Skip to content
RP
Attorney

Rakhi Patel

attorney

at Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP and Affiliates

New York, New York

Send a Message

Tell us about your legal needs and we'll connect you with Rakhi Patel.

By submitting, you agree to be contacted about your inquiry.

Specialties & Experience

Business and Corporate Law

About Rakhi Patel — attorney in New York, New York

Rakhi Patel is an attorney affiliated with Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP and Affiliates, serving clients in New York, New York. As a dedicated legal professional, Rakhi Patel focuses on providing counsel in Business and Corporate Law matters. Operating from New York, Rakhi Patel assists individuals and entities navigating complex legal landscapes within the city and its surrounding regions.

Law Firm

Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP and Affiliates New York, New York Business and Corporate Law

Location & Contact

One Manhattan West
New York, New York 10001

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Rakhi Patel located?

Rakhi Patel is located in New York, New York. Rakhi Patel practices at the firm's office in this city.

What areas of law does Rakhi Patel practice?

Rakhi Patel practices in Business and Corporate Law. This area covers a broad range of legal matters pertinent to businesses and corporations.

Is Rakhi Patel part of a law firm?

Yes, Rakhi Patel is part of the law firm Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP and Affiliates.

What is Rakhi Patel's role at Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP and Affiliates?

Rakhi Patel holds the professional title of attorney at Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP and Affiliates.

How can I contact Rakhi Patel by phone?

You can contact Rakhi Patel by phone at +1-212-735-2347.

How can I schedule a consultation with Rakhi Patel?

To schedule a consultation, please refer to the contact options available on this page. You can reach out using the provided phone number or other contact methods listed.

More about Rakhi Patel

  • Practice Areas

    Rakhi Patel practices in areas critical to businesses and corporations, offering guidance and representation for a range of legal needs. The firm's presence in New York, New York, allows for focused attention on local and regional business concerns.

    Business and Corporate Law

    Business and Corporate Law encompasses the legal framework that governs businesses, their operations, and their interactions. For individuals and organizations in New York, New York, this practice area involves a wide spectrum of legal issues, from the formation of new entities to ongoing governance and complex transactional work. Rakhi Patel assists clients with understanding and complying with regulations, structuring agreements, and managing legal risks inherent in business operations. This can include guidance on mergers and acquisitions, contract drafting and negotiation, corporate compliance, and addressing shareholder matters. Navigating these areas effectively requires a clear understanding of both state and federal laws, as well as specific New York commercial statutes. Whether you are establishing a startup, growing an existing company, or engaging in significant corporate transactions, experienced legal counsel is crucial to protect your interests, ensure regulatory adherence, and facilitate strategic business objectives. A skilled Business and Corporate Law attorney in New York can provide the necessary legal support to help businesses thrive while mitigating potential challenges.

  • Serving New York and Surrounding Areas

    Rakhi Patel provides legal services to clients located throughout New York, New York, and the broader metropolitan area. The firm's New York office is strategically positioned to serve the diverse legal needs of businesses and individuals within this dynamic economic hub. Understanding the local business environment and legal landscape is key to providing effective representation. Whether your concerns are local to Manhattan, Brooklyn, Queens, or extend to other parts of the region, Rakhi Patel is prepared to offer legal support in Business and Corporate Law matters.

  • Consultation

    If you are seeking legal assistance in Business and Corporate Law, we invite you to consider a consultation. Rakhi Patel, an attorney in New York, New York, is available to discuss your specific situation. To learn more or to arrange a discussion, please utilize the contact options provided on this page. You can reach Rakhi Patel by phone at +1-212-735-2347 to begin addressing your legal needs.

Find Attorneys & Law Firms

Looking for the right attorney?

Search attorneys and law firms near you with Vikk's attorney locator.

Find an Attorney

2026 © Vikk Ai

WEBSITE & SEO by NATIVERANK