Alan Ripka
Senior Managing Partner at Alan Ripka & Associates, LLP
Send a Message
Tell us about your legal needs and we'll connect you with Alan Ripka.
Specialties & Experience
About Alan Ripka — Senior Managing Partner at Alan Ripka & Associates, LLP in New York, New York
Alan Ripka serves as the Senior Managing Partner at Alan Ripka & Associates, LLP, a prominent legal practice based in New York, New York. With over 25 years of experience, Mr. Ripka focuses his practice on personal injury cases, including intricate matters like medical malpractice, wrongful death, construction accidents, and premises liability. His dedication to justice stems from a profound personal experience, driving him to advocate tirelessly for victims of negligence. As a seasoned attorney in New York, Mr. Ripka is known for his unwavering commitment to litigating on behalf of his clients, ensuring they receive the full compensation and justice they deserve.
Law Firm
Location & Contact
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Alan Ripka located?
Alan Ripka is located in New York, New York.
What areas of law does Alan Ripka practice?
Alan Ripka focuses on personal injury law. His practice areas include:
- Medical Malpractice
- Personal Injury
- Wrongful Death
- Construction Accidents
- Premises Liability
Is Alan Ripka part of a law firm?
Yes, Alan Ripka is the Senior Managing Partner at Alan Ripka & Associates, LLP.
How can I contact Alan Ripka by phone?
You can contact Alan Ripka by phone at 844-387-4752.
How can I schedule a consultation with Alan Ripka?
To schedule a consultation with Alan Ripka, please use the contact options provided on this page.
More about Alan Ripka
-
Practice Areas
At Alan Ripka & Associates, LLP, our focus is on representing individuals who have suffered due to the negligence of others. As a dedicated Personal Injury attorney New York, Alan Ripka provides comprehensive legal counsel across a range of complex practice areas.
Medical Malpractice
Medical malpractice cases in New York, New York, involve situations where a healthcare professional or institution deviates from accepted standards of care, causing harm to a patient. This can include misdiagnosis, surgical errors, birth injuries, medication errors, or failure to treat. Victims of medical negligence often face severe and lasting consequences, from prolonged suffering and disability to significant financial burdens. An experienced Personal Injury lawyer New York New York is crucial in navigating the intricate medical and legal aspects of these claims, working to prove negligence and secure fair compensation for damages like medical expenses, lost wages, and pain and suffering.
Personal Injury
Personal injury law addresses incidents where an individual suffers physical or psychological harm due to the negligence or wrongful act of another party. In New York, these cases can arise from a wide array of circumstances, such as car accidents, slip and falls, dog bites, product defects, or assaults. For anyone seeking a Personal Injury attorney New York, understanding their rights and the value of their claim is paramount. Alan Ripka & Associates, LLP is committed to helping clients in New York, New York, pursue compensation for medical bills, rehabilitation costs, lost income, and emotional distress, ensuring that negligent parties are held accountable for the harm they cause.
Wrongful Death
A wrongful death claim in New York arises when an individual's death is caused by the negligence or misconduct of another party. These tragic cases can stem from various incidents, including severe car accidents, medical malpractice, construction accidents, or dangerous premises. For families mourning the sudden loss of a loved one, the legal process can be overwhelming. A compassionate yet assertive attorney in New York, New York, can provide vital support, helping surviving family members seek justice and financial recovery. This may include compensation for funeral expenses, lost financial support, and the profound emotional suffering endured by those left behind.
-
Serving New York and Surrounding Areas
Alan Ripka & Associates, LLP is proud to serve clients throughout New York, New York, and the surrounding communities. Our commitment extends to individuals and families who have been impacted by serious accidents and negligence across the region. We understand the local legal landscape and are dedicated to providing accessible and effective legal representation to those in need of a Personal Injury attorney New York. Whether your case involves a complex medical malpractice claim or a severe personal injury, our firm is prepared to advocate on your behalf.
-
Schedule a Consultation
If you or a loved one has suffered due to negligence, it is crucial to understand your legal options. Alan Ripka & Associates, LLP offers dedicated legal guidance to help you navigate these challenging times. To discuss your case with an experienced attorney in New York, New York, we invite you to reach out. You can contact us directly by phone at 844-387-4752 to schedule a consultation. We are here to fight for what's right and ensure you receive the justice you deserve.
Find Attorneys & Law Firms
-
Attorneys by city in New York
Albany Amherst Amityville Astoria Attica Auburn Babylon Bardonia Bath Bayport Bay Shore Bayside Beacon Bedford Hills Bellmore Bethpage Binghamton Blvd Bayside Bohemia Bohemioa Brewster Broadway Bronx Brooklyn Buffalo Callicoon Canandaigua Canton Carle Place Central Islip Chappaqua Cheektowaga Chemung County Cherry Hill Chester Churchville Clifton Park Commack Copiague Coram Corning Cortland Del Mar Delmar East Aurora East Meadow East Setauket East Syracuse Elizabeth Elmira Elmsford Englewood Fairport Farmingdale Fishkill Floral Park Florida Flushing Forest Hills Fort Lauderdale Franklin Square Freeport Fresh Meadows Garden City Geneseo Geneva Glen Cove Glendale Glens Falls Goshen Grand Island Great Neck Guilderland Hackensack Hamburg Hammondsport Harrison Hastings Hauppauge Haverstraw Hawthorne Hempstead Herkimer Hicksville Hillsborough Hillside Avenue Jamaica Hoboken Holbrook Holland Patent Hornell Huntington Huntington Station Immigration Law Irvington Islandia Islip Ithaca Jackson Heights Jamaica James Jamestown Jericho Katonah Kew Gardens Kingston Lake Grove Lake Placid Lake Success Lakewood Larchmont Latham Levittown Lindenhurst Lockport Locust Valley Long Beach Long Island Long Island City Lynbrook Mamaroneck Manhasset Manhattan Massapequa Mattituck Melville Merrick Middletown Mineola Monticello Mt Kisco Nanuet Newark Newburgh Newburgh Junction New City New Hyde Park New Paltz New Rochelle New York New York City North Port Northport North Salem North Tonawanda Nyack Olean Ontario Orangeburg Orchard Park Painted Post Patchogue Patterson Peekskill Pelham Penn Yan Pittsford Plain View Plainview Plattsburgh Pleasant Valley Pleasantville Point Lookout Pomona Port Chester Port Jefferson Port Jefferson Station Potsdam Poughkeepsie Purchase Queens Queens County Rhinebeck Richmond Hill Ridge Riverhead Rochelle Rochester Rockaway Rockville Centre Ronkonkoma Roslyn Heights Rye Rye Brook Saratoga Springs Scarsdale Schenectady Schnectady Shortsville Sleepy Hollow Smithtown Somers Southampton South Nyack Southold Spring Valley St. Lawrence County Staten Island St James Stony Point Suffern Suffolk County Syosset Syracuse Tarrytown Teaneck Troy Ulster County Uniondale Utica Valley Stream Vestal Wantagh Wappingers Falls Water Mill Watertown Webster West Babylon Westbury Westhampton Beach West Hempstead West Seneca White Plains Williamsville Wilmington Woodbridge Woodbury Woodmere Woodstock Wynantskill Yonkers
Looking for the right attorney?
Search attorneys and law firms near you with Vikk's attorney locator.
Find an Attorney