Dennis Saumier
attorney at sharifi saumier, p.c.
Send a Message
Tell us about your legal needs and we'll connect you with Dennis Saumier.
Specialties & Experience
About Dennis Saumier — attorney at sharifi saumier, p.c. in Dallas, Texas
Dennis Saumier is an attorney at sharifi saumier, p.c., proudly serving clients in Dallas, Texas. With a focus on Civil Law and Litigation, Dennis Saumier provides dedicated legal support to individuals and businesses navigating complex legal challenges in the Dallas area. His practice is rooted in a commitment to addressing the specific needs of each client within the Texas legal framework.
Location & Contact
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Dennis Saumier located?
Dennis Saumier's practice is located in Dallas, Texas.
What areas of law does Dennis Saumier practice?
Dennis Saumier practices in the areas of Civil Law and Litigation.
Is Dennis Saumier part of a law firm?
Yes, Dennis Saumier is an attorney at sharifi saumier, p.c.
How can I contact Dennis Saumier by phone?
You can contact Dennis Saumier by phone at 972-238-7740.
How can I schedule a consultation with Dennis Saumier?
To schedule a consultation with Dennis Saumier, please use the contact options available on this page. You can reach the office by phone at 972-238-7740 to arrange an appointment.
More about Dennis Saumier
-
Practice Areas
Civil Law
Civil Law encompasses a broad range of legal matters that involve disputes between individuals or organizations, rather than criminal charges. As a Civil Law attorney in Dallas, Dennis Saumier assists clients with issues such as contract disputes, property disagreements, personal injury claims, and other non-criminal legal conflicts. These cases often require careful negotiation, thorough investigation, and a clear understanding of Texas state laws to achieve a resolution. Whether you are seeking to enforce a contract, recover damages, or defend against a claim, having a knowledgeable Civil Law lawyer in Dallas, Texas can be crucial for protecting your rights and interests.
Litigation
Litigation refers to the process of taking legal action through the courts. For those facing legal disputes in Dallas, litigation can be a complex and demanding process, whether it involves initiating a lawsuit or defending against one. Dennis Saumier, a Litigation attorney Dallas, guides clients through all stages of the litigation process, from initial filing and discovery to trial and appeals. Common situations include business disputes, enforcement of agreements, and resolving conflicts where negotiation has not led to a satisfactory outcome. Effective representation in litigation requires a strategic approach and a deep understanding of court procedures. If you are involved in a legal dispute that may require court intervention, a skilled Litigation lawyer in Dallas, Texas can provide the advocacy needed to pursue a favorable outcome.
-
Serving Dallas and Surrounding Areas
Dennis Saumier and sharifi saumier, p.c. are dedicated to serving the legal needs of clients throughout Dallas, Texas, and its surrounding communities. Understanding the local legal landscape and community dynamics is vital for effective representation. Whether your legal matter arises in the heart of Dallas or in a neighboring town, Dennis Saumier is prepared to offer accessible and focused legal counsel. If you are seeking an attorney in Dallas, Texas, for Civil Law or Litigation matters, sharifi saumier, p.c. is here to help.
-
Schedule a Consultation
If you are facing a legal challenge related to Civil Law or Litigation, Dennis Saumier welcomes you to get in touch. To discuss your specific situation and learn how legal counsel can benefit you, please use the contact options provided on this page. You can reach Dennis Saumier directly by phone at 972-238-7740 to schedule a consultation.
Find Attorneys & Law Firms
-
Attorneys by city in Texas
Abilene Addison Allen Alvin Amarillo Ameel Angleton Argyle Arlington Athens Austin Bastrop Baytown Beaumont Bedford Bee Cave Bellaire Boerne Boulder Brenham Brownsville Brownwood Bryan Bulverde Burleson CA Carrollton Carthage Cedar Park Chicago Clayton Cleburne College Station Colleyville Conroe Coppell Corinth Corpus Christi Corsicana Cypress Dallas Dallas-Fort Worth Decatur De Kalb Denison Denton Dripping Springs Duncanville El Paso Euless Flower Mound Forney Forth Worth Fort Worth Fredericksburg Friendswood Frisco Galveston Garland Georgetown Gilmer Granbury Grand Prairie Grapevine Greenville Gregory Hallettsville Haltom City Harker Heights Harlingen Highland Village Houston Humble Huntsville Hurst Irving Jonestown Katy Keller Kemah Kerrville Killeen Kingwood Laredo League City Lewisville Liberty Longview Lubbock Lufkin Luling Magnolia Mansfield Marion Marshal Marshall McAllen McCullar McKinney Mesquite Midland Midlothian Missouri City Montgomery Mount Pleasant Nacogdoches Navasota Nevada New Braunfels New Waverly New York North Richland Hills Odessa Orange Orlando Palacios Palestine Pasadena Pearland Phoenix Plano Port Arthur Prosper Richardson Richland Hills Richmond Rio Grande City Rockwall Rosebud Rosenberg Round Rock Royse City Ruby Bolton Saint Louis San Angelo San Antonio San Marcos Scottsdale Scranton Seguin Shenandoah Sherman Southlake Spring Stephenville Sugar Land Taylor Temple Terrell Texarkana Texas The Woodlands Tomball TX Tyler Universal City Uvalde Victoria Waco Waxahachie Weatherford Webster West Lake Hills Wharton Wichita Falls Wimberley Woodlands Woodway Worth Wylie
Looking for the right attorney?
Search attorneys and law firms near you with Vikk's attorney locator.
Find an Attorney