Hon. Robert L. Carter
attorney
Send a Message
Tell us about your legal needs and we'll connect you with Hon. Robert L. Carter.
About Hon. Robert L. Carter — attorney in Ottawa, Illinois
Hon. Robert L. Carter serves as an attorney at the State of Illinois Appellate Court, 3rd District. Located in Ottawa, Illinois, Hon. Robert L. Carter provides legal insight and service within the framework of the appellate court system. This profile offers general information about Hon. Robert L. Carter’s professional role and how individuals can reach out for inquiries related to the appellate court’s functions in Ottawa, Illinois.
As an attorney in Ottawa, Illinois, Hon. Robert L. Carter contributes to the judicial process, upholding the principles of law. The State of Illinois Appellate Court, 3rd District, is a vital part of the state's legal infrastructure, handling appeals from trial courts. Understanding the appellate process and the roles within it is crucial for anyone navigating the legal system in Illinois. Hon. Robert L. Carter's presence in Ottawa, Illinois, reinforces the local connection to the state's broader legal framework, ensuring that legal matters are addressed with diligence and adherence to established procedures.
Law Firm
Location & Contact
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Hon. Robert L. Carter located?
Hon. Robert L. Carter is located in Ottawa, Illinois. The professional office is part of the State of Illinois Appellate Court, 3rd District.
Is Hon. Robert L. Carter part of a law firm?
Yes, Hon. Robert L. Carter is associated with the State of Illinois Appellate Court, 3rd District.
What is Hon. Robert L. Carter's role at State of Illinois Appellate Court, 3rd District?
Hon. Robert L. Carter serves as an attorney at the State of Illinois Appellate Court, 3rd District.
How can I contact Hon. Robert L. Carter by phone?
You can contact Hon. Robert L. Carter by phone at +1-815-434-5050.
How can I schedule a consultation with Hon. Robert L. Carter?
To inquire about scheduling a consultation, please refer to the contact options available on this page. You may also reach out by phone at +1-815-434-5050.
More about Hon. Robert L. Carter
-
Serving Ottawa and Surrounding Areas
Hon. Robert L. Carter is situated in Ottawa, Illinois, serving the legal needs and functions within the 3rd District Appellate Court. This district encompasses a wide geographical area, and the court's presence in Ottawa ensures accessibility for residents and legal professionals throughout the region. The work performed by attorneys in this capacity is fundamental to the proper functioning of justice at the appellate level, impacting numerous communities surrounding Ottawa, Illinois.
Being an attorney in Ottawa, Illinois, means contributing to a legal environment that serves local citizens while operating within a statewide system. The State of Illinois Appellate Court, 3rd District, reviews decisions from lower courts, addressing questions of law and ensuring that trials are conducted fairly and according to legal standards. This crucial oversight benefits all parties involved in legal disputes across the district, providing an avenue for review and resolution. The dedicated efforts of individuals like Hon. Robert L. Carter help to maintain the integrity and accessibility of the legal system for residents of Ottawa and the surrounding areas.
The location in Ottawa, Illinois, also makes the court an integral part of the local community, fostering a strong legal presence. For those seeking to understand the appellate process or with questions regarding legal matters that may reach this level, knowing there is an attorney in Ottawa, Illinois, connected to such a significant institution provides clarity and direction.
-
Consultation
If you need to reach Hon. Robert L. Carter regarding matters related to the State of Illinois Appellate Court, 3rd District, you can use the contact options provided on this page. For direct inquiries, you may call Hon. Robert L. Carter at +1-815-434-5050. This direct line allows for communication regarding appropriate legal and administrative questions pertaining to the appellate court's operations.
We encourage you to utilize the available contact information to connect with Hon. Robert L. Carter. The aim is to provide clear pathways for communication to address your questions efficiently and effectively within the scope of Hon. Robert L. Carter's role as an attorney at the State of Illinois Appellate Court, 3rd District, in Ottawa, Illinois.
Find Attorneys & Law Firms
-
Administrative Law Bankruptcy Business and Corporate Law Criminal Law DUI / Traffic Employment Law Entertainment and Media Law Environmental Law Family Law Immigration Law Intellectual Property Medical Malpractice Personal Injury Pro Bono / Access to Justice Real Estate Law Tax Law Wills and Estates Law Workers' Compensation
-
Attorneys by city in Illinois
2013) - Joliet Abbott Park Addison Aledo Algonquin Alsip Alton Anna Antioch Arcola Arlington Heights Aroma Park Aurora Bannockburn Barrington Barrington Hills Bartlett Bartonville Batavia Beach Park Beardstown Bedford Park Belleville Bellwood Belvidere Bensenville Benton Berkeley Berwin Berwyn Bethalto Bloomingdale Bloomington Blue Island Bmo Harris Bank N.a. (main Office) - Chicago Bolingbrook Bourbonnais Bradley Bridgeview Brighton Broadview Brookfield Buffalo Grove Burbank Burr Ridge Bushnell Byron California Calumet City Cambridge Canton Carbondale Carlinville Carlyle Carmi Carol Stream Carpentersville Carrollton Carterville Carthage Cary Casey Caseyville Centralia Champaign Chandlerville Channahon Charles Charleston Chatham Chester Chicago Chicago Heights Chicago Hts. Chicago Ridge Cicero Clarendon Hills Clinton Cna Insurance (main Office) - Chicago Coal City Collinsville Colona Columbia Cook County Cottage Hills Countryside Crestwood Crete Crystal Lake Danville Darien Davenport Decatur Deerfield Deer Park De Kalb Delavan Des Plaines Des Plains Dix Dixon Dolton Donners Grove Downers Grove Dundee Dunlap DuPage County Du Quoin Dwight East Alton East Moline East Peoria East St. Louis Edwardsville Effingham Elburn El Dorado Elgin Elizabeth Elk Grove Township Elk Grove Village Elmhurst Elmwood Elmwood Park El Paso Eureka Evanston Evergreen Park Fairbury Fairfield Fairview Heights Fallon Farmer City Farmington Flora Flossmoor Forest Park Forreston Forsyth Fort Sheridan Fox River Grove Frankfort Freeburg Freeport Fulton Galena Galesburg Geneseo Geneva Gesco Gibson City Gillespie Glen Carbon Glencoe Glendale Heights Glen Ellyn Glenview Glenwood Goreville Grange Granite Granite City Grayslake Great Lakes Green Oaks Greenville Grove Grove Village Gurnee Hamel Hanover Hanover Park Harrisburg Harvard Harvey Harwood Heights Havana Hazel Crest Hebron Heights Hennepin Henry Herrin Heyworth Hickory Hills Highland Highland Park Hillsboro Hillsdale Hillside Hinckley Hines Hinsdale Hoffman Estates Homer Glen Homewood Hoopeston Huntley Indianapolis Indian Head Park Ingleside Inverness Island Island Lake Itasca Jacksonville Jerseyville Joliet Kane County Kankakee Kewanee Lacon La Grange La Grange Park Lake Bluff Lake County Lake Forest Lake in the Hills Lake Villa Lake Zurich Lanark Lansing La Salle Lawrenceville Lebanon Lemont Le Roy Lewistown Libertyville Lincoln Lincolnshire Lincolnwood Lindenhurst Lisle Litchfield Lockport Lombard Long Grove Louis Louisville Loves Park Lyons Macomb Mahomet Manhattan Marengo Marion Markham Marseilles Marshall Maryville Mascoutah Matteson Mattoon Maywood McHenry McLeansboro Meadows Medinah Melrose Park Mendon Mendota Metropolis Mettawa Midlothian Milan Minooka Missouri Mokena Moline Momence Monee Monmouth Monticello Morris Morrison Morton Morton Grove Mound City Mount Carmel Mount Carroll Mount Prospect Mount Sterling Mount Vernon Mt. Prospect Mt. Sterling Mt. Vernon Mundelein Murphysboro Naperville Nashville Newark New Baden New Berlin New Lenox Niles Nokomis Normal Norridge Norris City North Aurora North Barrington Northbrook Northbrooke North Chicago Northfield Northlake North Riverside O'Fallon Oak Brook Oakbrook Terrace Oak Forest Oak Lawn Oak Park Olney Olympia Flds Oquawka Orangeville Oregon Orion Orland Hills Orland Park Oswego Ottawa Pactiv Corporation (main Office) - Lake Forest Paducah Palatine Pallatine Palos Heights Palos Hills Palos Park Paris Park Forest Park Ridge Paxton Pecatonica Pekin Peoria Peotone Peru Pinckneyville Pittsfield Plaines Plainfield Plano Pontiac Princeton Princeville Prophetstown Prospect Heights Quincy Rantoul Red Bud Richmond Ridgway Riverdale River Forest River Grove Riverside Riverwoods Roanoke Robinson Rochelle Rochester Rock Falls Rockford Rock Island Rock Island County Rolling Meadows Romeoville Roscoe Roselle Rosemont Round Lake Round Lake Beach Round Lake Heights Roxana Rushville Saint Charles Salem Savoy Schaumburg Schiller Park Scott AFB Scott Air Force Base Shawneetown Shelbyville Sherman Shipman Skokie Somonauk South Barrington South Elgin South Holland Sparta Springfield Spring Grove St. Elmo St. Louis Staunton St Charles Sterling Stewart Title Company (branch Office) - Addison Streamwood Streator Sugar Grove Sullivan Summit Summit Argo Swansea Sycamore Taylorville Terrace Tetra Pak International Sa - Tetra Pak Inc. (branch Office) - Vernon Hills Tinley Park Tiskilwa Toledo Trenton Tuscola Union Urbana Vernon Hills Vienna Villa Park Virginia Wadsworth Warren Warrenville Wasco Washington Waterloo Waterman Watseka Wauconda Waukegan Waverly West Chester West Chicago West Dundee Western Springs West Frankfort Westmont Wheaton Wheeling Wildwood Williamsville Willowbrook Willow Springs Wilmette Winfield Winnetka Winthrop Harbor Wonder Lake Wood-Ridge Wood Dale Woodhull Woodstock Worth Yorkville
Looking for the right attorney?
Search attorneys and law firms near you with Vikk's attorney locator.
Find an Attorney