Find an Attorney

2026 © Vikk Ai

WEBSITE & SEO by NATIVERANK