Beatrice Bloch Luft
attorney
Send a Message
Tell us about your legal needs and we'll connect you with Beatrice Bloch Luft.
About Beatrice Bloch Luft — attorney in East Meadow, New York
Beatrice Bloch Luft is an attorney practicing in East Meadow, New York. As a valued member of the legal team at Weiss & Cohen, Beatrice Bloch Luft represents clients seeking legal guidance and advocacy. The firm serves individuals and businesses in East Meadow and the surrounding New York communities, providing diligent legal services.
Law Firm
Location & Contact
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Beatrice Bloch Luft located?
Beatrice Bloch Luft is located in East Meadow, New York. She practices at the office of Weiss & Cohen in East Meadow.
Is Beatrice Bloch Luft part of a law firm?
Yes, Beatrice Bloch Luft is an attorney at the law firm of Weiss & Cohen.
What is Beatrice Bloch Luft's role at Weiss & Cohen?
Beatrice Bloch Luft is an attorney at Weiss & Cohen.
How can I contact Beatrice Bloch Luft by phone?
You can contact Beatrice Bloch Luft by phone at +1-516-794-2720.
How can I schedule a consultation with Beatrice Bloch Luft?
To schedule a consultation with Beatrice Bloch Luft, please refer to the contact options available on this page.
More about Beatrice Bloch Luft
-
Practice Areas
Civil Litigation in East Meadow, New York
Civil litigation encompasses legal disputes between individuals or organizations, seeking to resolve conflicts through the court system. For residents and businesses in East Meadow, New York, these cases can involve a wide range of issues, such as contract disputes, property disagreements, or personal injury claims. When facing a civil dispute, securing the guidance of an attorney in East Meadow, New York, is crucial. Legal counsel can help navigate complex legal procedures, protect your rights, and work towards a favorable resolution, whether through negotiation, mediation, or trial. Understanding the intricacies of civil law is essential for anyone involved in such a case in the local area.
Family Law Matters in East Meadow, New York
Family law addresses legal issues related to family relationships, including marriage, divorce, child custody, and support. For families in East Meadow, New York, these matters are often emotionally charged and require careful legal consideration. An attorney in East Meadow, New York, can provide compassionate and clear guidance through challenging situations such as divorce proceedings, child custody arrangements, or spousal support negotiations. Legal representation helps ensure that your rights and the best interests of your family are protected, providing clarity on New York state laws and helping to achieve equitable outcomes during significant life transitions.
Real Estate Law in East Meadow, New York
Real estate law covers the rights and interests in land and property. For property owners, buyers, and sellers in East Meadow, New York, this can involve transactions like purchasing or selling a home, lease agreements, or resolving property line disputes. Navigating the legal aspects of real estate transactions requires precise attention to detail and a thorough understanding of local regulations. An experienced attorney in East Meadow, New York, can assist with drafting and reviewing contracts, ensuring compliance with New York property laws, and representing your interests in any related disputes, providing peace of mind throughout the process.
-
Serving East Meadow and the Surrounding Areas
Beatrice Bloch Luft is dedicated to serving the legal needs of clients in East Meadow, New York, and the surrounding communities. The firm is committed to providing accessible legal assistance to individuals and families throughout the region. We understand the local legal landscape and strive to offer effective representation to those seeking legal support in the area.
-
Consultation
If you are seeking legal representation or have questions about a potential legal matter, we invite you to reach out. To discuss your needs and learn more about how Beatrice Bloch Luft can assist you, please utilize the contact options available on this page. We are here to help guide you through your legal journey.
Find Attorneys & Law Firms
-
Administrative Law Bankruptcy Business and Corporate Law Criminal Law DUI / Traffic Employment Law Entertainment and Media Law Environmental Law Family Law Immigration Law Intellectual Property Medical Malpractice Personal Injury Pro Bono / Access to Justice Real Estate Law Tax Law Wills and Estates Law Workers' Compensation
-
Attorneys by city in New York
Accord Addison Albany Albertson Albion Alfred Allegany Altamont Altmar Alton Amawalk Amenia Amherst Amityville Amsterdam Andover Angelica Angola Apo Ae Aquebogue Arcade Arden Ardsley Argyle Arkville Armonk Ashland Astoria Atlantic Beach Atlantic Recording Corp. (main Office) - New York Attica Attorney At Law - Brooklyn Attorney At Law - New York Auburn Averill Park Avon Babylon Baiting Hlw Baldwin Baldwin Harbor Baldwin Place Baldwinsville Ballston Lake Ballston Spa Bardonia Barker Barneveld Barryville Batavia Bath Bayport Bay Shore Bayshore Bayside Bayville Beacon Bedford Bedford Hills Beechurst Belle Harbor Belle Rose Bellmore Bellport Bemus Point Benetton Usa (main Office) - New York Bethpage Binghamton Blasdell Blauvelt Blauvelte Bloomfield Bloomingburg Blvd Bayside Bohemia Bohemioa Boonville Breezy Point Brentwood Brewerton Brewster Briarcliff Manor Briarwood Bridgehampton Bridgewater Brightwaters Broadway Brockport Bronx Bronxville Brooklyn Brooklyn Heights Brooktondale Brookville Buchanan Buffalo Bulova Corp. (main Office) - Woodside Burke Burlingham Burnt Hills Cairo Caledonia Callicoon Calverton Cambridge Cameron Camillus Canaan Canajoharie Canandaigua Canastota Canisteo Canton Carle Place Carmel Carthage Cassadaga Catskill Cayuga Cazenovia Cedarhurst Cedarhust Centereach Centerport Central Islip Central Square Central Valley Chadwicks Chanel (main Office) - New York Chappaqua Charlton Chatham Chaumont Cheektowaga Chemung County Cherry Hill Chester Chestertown Chestnut Ridge Chittenango Churchville Cicero Cincinnati Circleville Clarence Clarence Center Claverack Clayton Clayville Clifton Park Clifton Springs Clinton Clintondale Clockville Clyde Clymer Cobleskill Cohoes Colden Cold Spring Cold Spring Harbor College Point Colonie Commack Concord Congers Conklin Constellation Wines U.s. (main Office) - Canandaigua Cooperstown Copake Copiague Coram Corning Cornwall Corona Cortland Cortlandt Manor Cortlandt Mnr Cottekill Coxsackie Cragsmoor Crestwood Cross River Croton-on-Hudson Croton Falls Croton Hudson Crown Point Cutchogue Dansville Darien Center Deer Park Delanson Delhi Del Mar Delmar Depew Derby De Ruyter DeWitt Dexter Dickinson Ctr Dix Hills Dobbs Ferry Dolgeville Douglaston Dover Plains Dryden Dundee Dunkirk Earlton Earlville East Amherst East Atlantic Beach East Aurora East Bethany Eastchester East Concord East Elmhurst East Freetown East Greenbush East Hampton East Hills East Islip East Meadow East Moriches East Northport East Norwich East Otto East Patchogue East Pembroke East Quoque East Rochester East Rockaway East Setauket East Syracuse East Williston Eaton Eden Edmeston Eggertsville Elbridge Eldred Elizabeth Elizabethtown Ellenville Ellicottville Elma Elmhurst Elmira Elmira Heights Elmont Elmsford Emi Music - Emi Music Publishing (branch Office) - New York E Nassau Endicott Endwell Englewood Etna Fairport Falconer Farmingdale Farmingville Far Rockaway Fayetteville Feura Bush Fidelity National Title Group (branch Office) - Buffalo Fillmore First Investors Consolidated Corporation - First Investors Corporation (branch Office) - New York Fishers Fishers Island Fishkill Floral Park Florida Flushing Fly Creek Fonda Forest City Ratner Companies (main Office) - Brooklyn Forest Hill Forest Hills Forest Hills Garden Forestville Fort Drum Fort Edward Fort Hamilton Fort Lauderdale Fort Plain Fort Salonga Fpo Ae Frankfort Franklin Square Fredonia Freeport Fresh Meadows Frewsburg Fujifilm Holdings America Corporation (main Office) - Valhalla Fulton Fultonville Galway Gansevoort Garden Garden City Garden City South Garnerville Garrison Geneseo Geneva Germantown Getzville Glen Cove Glendale Glen Falls Glen Head Glenmont Glens Falls Gloversville Goldens Bridge Goshen Gouverneur Gowanda Grand Island Granville Great Neck Great River Greenburgh Greene Greenlawn Greenport Greenvale Greenville Greenwood Lake Groton Guilderland Hackensack Hadley Halesite Hamburg Hamden Hamilton Hammondsport Hampton Bays Hancock HarperCollins Publishers (main Office) - New York Harpursville Harrison Hartsdale Hastings Hastings-on-Hudson Hastings Hudson Hauppauge Haverstraw Hawthorne Hempstead Henrietta Herkimer Hermon Heuvelton Hewlett Hicksville High Bridge Highfalls Highland Highland Falls Highland Mills Hillsborough Hillside Avenue Jamaica Hilton Hoboken Holbrook Holland Patent Holley Hollis Holliswood Holtsville Homer Honeoye Falls Hoosick Falls Hopewell Jet Hopewell Junction Hornell Horseheads Howard Beach Hsbc Securities (usa) Inc. (main Office) - New York Hudson Hudson Falls Huntington Huntington Station Hurley Hyde Park Ilion Immigration Law Inlet Instinet Incorporated (main Office) - New York Inwood Irvington Islandia Island Park Islip Islip Terrace Ithaca Jackson Heights Jamaica Jamaica Estates Jamaica Hills James Jamestown Jay Jefferies Group Llc (main Office) - New York Jeffersonville Jericho Johnson City Johnstown Jordan Kanematsu Usa Inc. (main Office) - New York Katonah Keene Valley Keeseville Kenmore Kerhonkson Kew Garden Hills Kew Gardens Kew Gardens Hills Kiamesha Lake Kinderhook Kings Park Kings Point Kingston Knox L'oreal Usa (main Office) - New York Lackawanna Lafayette Lagrangeville Lake Carmel Lake George Lake Grove Lake Hill Lake Placeid Lake Placid Lake Pleasant Lake Ronkonkoma Lake Success Lakeview Lakewood Lancaster Larchmont Latham Laurel Laurelton Laurens Lawrence Lawtons Le Roy Levittown Lewiston Lex Terrae Ltd. (main Office) - New York Liberty Lido Beach Limestone Lindenhurst Lindley Little Falls Little Neck Little Valley Liverpool Livonia Lloyd Harbor Loch Shldrake Lockport Locust Valley Long Beach Long Island Long Island City Loudonville Lowville Lynbrook Lyons Macedon Mahopac Maine Malone Malta Malverne Mamaroneck Manhasset Manhasset Hills Manhattan Manlius Manorville Mantagh Marathon Marcellus Marcy Margaretville Marietta Marilla Marubeni America Corporation (main Office) - New York Masonville Maspeth Massapequa Massapequa Park Massena Mastic Beach Mattituck Mayfield Mayville Mechanicville Medford Melville Melville City Menands Mendon Merrick Mexico Miami Middleburgh Middle Island Middletown Middle Village Millbrook Miller Place Millerton Millwood Milton Mineola Minoa Mitchel Field Modena Mohegan Lake Monroe Monsey Montauk Montgomery Monticello Montour Falls Moravia Morrisonville Morrisville Mount Kisco Mount Morris Mount Sinai Mount Vernon Mt Kisco Nanuet Naples Nassau Nec Corporation Of America (branch Office) - Melville Nedrow Nesconset Newark New Berlin Newburgh Newburgh Junction New City New Dorp Newfane New Hampton New Hartford New Hempstead New Hyde Park New Paltz New Rochelle Newtonville New Windsor New Woodstock New York NewYork New York City New York Office - New York Niagara Falls Nickelodeon Online (main Office) - New York Niskayuna No. Greece None Provided North Babylon North Baldwin North Bellmore North Chatham North Chili North Collins North Massapequa North Merrick North Port North Salem North Syracuse North Tarrytown North Tonawanda North Troy North Woodmere North York Norwich Norwood Nyack Oakdale Oakfield Oceanside Ogdensburg Old Bethpage Old Chatham Old Forge Olean Oneida Oneonta Ontario Orangeburg Orchard Park Oriskany Oriskany Falls Ossining Oswego Otisville Owego Oxford Oyster Bay Ozone Park Painted Post Palmyra Parish Patchogue Patterson Pawling Pearl River Peekskill Pelham Pelham Manor Penfield Penn Yan Peru Phelps Philadelphia Phoenicia Phoenix Piermont Pine Bush Pine Hill Pine Plains Pittsford Pittsforg Plain View Plainview Plandome Plattsburg Plattsburgh Pleasant Valley Pleasantville Poestenkill Point Lookout Pomona Port Chester Port Jefferson Port Jefferson Station Port Jefferson Statn Port Jervis Port Leyden Portville Port Washington Potsdam Poughguag Poughkeepsie Poughquag Pound Ridge Prattsville Prospect Pulaski Purchase Putnam Station Putnam Valley Queens Queensbury Queens County Queens Village Quogue Randolph Raquette Lake Ravena Ray Brook Red Creek Red Hook Rego Park Remsen Rensselaer Rexford Rhinebeck Richfield Springs Richmond Hill Richmondville Ridge Ridgewood Riverdale Riverhead Rochelle Rochester Rockaway Rockaway Beach Rockaway Park Rockaway Point Rock Hill Rockville Center Rockville Centre Rockville Ctr Rocky Point Rome Ronkonkoma Roosevelt Rosedale Roslyn Roslyn Heights Round Lake Roxbury Rush Rye Rye Brook Sag Harbor Saint James Salamanca Salem Salisbury Mills Sanborn Sands Point Saranac Lake Saratoga Springs Saugerties Sayville Scarborough Scardale Scarsdale Schenectady Schenevus Schnectady Schoharie Schroon Lake Schuyler Falls Schuylerville Scotia Sea Cliff Seacliff Seaford Selden Seneca Falls Setauket Sharon Springs Shelter Island Sherburne Shirley Shokan Shoreham Shortsville Showtime Networks Inc. (main Office) - New York Sidney Silver Bay Silver Creek Sinclairville Skaneateles Slate Hill Sleepy Hallow Sleepy Hollow Slingerlands Smithtown Snyder Sodus Somers Sony Corporation Of America - Sony Music Entertainment (branch Office) - New York Sound Beach Southampton South Glens Falls South Nyack Southold South Otselic South Richmond Hill South Salem South Setauket Speculator Spencerport Spencertown Spiess P.c. - Riverhead Springbrook Springfield Garden Spring Valley Springville St. Lawrence County Staatsburg St Albans Standard & Poor's Financial Services Llc (main Office) - New York Stanley Staten Island Stewart Manor Stewart Title Guaranty Company - Title Associates (branch Office) - New York St James Stone Ridge Stoney Point Stonybrook Stony Point Stuyvesant Suffern Suffolk County Sumitomo Corporation Of America (main Office) - New York Sumitomo Trust And Banking (main Office) - New York Sunnyside Sylvan Beach Syosset Syossett Syracuse Tallman Tannersville Tappan Tarrytown Teaneck The Dreyfus Corporation (main Office) - New York Thiells Thornwood Ticonderoga Tishman Construction (main Office) - New York Toanwanda Tomkins Cove Tonawanda Troupsburg Troy Trumansburg Tuckahoe Tully Tupper Lake Tuxedo Park Ulster County Unadilla Uniondale Upper Nyack Utica Valatie Valhalla Valley Cottage Valley Stream Verbank Vermontville Vernon Vestal Victor Voorheesville Waccabuc Wading River Wainscott Walden Walton Walworth Wampsville Wantagh Wappingers Falls Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc. (branch Office) - New York Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc. - Dc Comics (branch Office) - New York Warrensburg Warsaw Warwick Washingtonville Waterford Waterloo Water Mill Watertown Watervliet Watkins Glen Waverly Wayne Webster Wellsville West Amherst West Babylon West Brentwood Westbury West Chazy West Chester Westfield Westhampton Beach West Harrison West Haverstraw West Hempstead West Henrietta West Hurley West Islip West Lawrence West Nyack West Point West Sand Lake West Sayville West Seneca West Winfield W Gilgo Beach W Harrison White Plains Whitestone White Sulpur Spring Whitney Point Williamson Williamsville Williston Park Willsboro Wilmington Wilton Windham Wolcott Wood-Ridge Woodbourne Woodbridge Woodbury Woodhaven Woodmere Woodsburgh Woodside Woodstock Wynantskill Yaphank Yonkers Yorktown Heights Youngstown
Looking for the right attorney?
Search attorneys and law firms near you with Vikk's attorney locator.
Find an Attorney