Monica Christine Groat
attorney
Send a Message
Tell us about your legal needs and we'll connect you with Monica Christine Groat.
Specialties & Experience
About Monica Christine Groat – attorney in Washington, District of Columbia
Monica Christine Groat is an attorney practicing in Washington, District of Columbia, affiliated with Latham & Watkins LLP. With a focus on Administrative Law, Monica Christine Groat assists clients navigating the complexities of regulatory frameworks and government interactions within the nation's capital and its surrounding areas. Individuals and organizations seeking legal guidance in Administrative Law matters can find dedicated support from Monica Christine Groat in Washington.
Law Firm
Location & Contact
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Monica Christine Groat located?
Monica Christine Groat is located in Washington, District of Columbia. She practices at the firm's office in this city.
What areas of law does Monica Christine Groat practice?
Monica Christine Groat practices in the area of Administrative Law.
Is Monica Christine Groat part of a law firm?
Yes, Monica Christine Groat is an attorney with Latham & Watkins LLP.
What is Monica Christine Groat's role at Latham & Watkins LLP?
Monica Christine Groat is an attorney at Latham & Watkins LLP.
How can I contact Monica Christine Groat by phone?
You can contact Monica Christine Groat by phone at +1-202-637-2281.
How can I schedule a consultation with Monica Christine Groat?
To schedule a consultation with Monica Christine Groat, please use the contact options available on this page.
More about Monica Christine Groat
-
Practice Areas
Administrative Law
Administrative Law governs the activities of administrative agencies of government. This area of law involves the rules, regulations, and decisions made by governmental bodies, which can significantly impact individuals and businesses alike. For those in Washington, District of Columbia, understanding and adhering to these complex regulations is crucial. Cases in Administrative Law can involve a wide range of issues, such as obtaining permits and licenses, challenging agency decisions, or ensuring compliance with various federal and local statutes.
Common situations requiring an Administrative Law attorney in Washington, District of Columbia, might include disputes with regulatory bodies, compliance investigations, rule-making challenges, or appeals of administrative penalties. Whether a business needs to understand new environmental regulations, or an individual is facing an issue with a government agency, competent legal counsel is essential. An experienced Administrative Law lawyer in Washington District of Columbia can help clients interpret intricate legal requirements, represent their interests in administrative hearings, and work towards favorable resolutions. The landscape of Administrative Law is constantly evolving, making professional guidance invaluable for effective navigation.
-
Serving Washington and the Surrounding Areas
Monica Christine Groat provides legal representation to clients throughout Washington, District of Columbia, and the broader metropolitan region. Understanding the unique legal environment of the capital, Monica Christine Groat is prepared to assist individuals and entities facing Administrative Law challenges in this dynamic area. The firm, Latham & Watkins LLP, maintains a presence that enables comprehensive support for local clients.
-
Consultation
If you are seeking an attorney in Washington, District of Columbia, to discuss matters related to Administrative Law, you are invited to reach out. Monica Christine Groat welcomes inquiries from prospective clients. To learn more about how legal counsel can assist with your specific situation, please use the contact options provided on this page to schedule a consultation. For direct phone inquiries, you may call +1-202-637-2281.
Find Attorneys & Law Firms
-
Attorneys by city in District of Columbia
Looking for the right attorney?
Search attorneys and law firms near you with Vikk's attorney locator.
Find an Attorney