Perkins Coie LLP
Contact Perkins Coie LLP
Tell us about your legal needs and we'll connect you with the firm.
Specialties & Experience
Perkins Coie LLP: Your Law Firm in Seattle, Washington
Perkins Coie LLP is a distinguished law firm located in Seattle, Washington. Our attorneys are dedicated to providing comprehensive legal counsel across various practice areas. With a commitment to serving individuals and businesses in the Seattle area, Perkins Coie LLP offers guidance and representation to navigate complex legal landscapes. We understand the unique needs of our community and strive to deliver effective legal strategies tailored to each client's situation.
Attorneys at Perkins Coie LLP
Location & Contact
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Perkins Coie LLP located?
Perkins Coie LLP is located in Seattle, Washington.
What areas of law does Perkins Coie LLP handle?
Perkins Coie LLP handles Business and Corporate Law.
Who are the attorneys at Perkins Coie LLP?
Perkins Coie LLP has one attorney:
- Benjamin Straughan u2013 attorney
Does Perkins Coie LLP have a website?
Yes, Perkins Coie LLP has a website. It is linked on this page for your convenience.
How do I contact Perkins Coie LLP or make an appointment?
To contact Perkins Coie LLP or to make an appointment, please refer to the contact options provided on this page.
More about Perkins Coie LLP
-
Practice Areas
Business and Corporate Law
Business and Corporate Law encompasses a broad range of legal services essential for companies operating in Seattle, Washington, and beyond. This area of law typically involves assisting businesses with their formation, governance, and daily operations. Common situations include drafting and reviewing contracts, structuring mergers and acquisitions, ensuring regulatory compliance, and advising on corporate finance. For any business, from startups to established enterprises, navigating the intricacies of corporate law is crucial. A skilled Business and Corporate Law attorney Seattle can help protect assets, mitigate risks, and ensure that all business activities adhere to state and federal regulations. Whether you are forming a new entity, negotiating a significant transaction, or seeking ongoing legal support, experienced counsel is vital to fostering growth and stability for your organization. A knowledgeable Business and Corporate Law lawyer Seattle Washington can provide the strategic advice needed to make informed decisions and achieve business objectives.
-
Our Team
The legal team at Perkins Coie LLP includes:
- Benjamin Straughan – attorney
-
Serving Seattle and the Surrounding Areas
Perkins Coie LLP is proud to serve the vibrant community of Seattle, Washington, and its surrounding regions. Our deep understanding of the local legal and business environment allows us to provide relevant and effective legal solutions. We are committed to being a reliable resource for individuals and businesses seeking legal assistance within this dynamic metropolitan area.
-
Consultation
We invite you to reach out to Perkins Coie LLP to discuss your legal needs. If you are seeking a Business and Corporate Law attorney Seattle or require assistance in other areas, please use the contact options available on this page to get in touch. Our team is ready to provide the professional and attentive service you deserve.
Find Attorneys & Law Firms
-
Attorneys by city in Washington
Aberdeen Anacortes Arlington Auburn Bainbridge Island Bellevue Bellingham Bonney Lake Bothell Bremerton Burien Camas Cashmere Centralia Chehalis Colville Coupeville East Wenatchee Edgewood Edmonds Ellensburg Enumclaw Ephrata Everett Federal Way Ferndale Fife Fort Lauderdale Gig Harbor Grandview Hoquiam Hostnik Issaquah Johnson Kennewick Kent Kirkland La Center Lacey La Conner Lake Forest Lakewood Longview Lynnwood Maple Falls Marysville Medical Lake Mercer Island Mill Creek Moses Lake Mountlake Terrace Mount Vernon Naches North Bend North Port Northport Olympia Omak Orting Port Angeles Port Hadlock Port Orchard Port Townsend Poulsbo Puyallup Redmond Renton Richland Rollingbay Roy Royal City Sammamish Seattle Sedro-Woolley Shoreline Silverdale Snohomish Spokane Spokane Valley Steilacoom Sumner Tacoma Tukwila Tulalip Tumwater University Place Vancouver Vashon Waitsburg Walla Walla Washington Washington, D.C. Washington, DC Wenatchee Woodinville Yakima
Looking for the right attorney?
Search attorneys and law firms near you with Vikk's attorney locator.
Find an Attorney