Dane Amundson
Attorney at Meyer Capel P.C.
Send a Message
Tell us about your legal needs and we'll connect you with Dane Amundson.
Specialties & Experience
About Dane Amundson — Attorney at Meyer Capel P.C. in Champaign, Illinois
Dane Amundson is an attorney at Meyer Capel P.C., serving clients in Champaign, Illinois, and the surrounding communities. With a focus on Personal Injury law, Dane Amundson assists individuals who have suffered harm due to the negligence or wrongful actions of others. As an attorney in Champaign, Illinois, Dane Amundson is dedicated to advocating for clients' rights and guiding them through complex legal challenges.
Law Firm
Location & Contact
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Dane Amundson located?
Dane Amundson is located in Champaign, Illinois.
What areas of law does Dane Amundson practice?
Dane Amundson practices in the area of Personal Injury law.
Is Dane Amundson part of a law firm?
Yes, Dane Amundson is an attorney at Meyer Capel P.C.
How can I contact Dane Amundson by phone?
You can contact Dane Amundson by phone at 217-352-1800.
How can I schedule a consultation with Dane Amundson?
To schedule a consultation with Dane Amundson, please use the contact options provided on this page.
More about Dane Amundson
-
Practice Areas
Personal Injury
When an unexpected accident or injury disrupts your life in Champaign, Illinois, understanding your legal options is crucial. Personal Injury law covers a broad range of incidents where one party's negligence causes harm to another. These cases often involve seeking compensation for medical expenses, lost wages, pain, and suffering. Common situations that may lead to a Personal Injury claim include motor vehicle accidents, slip and falls, and injuries sustained due to unsafe property conditions. Navigating the aftermath of such incidents can be overwhelming, especially when dealing with insurance companies and complex legal procedures. Engaging a knowledgeable Personal Injury attorney Champaign can provide invaluable support. An experienced Personal Injury lawyer Champaign Illinois understands the local legal landscape and is prepared to fight for a fair resolution. Dane Amundson works to ensure that individuals in Champaign receive the diligent representation they deserve, helping them to pursue justice and recover from their injuries.
-
Serving Champaign and Surrounding Areas
Dane Amundson is proud to serve the community of Champaign, Illinois, and its surrounding regions. Understanding the unique needs of local clients, Dane Amundson provides dedicated legal services for those seeking assistance with Personal Injury matters. The goal is to offer accessible and effective legal representation to individuals throughout the Champaign area.
-
Schedule a Consultation
If you are facing a Personal Injury matter, a consultation can provide clarity on your legal rights and potential next steps. We invite you to get in touch to discuss your situation. You can reach Dane Amundson at 217-352-1800 or use the other contact options available on this page to schedule a consultation.
Find Attorneys & Law Firms
-
Attorneys by city in Illinois
Addison Aledo Alton Antioch Arcola Arlington Heights Aurora Bannockburn Barrington Barrington Hills Batavia Beardstown Belleville Belvidere Bensenville Berkeley Berwyn Bloomington Blue Island Bolingbrook Bourbonnais Bradley Bridgeview Brookfield Buffalo Grove Burr Ridge Byron California Cambridge Canton Carbondale Carpentersville Cary Champaign Channahon Charles Charleston Chicago Cicero Clinton Collinsville Columbia Cook County Crete Crystal Lake Danville Davenport Decatur Deerfield Delavan Des Plaines Dix Downers Grove Dundee Dunlap DuPage County East St. Louis Edwardsville Effingham Elgin Elizabeth Elmhurst Elmwood Park Eureka Evanston Fairbury Fairview Heights Fallon Forest Park Freeport Galesburg Geneseo Geneva Glen Carbon Glencoe Glendale Heights Glen Ellyn Glenview Goreville Grange Granite Granite City Grayslake Great Lakes Grove Grove Village Gurnee Hanover Hanover Park Harrisburg Heights Heyworth Hickory Hills Highland Highland Park Hillside Hinsdale Hoffman Estates Homer Glen Homewood Indianapolis Inverness Island Itasca Joliet Kane County Kankakee La Grange Lake Bluff Lake County Lake Forest Lake in the Hills Lake Villa Lake Zurich Lansing La Salle Lebanon Lemont Libertyville Lincoln Lincolnshire Lincolnwood Lisle Lombard Louis Loves Park Macomb Marengo Marion Maryville Mascoutah Mattoon Maywood McHenry Meadows Melrose Park Metropolis Missouri Mokena Moline Momence Monee Monmouth Morris Morton Mount Prospect Mount Vernon Mt Prospect Mundelein Murphysboro Naperville Nashville New Lenox Niles Nokomis Normal North Barrington Northbrook North Chicago Northfield Northlake North Riverside O'Fallon Oak Brook Oakbrook Terrace Oak Forest Oak Lawn Oak Park O Fallon Orangeville Orion Orland Hills Orland Park Ottawa Paducah Palatine Palos Heights Palos Hills Palos Park Park Ridge Pecatonica Pekin Peoria Peru Plaines Plainfield Plano Prospect Heights Quincy Richmond River Forest Riverside Riverwoods Rochelle Rock Falls Rockford Rock Island Rock Island County Rolling Meadows Romeoville Roselle Rosemont Round Lake Round Lake Beach Saint Charles Savoy Schaumburg Scott AFB Shelbyville Shipman Skokie Springfield Spring Grove St. Louis Staunton St Charles Sterling Streator Swansea Sycamore Taylorville Terrace Tinley Park Urbana Vernon Hills Wadsworth Warren Warrenville Washington Waterloo Watseka Waukegan Waverly West Chester Westchester West Chicago West Dundee Western Springs West Frankfort Westmont Wheaton Wheeling Willowbrook Wilmette Wood-Ridge Wood Dale Woodridge Woodstock Worth Yorkville
Looking for the right attorney?
Search attorneys and law firms near you with Vikk's attorney locator.
Find an Attorney