Skip to content
Law Firm

Hardison/Downey Construction, Inc.

Phoenix, Arizona

Contact Hardison/Downey Construction, Inc.

Tell us about your legal needs and we'll connect you with the firm.

By submitting, you agree to be contacted about your inquiry.

Hardison/Downey Construction, Inc. – Your Law Firm in Phoenix, Arizona

Hardison/Downey Construction, Inc. is a law firm operating in Phoenix, Arizona. Serving clients across the region, the firm is dedicated to providing legal guidance and representation. This law firm in Phoenix, Arizona, focuses on addressing the legal needs of individuals and businesses within the local community and surrounding areas.

Attorneys at Hardison/Downey Construction, Inc.

Location & Contact

6150 N 16th Street, Suite A
Phoenix, Arizona 85016

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Hardison/Downey Construction, Inc. located?

Hardison/Downey Construction, Inc. is located in Phoenix, Arizona.

Who are the attorneys at Hardison/Downey Construction, Inc.?

The attorneys at Hardison/Downey Construction, Inc. are not specified in the provided information.

Does Hardison/Downey Construction, Inc. have a website?

Yes, Hardison/Downey Construction, Inc. has a website. The link to it is provided on this page.

How do I contact Hardison/Downey Construction, Inc. or make an appointment?

To contact Hardison/Downey Construction, Inc. or to make an appointment, please use the contact options provided on this page.

More about Hardison/Downey Construction, Inc.

  • Practice Areas

    Construction Law

    Construction law encompasses a wide range of legal issues related to the construction industry in Phoenix, Arizona. This area of law covers everything from contract negotiation and drafting to dispute resolution. Common situations include disagreements over project delays, cost overruns, defective workmanship, and payment disputes between owners, contractors, subcontractors, and suppliers. Navigating these complex issues requires a thorough understanding of local regulations, industry standards, and contract terms. Seeking counsel from a law firm in Phoenix, Arizona, that practices in construction law can help protect your interests, clarify obligations, and resolve conflicts efficiently, ensuring projects proceed smoothly or that your rights are upheld when disputes arise.

    Real Estate Law

    Real estate law involves the rights and interests related to land and property in Phoenix, Arizona. This can include transactions such as property sales and purchases, leasing agreements, and land development. Individuals and businesses often encounter legal needs concerning property disputes, zoning issues, easements, and landlord-tenant matters. Understanding the nuances of Arizona real estate statutes and local ordinances is essential for successful property dealings and dispute avoidance. Engaging legal counsel is crucial for reviewing contracts, ensuring compliance, and representing your interests in negotiations or litigation, providing peace of mind in significant real estate undertakings.

    Business Law

    Business law addresses the legal framework for commercial operations in Phoenix, Arizona. This broad field covers various aspects of running a business, including entity formation, contract drafting and review, and compliance with state and federal regulations. Businesses frequently encounter legal challenges related to partnership agreements, shareholder disputes, commercial transactions, and liability concerns. For any enterprise, establishing a solid legal foundation and proactively managing potential risks is vital for long-term success. A law firm in Phoenix, Arizona, that handles business law can assist with structuring agreements, resolving commercial disagreements, and providing guidance to help businesses operate within legal parameters and protect their assets.

  • Our Team

    The attorneys at Hardison/Downey Construction, Inc. are not specified in the provided information.

  • Serving Phoenix and Surrounding Areas

    Hardison/Downey Construction, Inc. is proud to serve the community of Phoenix, Arizona, and its surrounding regions. We understand the unique legal landscape of our state and are committed to assisting clients with their legal needs within this vibrant area. Our commitment extends to providing accessible and responsive legal services to individuals and businesses across the metropolitan area, reinforcing our role as a dedicated law firm in Phoenix, Arizona.

  • Schedule a Consultation

    If you are seeking legal assistance, we invite you to get in touch with Hardison/Downey Construction, Inc. We are ready to discuss your situation and explore how we can provide support. Please refer to the contact options available on this page to schedule a consultation or to learn more about our services. We look forward to hearing from you.

Looking for the right attorney?

Search attorneys and law firms near you with Vikk's attorney locator.

Find an Attorney

2026 © Vikk Ai

WEBSITE & SEO by NATIVERANK