Skip to content
Law Firm

Hawke, McKeon & Sniscak LLP

Harrisburg, Pennsylvania

Contact Hawke, McKeon & Sniscak LLP

Tell us about your legal needs and we'll connect you with the firm.

By submitting, you agree to be contacted about your inquiry.

Specialties & Experience

Administrative Law

Hawke, McKeon & Sniscak LLP: Your Law Firm in Harrisburg, Pennsylvania

Hawke, McKeon & Sniscak LLP is a dedicated law firm serving clients in Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, and the surrounding regions. Our attorneys provide focused legal services to individuals and entities navigating complex legal landscapes. With a commitment to understanding the unique needs of each client, our firm works diligently to address legal challenges effectively. We are proud to be a trusted law firm in Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, offering clear guidance and strong representation.

Attorneys at Hawke, McKeon & Sniscak LLP

Location & Contact

100 North Tenth Street
Harrisburg, Pennsylvania 17101

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Hawke, McKeon & Sniscak LLP located?

Hawke, McKeon & Sniscak LLP is located in Harrisburg, Pennsylvania.

What areas of law does Hawke, McKeon & Sniscak LLP handle?

Hawke, McKeon & Sniscak LLP handles matters primarily within Administrative Law.

Who are the attorneys at Hawke, McKeon & Sniscak LLP?

Hawke, McKeon & Sniscak LLP has one attorney:

  • Scott T. Wyland u2014 attorney

Does Hawke, McKeon & Sniscak LLP have a website?

Yes, Hawke, McKeon & Sniscak LLP has a website. You can find a link to it on this page.

How do I contact Hawke, McKeon & Sniscak LLP or make an appointment?

To contact Hawke, McKeon & Sniscak LLP or to make an appointment, please use the contact options provided on this page.

More about Hawke, McKeon & Sniscak LLP

  • Practice Areas

    Administrative Law

    Administrative Law governs the activities of administrative agencies of government. For individuals and businesses in Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, this extensive area of law can encompass a wide range of interactions with state and local government bodies. These cases often involve regulations, licensing, permitting, and compliance issues related to various industries and activities. If you are a business seeking a new permit, facing a regulatory audit, or an individual dealing with a government agency's decision, understanding your rights and obligations under Administrative Law is crucial.

    Common situations requiring an Administrative Law attorney in Harrisburg include challenges to agency decisions, disputes over professional licenses, environmental compliance, energy regulation, public utility matters, and zoning issues. Navigating the intricate rules and procedures of administrative agencies can be overwhelming. An experienced Administrative Law lawyer in Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, can provide vital assistance by interpreting complex regulations, representing clients in hearings, negotiating with agencies, and appealing adverse decisions. Having skilled counsel ensures that your interests are protected and that due process is observed throughout these often-technical proceedings.

  • Our Team

    The strength of Hawke, McKeon & Sniscak LLP lies in our dedicated legal professionals. Our team includes:

    • Scott T. Wyland — attorney
  • Serving Harrisburg and Surrounding Areas

    Hawke, McKeon & Sniscak LLP is deeply rooted in the Harrisburg community. We are committed to serving the legal needs of clients not only within Harrisburg but also throughout the surrounding areas of Pennsylvania. Our understanding of the local legal environment and regulatory landscape allows us to provide relevant and effective legal counsel to those we represent. We strive to be an accessible and reliable resource for individuals and businesses facing Administrative Law challenges in the region.

  • Consultation

    If you are seeking legal assistance or have questions regarding Administrative Law matters, we invite you to get in touch with Hawke, McKeon & Sniscak LLP. Our team is ready to discuss your specific situation and explore how we can provide support. Please refer to the contact options available on this page to connect with our firm and schedule a consultation. We look forward to assisting you.

Find Attorneys & Law Firms

Looking for the right attorney?

Search attorneys and law firms near you with Vikk's attorney locator.

Find an Attorney

2026 © Vikk Ai

WEBSITE & SEO by NATIVERANK