Skip to content
Law Firm

Ver Ploeg & Marino, P.A.

Miami, Florida

Contact Ver Ploeg & Marino, P.A.

Tell us about your legal needs and we'll connect you with the firm.

By submitting, you agree to be contacted about your inquiry.

Specialties & Experience

Personal Injury

Ver Ploeg & Marino, P.A.: Your Law Firm in Miami, Florida

Ver Ploeg & Marino, P.A. is a dedicated law firm serving the Miami, Florida community. Our commitment is to provide focused legal representation for individuals navigating challenging legal matters. With an understanding of the local legal landscape, our firm is prepared to assist clients seeking legal guidance in Miami and the surrounding areas. We strive to be a reliable resource for those in need of a law firm in Miami, Florida, offering support and advocacy.

Attorneys at Ver Ploeg & Marino, P.A.

Location & Contact

100 SE Second Street Suite 3300
Miami, Florida 33131

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Ver Ploeg & Marino, P.A. located?

Ver Ploeg & Marino, P.A. is located in Miami, Florida.

What areas of law does Ver Ploeg & Marino, P.A. handle?

Ver Ploeg & Marino, P.A. handles cases in the area of Personal Injury law.

Who are the attorneys at Ver Ploeg & Marino, P.A.?

The attorney at Ver Ploeg & Marino, P.A. is Stephen A. Marino Jr. u2014 attorney. The firm has one attorney.

Does Ver Ploeg & Marino, P.A. have a website?

Yes, Ver Ploeg & Marino, P.A. has a website. A link to it is provided on this page.

How do I contact Ver Ploeg & Marino, P.A. or make an appointment?

To contact Ver Ploeg & Marino, P.A. or to make an appointment, please use the contact options provided on this page.

More about Ver Ploeg & Marino, P.A.

  • Practice Areas

    Personal Injury

    When an unexpected accident or incident causes harm, understanding your legal options is crucial. Personal injury cases in Miami, Florida, involve situations where an individual suffers physical or emotional injury due to the negligence or wrongful act of another party. These cases can arise from various circumstances, including car accidents on busy Miami roadways, slip and falls in commercial establishments, or injuries sustained due to another party's carelessness. Navigating the aftermath of a personal injury often involves dealing with medical bills, lost wages, and the emotional toll of recovery. Having experienced legal counsel is vital to help you understand your rights, gather necessary evidence, and pursue fair compensation for your injuries and losses. A Personal Injury attorney Miami can help you through this complex process, advocating on your behalf so you can focus on healing. If you or a loved one has been injured, seeking timely advice from a Personal Injury lawyer Miami Florida can make a significant difference in the outcome of your case, ensuring your interests are protected as you seek justice.

  • Our Team

    Our firm is comprised of dedicated legal professionals. The attorney at Ver Ploeg & Marino, P.A. is:

    • Stephen A. Marino Jr. — attorney
  • Serving Miami and Surrounding Areas

    Ver Ploeg & Marino, P.A. is proud to serve the vibrant community of Miami, Florida, and its surrounding regions. We understand the unique legal needs and challenges faced by individuals and families in this area. Our firm is committed to being an accessible and responsive legal resource for local residents. Whether you are located directly in Miami or in a neighboring community, we are here to provide legal assistance. We are deeply rooted in the local community and dedicated to upholding the legal rights of our clients throughout South Florida.

  • Consultation

    If you are seeking legal guidance, we invite you to reach out to Ver Ploeg & Marino, P.A. We understand that confronting legal challenges can be daunting, and we are here to provide clear, actionable advice. To discuss your specific situation and learn how our law firm in Miami, Florida, can assist you, please refer to the contact options available on this page. We look forward to the opportunity to speak with you and explore your legal needs.

Find Attorneys & Law Firms

Looking for the right attorney?

Search attorneys and law firms near you with Vikk's attorney locator.

Find an Attorney

2026 © Vikk Ai

WEBSITE & SEO by NATIVERANK