Skip to content
RC
Attorney

Robert C. Paden Sr.

attorney

at The Paden Law Offices

Independence, Missouri

Send a Message

Tell us about your legal needs and we'll connect you with Robert C. Paden Sr..

By submitting, you agree to be contacted about your inquiry.

About Robert C. Paden Sr. — attorney in Independence, Missouri

Robert C. Paden Sr. is an attorney dedicated to serving the legal needs of individuals and families in Independence, Missouri. As a key member of The Paden Law Offices, he provides counsel and representation from their Independence location. Understanding the local community and its unique legal landscape is central to his approach, ensuring that clients receive relevant and effective guidance. Whether you are navigating complex legal challenges or seeking proactive legal planning, Robert C. Paden Sr. is prepared to assist you. His commitment to the Independence community means clients can expect a focused and accessible legal resource for their concerns.

Law Firm

The Paden Law Offices Independence, Missouri

Location & Contact

233 W. Walnut Street
Independence, Missouri 64050

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Robert C. Paden Sr. located?

Robert C. Paden Sr. is located in Independence, Missouri. He practices from the offices of The Paden Law Offices.

Is Robert C. Paden Sr. part of a law firm?

Yes, Robert C. Paden Sr. is an attorney with The Paden Law Offices.

What is Robert C. Paden Sr.'s role at The Paden Law Offices?

Robert C. Paden Sr. serves as an attorney at The Paden Law Offices.

How can I contact Robert C. Paden Sr. by phone?

You can contact Robert C. Paden Sr. by phone at +1-816-461-3700.

How can I schedule a consultation with Robert C. Paden Sr.?

To schedule a consultation with Robert C. Paden Sr., please use the contact options provided on this page.

More about Robert C. Paden Sr.

  • Practice Areas

    Navigating legal matters requires clear understanding and skilled guidance. Robert C. Paden Sr. focuses on several key practice areas, providing support to clients across Independence, Missouri, and the surrounding regions.

    Family Law

    Family law matters often involve sensitive and emotionally charged situations, requiring a compassionate yet firm legal approach. For residents of Independence, Missouri, these cases can include divorce proceedings, child custody disputes, and support arrangements. An attorney can help individuals understand their rights and obligations, negotiate fair settlements, and represent their interests in court when necessary. Whether you are seeking a resolution for a marital dissolution or need assistance with parental rights, having an attorney in Independence, Missouri, is crucial to protect your family's future and achieve a stable outcome.

    Estate Planning

    Thoughtful estate planning is vital for protecting your assets and ensuring your wishes are honored for your loved ones. In Independence, Missouri, individuals and families can benefit from creating wills, trusts, powers of attorney, and healthcare directives. These documents help to avoid probate, minimize tax burdens, and provide clear instructions regarding your property and medical care. An attorney in Independence, Missouri, can guide you through the complexities of estate law, helping you to develop a comprehensive plan that reflects your unique circumstances and provides peace of mind for you and your beneficiaries.

    Real Estate Law

    Real estate transactions and disputes are significant financial and legal undertakings that require careful attention to detail. For property owners and prospective buyers in Independence, Missouri, real estate law encompasses a wide range of issues, including property sales and purchases, boundary disputes, landlord-tenant issues, and title examinations. An experienced attorney can review contracts, negotiate terms, and represent your interests in any real estate litigation. Securing the services of an attorney in Independence, Missouri, is essential to ensure your real estate dealings are legally sound and your investments are protected.

  • Serving Independence and Surrounding Areas

    Robert C. Paden Sr. and The Paden Law Offices are proud to serve the community of Independence, Missouri, and its neighboring areas. Understanding the local legal landscape and the specific needs of residents is a cornerstone of their practice. Clients from Independence and the surrounding regions can rely on accessible and dedicated legal support, tailored to the unique challenges and opportunities present in this part of Missouri. The firm is committed to being a trusted legal resource for the community.

  • Schedule a Consultation

    If you are facing a legal challenge or require guidance on an important matter, connecting with an attorney is the first step toward a resolution. Robert C. Paden Sr. invites you to discuss your legal needs. To schedule a consultation, please use the contact options available on this page. You can reach The Paden Law Offices directly by phone at +1-816-461-3700 to begin the conversation about your specific situation.

Find Attorneys & Law Firms

Looking for the right attorney?

Search attorneys and law firms near you with Vikk's attorney locator.

Find an Attorney

2026 © Vikk Ai

WEBSITE & SEO by NATIVERANK