Skip to content
Law Firm

Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP

Washington, District of Columbia

Contact Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP

Tell us about your legal needs and we'll connect you with the firm.

By submitting, you agree to be contacted about your inquiry.

Specialties & Experience

Business and Corporate Law

Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP: Your Law Firm in Washington, District of Columbia

Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP is a distinguished law firm serving clients in Washington, District of Columbia. With a dedicated focus on Business and Corporate Law, our firm provides essential legal guidance to individuals and entities navigating complex legal landscapes. We are committed to assisting clients with their legal needs in Washington and the surrounding areas, ensuring they receive diligent representation and counsel.

Attorneys at Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP

Location & Contact

1111 Pennsylvania Ave. NW
Washington, District of Columbia 20004

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP located?

Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP is located in Washington, District of Columbia.

What areas of law does Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP handle?

Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP primarily handles Business and Corporate Law.

Who are the attorneys at Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP?

The attorneys at Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP include: Magda El Guindi-Rosenbaum u2014 attorney. There is one attorney listed for the firm.

Does Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP have a website?

Yes, Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP has a website. It is linked on this page.

How do I contact Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP or make an appointment?

To contact Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP or to make an appointment, please use the contact options provided on this page.

More about Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP

  • Practice Areas

    Business and Corporate Law

    Business and Corporate Law encompasses a wide array of legal services vital for companies operating in Washington, District of Columbia. This area of law covers everything from the initial formation of a business entity to ongoing operational matters, including contract negotiations, mergers and acquisitions, and ensuring compliance with federal and local regulations. For businesses in Washington, common situations requiring a Business and Corporate Law attorney Washington might include drafting comprehensive shareholder agreements, structuring complex transactions, or advising on governance issues. Navigating the intricate legal requirements for businesses in the District of Columbia requires a thorough understanding of both local statutes and broader commercial principles.

    Engaging a knowledgeable Business and Corporate Law lawyer Washington District of Columbia is crucial for mitigating risks and fostering sustainable growth. Legal counsel can help businesses protect their assets, resolve disputes efficiently, and ensure all operations align with current legal standards. Whether you are launching a new venture, expanding an existing enterprise, or facing a significant transaction, understanding the legal framework is paramount. Our firm assists clients in Washington with strategic planning, dispute resolution, and maintaining robust legal foundations, enabling them to focus on their core objectives with confidence.

  • Our Team

    The dedicated legal professionals at Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP include: Magda El Guindi-Rosenbaum — attorney.

  • Serving Washington and Surrounding Areas

    Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP is proud to serve the vibrant community of Washington, District of Columbia, and the surrounding regions. We understand the unique legal challenges and opportunities present in this area and are committed to providing accessible and effective legal services to our neighbors. Our work extends to supporting businesses and individuals across the District, addressing a range of legal issues with a client-focused approach.

  • Consultation

    If you are seeking legal assistance for matters concerning Business and Corporate Law or require general legal guidance in Washington, District of Columbia, we invite you to get in touch. Please use the contact options available on this page to schedule a consultation with Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP. We look forward to discussing your legal needs and exploring how we can assist you.

Looking for the right attorney?

Search attorneys and law firms near you with Vikk's attorney locator.

Find an Attorney

2026 © Vikk Ai

WEBSITE & SEO by NATIVERANK