Skip to content
Charles Finkelstein
Attorney

Charles Finkelstein

International Consultant

New York, New York

Send a Message

Tell us about your legal needs and we'll connect you with Charles Finkelstein.

By submitting, you agree to be contacted about your inquiry.

Specialties & Experience

Criminal Law

About Charles Finkelstein — International Consultant in New York, New York

Charles Finkelstein serves as an International Consultant based in New York, New York, focusing his practice on Criminal Law. Beyond his legal work, Charles Finkelstein is also recognized as an International Security Consultant-Commodities Facilitator and a Commercial Helicopter Pilot -Canada. He is a member of various Security Associations. Driven by a commitment to giving back, Charles Finkelstein proudly supports the Miriam Foundation of Montreal, an organization dedicated to enhancing the lives of children and adults with intellectual disabilities, autism, and neurodevelopmental disorders. He encourages others to join him in raising funds for this vital cause, aiming to benefit many more families in need.

For those seeking a Criminal Law attorney New York, Charles Finkelstein offers guidance and representation. His work as an International Consultant brings a distinct perspective to his practice, allowing him to navigate complex situations. Individuals requiring a Criminal Law lawyer New York New York will find that Charles Finkelstein is dedicated to assisting clients through challenging legal processes within the New York judicial system.

Location & Contact

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Charles Finkelstein located?

Charles Finkelstein is located in New York, New York.

What areas of law does Charles Finkelstein practice?

Charles Finkelstein practices in Criminal Law.

Is Charles Finkelstein part of a law firm?

Charles Finkelstein runs an independent practice as an International Consultant.

How can I contact Charles Finkelstein by phone?

You can contact Charles Finkelstein by phone at 718-852-6560.

How can I schedule a consultation with Charles Finkelstein?

To schedule a consultation with Charles Finkelstein, please refer to the contact options provided on this page.

More about Charles Finkelstein

  • Practice Areas

    Criminal Law

    Criminal Law encompasses a broad spectrum of legal matters involving individuals accused of crimes. In New York, New York, these cases can range from misdemeanors to serious felonies, including investigations, arrests, charges, and trials. Common situations that fall under Criminal Law include allegations of assault, theft, drug offenses, and white-collar crimes. Navigating the criminal justice system can be daunting and complex, with significant consequences for an individual's future and freedom. Having experienced legal counsel is crucial to protect your rights, understand the charges against you, and develop an effective defense strategy. A skilled Criminal Law attorney New York can provide essential guidance through police interrogations, court appearances, plea negotiations, and, if necessary, trial representation, working diligently to achieve the best possible outcome for clients facing these difficult circumstances.

    For anyone in New York facing criminal charges, understanding the legal process and your rights is paramount. A dedicated Criminal Law lawyer New York New York can help demystify the legal proceedings, challenge evidence, and ensure that due process is followed. Whether it's advocating for reduced charges, negotiating plea bargains, or representing clients in court, the role of an attorney in New York, New York is to safeguard the client's interests at every stage. The decisions made during a criminal case can have long-lasting effects, making informed and strategic legal representation indispensable for those accused of offenses in the state of New York.

  • Serving New York and the Surrounding Areas

    Charles Finkelstein proudly serves clients throughout New York, New York, and its surrounding communities. Understanding the local legal landscape and court procedures is vital for effective representation. Whether you are located directly within the city or in nearby areas, Charles Finkelstein is committed to providing focused assistance to individuals navigating the complexities of Criminal Law. His dedication extends to ensuring that clients across the region have access to thoughtful guidance and support.

  • Schedule a Consultation

    If you are seeking an International Consultant with a focus on Criminal Law in New York, Charles Finkelstein is available to discuss your needs. We invite you to get in touch to explore how he can assist you. Please refer to the contact options available on this page to reach out and schedule a consultation. We look forward to hearing from you and providing the support you require.

Find Attorneys & Law Firms

Looking for the right attorney?

Search attorneys and law firms near you with Vikk's attorney locator.

Find an Attorney

2026 © Vikk Ai

WEBSITE & SEO by NATIVERANK