Skip to content
Law Firm

U.S. Attorney's Office, District of Arizona

Phoenix, Arizona

Contact U.S. Attorney's Office, District of Arizona

Tell us about your legal needs and we'll connect you with the firm.

By submitting, you agree to be contacted about your inquiry.

Introducing U.S. Attorney's Office, District of Arizona: Your Law Firm in Phoenix, Arizona

The U.S. Attorney's Office, District of Arizona serves the community from its location in Phoenix, Arizona. This office focuses on upholding federal law and representing the interests of the United States within the District of Arizona. With a commitment to justice, the U.S. Attorney's Office handles a wide range of legal matters that impact individuals and the broader public across the region. When seeking a law firm in Phoenix, Arizona, understanding the role and scope of this federal office is important for residents and businesses alike.

Attorneys at U.S. Attorney's Office, District of Arizona

Location & Contact

Two Renaissance Square 40 N. Central Avenue, Suite 1200
Phoenix, Arizona 85004

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is U.S. Attorney's Office, District of Arizona located?

The U.S. Attorney's Office, District of Arizona, is located in Phoenix, Arizona.

Who are the attorneys at U.S. Attorney's Office, District of Arizona?

The attorney at U.S. Attorney's Office, District of Arizona, is:

  • Gary M. Restaino u2014 attorney

The office has one attorney listed.

Does U.S. Attorney's Office, District of Arizona have a website?

Yes, the U.S. Attorney's Office, District of Arizona has a website. You can find a link to it on this page.

How do I contact U.S. Attorney's Office, District of Arizona or make an appointment?

To contact U.S. Attorney's Office, District of Arizona, or to inquire about making an appointment, please refer to the contact options available on this page.

More about U.S. Attorney's Office, District of Arizona

  • Practice Areas

    Federal Criminal Prosecution

    Federal criminal prosecution in Phoenix, Arizona, involves the investigation and charging of individuals and organizations for violations of federal law. These cases can range from drug trafficking, firearms offenses, and immigration crimes to white-collar crimes like fraud, embezzlement, and cybercrime. For residents of Phoenix and the surrounding areas, understanding that federal charges are distinct from state charges is crucial. Federal cases often carry significant penalties and involve complex legal procedures and sentencing guidelines. Having counsel familiar with the federal system is essential for anyone facing such serious allegations in Phoenix, Arizona, as the stakes are incredibly high and the legal landscape can be intricate.

    Civil Litigation Involving the United States

    Civil litigation involving the United States in Phoenix, Arizona, encompasses a broad spectrum of legal disputes where the federal government is a party. This can include defending federal agencies and employees in lawsuits, pursuing civil enforcement actions to protect public interests, and handling cases related to environmental law, health care fraud, and civil rights. For individuals and businesses in Phoenix, Arizona, who find themselves in a legal dispute with a federal entity, or who are impacted by federal regulations, navigating these cases requires a thorough understanding of federal statutes and administrative procedures. The outcomes of such cases can significantly affect personal and business operations, underscoring the importance of knowledgeable legal guidance.

    Asset Forfeiture

    Asset forfeiture in Phoenix, Arizona, is a legal tool used by the federal government to seize assets that are connected to criminal activity. This can include money, real estate, vehicles, and other property acquired through illegal means or used to facilitate crimes. For property owners and individuals in Phoenix, Arizona, who may have their assets targeted for forfeiture, understanding their rights and the legal process is paramount. Challenging an asset forfeiture action requires specific legal arguments and adherence to strict deadlines. It is a complex area of law where the government must demonstrate a connection between the assets and illicit activities, and property owners have the opportunity to contest these claims. Legal counsel is vital to protect property interests and navigate the intricate rules governing asset forfeiture proceedings in Phoenix, Arizona.

  • Our Team

    The U.S. Attorney's Office, District of Arizona, is staffed by dedicated legal professionals. The attorney serving this district is:

    • Gary M. Restaino — attorney
  • Serving Phoenix and Surrounding Areas

    The U.S. Attorney's Office, District of Arizona, is situated in Phoenix, Arizona, and is committed to serving the legal needs of the entire district. This includes not only the bustling metropolitan area of Phoenix but also the diverse communities and regions throughout Arizona. Our work impacts residents, businesses, and government entities across the state, ensuring the enforcement of federal laws and the protection of national interests within this jurisdiction. As a law firm in Phoenix, Arizona, our reach extends to all corners of the district.

  • Consultation

    If you have questions regarding federal legal matters within the District of Arizona, we invite you to get in touch. Information on contacting the U.S. Attorney's Office, District of Arizona, can be found through the contact options provided on this page. We are here to address inquiries related to our role and responsibilities as a law firm in Phoenix, Arizona, and to assist the public within the scope of our federal mandate.

Looking for the right attorney?

Search attorneys and law firms near you with Vikk's attorney locator.

Find an Attorney

2026 © Vikk Ai

WEBSITE & SEO by NATIVERANK