David Michael Lindley
attorney
Send a Message
Tell us about your legal needs and we'll connect you with David Michael Lindley.
About David Michael Lindley — attorney in Fort Lauderdale, Florida
David Michael Lindley is an attorney practicing in Fort Lauderdale, Florida. He is a valued member of the legal team at Bradham, Benson, Lindley, Blevins, Bayliss & Wyatt, P.L.L.C. As an attorney in Fort Lauderdale, Florida, Mr. Lindley is dedicated to assisting clients with their legal needs, providing counsel and representation from the firm's office located in the vibrant South Florida region.
Law Firm
Location & Contact
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is David Michael Lindley located?
David Michael Lindley is located in Fort Lauderdale, Florida. He practices as an attorney at the firm of Bradham, Benson, Lindley, Blevins, Bayliss & Wyatt, P.L.L.C. in the city.
Is David Michael Lindley part of a law firm?
Yes, David Michael Lindley is an attorney with the law firm of Bradham, Benson, Lindley, Blevins, Bayliss & Wyatt, P.L.L.C.
What is David Michael Lindley's role at Bradham, Benson, Lindley, Blevins, Bayliss & Wyatt, P.L.L.C.?
David Michael Lindley's professional title at Bradham, Benson, Lindley, Blevins, Bayliss & Wyatt, P.L.L.C. is attorney.
How can I contact David Michael Lindley by phone?
You can contact David Michael Lindley by phone at +1-954-462-4304.
How can I schedule a consultation with David Michael Lindley?
To schedule a consultation with David Michael Lindley, please use the contact options provided on this page.
More about David Michael Lindley
-
Practice Areas
Estate Planning in Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Estate planning involves preparing for the future distribution of your assets and the management of your affairs. For residents in Fort Lauderdale, Florida, this can include drafting wills, establishing trusts, and designating powers of attorney to ensure your wishes are honored. Common situations that call for estate planning include safeguarding assets for heirs, planning for potential incapacitation, or minimizing probate complexities. Having an attorney in Fort Lauderdale, Florida, guide you through this process is crucial to create a comprehensive plan that reflects your unique circumstances and complies with state laws, providing peace of mind for you and your loved ones.
Real Estate Law in Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Real estate law encompasses a broad range of legal issues related to property ownership, transactions, and disputes. In Fort Lauderdale, Florida, individuals and businesses often encounter situations such as buying or selling residential or commercial property, drafting and reviewing lease agreements, or resolving boundary disputes. An attorney experienced in real estate matters can provide invaluable assistance by ensuring all contracts are sound, titles are clear, and transactions proceed smoothly. Whether you are a first-time homebuyer or an experienced investor, navigating the complexities of real estate law with knowledgeable counsel helps protect your interests and prevent potential legal challenges.
Business Law in Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Business law addresses the legal framework within which companies operate, from formation to daily operations and potential disputes. For entrepreneurs and established businesses in Fort Lauderdale, Florida, this can involve selecting the appropriate business structure (such as a corporation or LLC), drafting and negotiating contracts, ensuring regulatory compliance, or handling commercial litigation. Common scenarios include partnership agreements, vendor contracts, or resolving disputes with other businesses. An attorney practicing business law in Fort Lauderdale, Florida, can provide strategic advice, helping to mitigate risks, protect assets, and facilitate growth, ensuring your business operations are legally sound and well-protected.
-
Serving Fort Lauderdale and the Surrounding Areas
David Michael Lindley and the firm of Bradham, Benson, Lindley, Blevins, Bayliss & Wyatt, P.L.L.C. are proud to serve the community of Fort Lauderdale, Florida, and its surrounding regions. Our commitment extends to individuals and businesses throughout the area, offering legal support tailored to the specific needs of our local clientele. We understand the unique legal landscape of South Florida and strive to provide accessible and effective representation.
-
Consultation
If you are seeking legal guidance from an attorney in Fort Lauderdale, Florida, we invite you to reach out. David Michael Lindley is available for consultations to discuss your specific legal concerns. You can contact us directly by calling +1-954-462-4304 or by utilizing the other contact options available on this page to schedule an appointment. We look forward to assisting you.
Find Attorneys & Law Firms
-
Administrative Law Bankruptcy Business and Corporate Law Consumer, Civil and Employee Rights Law Criminal Defense Criminal Law DUI / Traffic Employment Law Entertainment and Media Law Environmental Law Family Law Immigration Law Intellectual Property Medical Malpractice Personal Injury Real Estate Law Tax Law Wills and Estates Law Workers' Compensation
-
Attorneys by city in Florida
Aetna Specialty Pharmacy (main Office) - Orlando Alachua Alford Altamonte Springs Anna Maria Apalachicola Apo Aa Apollo Beach Apopka Arcadia Archer Atlantic Beach Atlantis Attorney At Law - West Melbourne Attorneys At Law - Miami Aventura Avon Park Bagdad Bal Harbour Bartow Bascom Bay Harbor Islands Bay Harborisle Belleair Belleair Bluffs Belle Glade Belleview Big Pine Key Biscayne Park Blountstown Boca Grande Boca Raton Bokeelia Bonifay Bonita Springs Boynton Boynton Beach Bradenton Brandon Branford Bronson Brooksville Bunnell Bushnell Callahan Cantonment Cape Canaveral Cape Coral Captiva Island Carol City Carrabelle Casselberry Celebration Chicago Title Insurance Company (branch Office) - Miami Chiefland Chipley Chuluota Clearwater Clermont Clewiston Cocoa Cocoa Beach Coconut Creek Coconut Grove Cooper City Coral Gables Coral Springs Cpe Canaveral Crawfordville Crestview Cross City Crystal Beach Crystal River Dade City Dania Dania Beach Davenport Davie Daytona Beach Daytona Beach Shores DeBary Deerfield Beach DeFuniak Springs DeLand Delray Delray Beach Deltona Destin Discovery Bay Doral Dunedin Dunnellon Eagle Asset Management (main Office) - St. Petersburg East Palatka Eglin Afb Ellenton Englewood Estero Eustis Fernandina Beach Fern Park Flagler Beach Fleming Island Floral City Fort Denaud Fort Lauderdal Fort Lauderdale Fort Lauderdale-davie Fort Meade Fort Myers Fort Myers Beach Fort Pierce Fort Walton Beach Fort White Fpo Aa Freeport Fruitland Park Ft. Lauderdale Ft. Lauderdale - Dania Beach Ft. Myers Ft. Pierce FtLauderdale Gainesville Gainsville Golden Beach Goldenrod Gotha Graceville Green Acres Greenacres City Green Cove Springs Groveland Gulf Breeze Gulfport GulfStream Haines City Hallandale Hallandale Beach Havana Heathrow Hialeah Highland Beach High Springs Hobe Sound Holiday Holly Hill Hollywood Holmes Beach Holywood Homestead Homosassa Howey-in-the-Hills Hudson Humana Medical Plan Inc. (main Office) - Miramar Hurlburt Field Immokalee Indialantic Indian Harbor Beach Indian Harbour Beach Indian Rocks Beach Indiatlantic Inverness Islamorada Jacksonville Jacksonville Beach Jasper Jensen Beach Juno Beach Jupiter Key Biscayne Key Largo Keystone Heights Key West Kissimmee LaBelle Lady Lake Lake Alfred Lake Buena Vista Lake Butler Lake City Lakeland Lake Mary Lake Park Lake Placid Lake Suzy Lake Wales Lakewood Ranch LakewoodRanch Lake Worth LakeWorthBeach Land O' Lakes Lantana Largo Lauderdale-by-the-Sea Lauderdale Lake Lauderdale Lakes Lauderhill Lecanto Leesburg Lighthouse Point Lithia Live Oak Longboat Key Longwood Loxahatchee Lutz Lynn Haven Macclenny Macdill Afb Madeira Beach Madison Maitland Mango Marathon Marco Island Margate Marianna Mc Alpin McIntosh Medley Melbourne Melbourne Beach Melrose Merritt Island Miami Miami (coral Gables) Miami-Fort Lauderdale Miami Beach Miami Beach Fl - Miami Beach Miami Gardens Miami Lakes Miami Shores Miami Springs Middleburg Milton Mims Miramar Miramar Beach Monticello Montverde Morriston Mount Dora Mulberry Myakka City Naples Navarre Neptune Beach Newberry New Port Richey New Smyrna Beach Niceville Nokomis Nokomis Beach North Bay Village North Fort Myers North Lauderdale North Miami North Miami Beach North Palm Beach North Port North Venice Oak Hill Oakland Park Ocala Ocean Ridge Ocoee Odessa Okeechobee Oldsmar Opa-locka Orange City Orange Park Orlando Ormond Beach Osprey Oviedo Oxford Palatka Palm Bay Palm Beach Palm Beach Garden Palm Beach Gardens Palm City Palm Coast Palmetto Palmetto Bay Palm Harbor Panama City Panama City Beach Parkland Parrish Patrick Air Force Bs Pembroke Pines Pensacola Pensacola Beach PensacolaBeach Penscola Perry Pine Crest Pinellas Park Placida Plantation Plant City Pointe Vedra Beach Polk City Pompano Beach Ponte Vedra Ponte Vedra Beach Ponte Verde Port Charlotte Port Orange Port Richey Port S.t Lucie Port Saint Joe Port Saint Lucie Port St. Lucie Port St Joe Port St John PortStLucie Punta Gorda Quincy Redington Beach Riverview Riviera Beach Rockledge Royal Palm Beach Ruskin Safety Harbor Saint Augustine Saint Cloud Saint James City Saint Johns Saint Pete Beach Saint Petersburg Saitn Petersburg Sanford Sanibel San Mateo San Rosa Beach Santa Rosa Santa Rosa Beach Sarasota Satellite Beach Sebastian Sebring Seffner Seminole Shalimar Sharpes Singer Island Sneedville South Daytona South Miami South Pasadena Southwest Ranches Spring Hill St. Pete Beach St. Petersburg Starke St Augustine StAugustine St Cloud St Petersburg Beach Stuart Summerfield Summerland Key Sun City Center Sunny Isles Beach Sunrise Surfside SwRanches Tallahassee Tamarac Tampa Tarpon Springs Tavares Tavernier Temple Terrace Tequesta The Villages Tierra Verde Titusville Trenton Trilby Trinity Tyndall Afb University Park University Pk Valparaiso Valrico Venice Vero Beach Viera Village Of Palmetto Bay Walnut Hill Wauchula Webster Wellington Wesley Chapel West Melbourne Weston West Palm Beach West Park Wewahitchka Wildwood Williston Wilton Manors Wimauma Windermere Winter Garden Winter Haven Winter Park WinterSpgs Winter Spring Winter Springs WMelbourne Zellwood Zephyrhills
Looking for the right attorney?
Search attorneys and law firms near you with Vikk's attorney locator.
Find an Attorney