Skip to content
PG
Attorney

Peter Glick

attorney

at State of New York Nyc Criminal Ct.

New York, New York

Send a Message

Tell us about your legal needs and we'll connect you with Peter Glick.

By submitting, you agree to be contacted about your inquiry.

About Peter Glick — attorney in New York, New York

Peter Glick is an attorney practicing in New York, New York. As a dedicated attorney at State of New York Nyc Criminal Ct., Peter Glick serves clients throughout the New York area. Clients seeking legal guidance can reach out to Peter Glick for assistance with their legal matters.

Law Firm

Location & Contact

100 Centre St
New York, New York 10013

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Peter Glick located?

Peter Glick is located in New York, New York. His office is part of the State of New York Nyc Criminal Ct. firm.

Is Peter Glick part of a law firm?

Yes, Peter Glick is an attorney with the law firm State of New York Nyc Criminal Ct.

What is Peter Glick's role at State of New York Nyc Criminal Ct.?

Peter Glick's professional title at State of New York Nyc Criminal Ct. is attorney.

How can I contact Peter Glick by phone?

You can contact Peter Glick by phone at +1-718-590-2931.

How can I schedule a consultation with Peter Glick?

To schedule a consultation with Peter Glick, please refer to the contact options provided on this page.

More about Peter Glick

  • Practice Areas

    Criminal Defense in New York, New York

    Navigating the complexities of the criminal justice system in New York, New York, requires a thorough understanding of local laws and procedures. Criminal defense cases encompass a wide range of situations, from misdemeanor charges to serious felonies. Individuals facing accusations such as assault, theft, drug offenses, or DUI/DWI charges in New York often find themselves in challenging circumstances that can have significant long-term consequences. An attorney in New York, New York, can provide crucial support by explaining the charges, exploring defense strategies, and representing clients in court. The role of legal counsel is to protect the rights of the accused and work towards the most favorable outcome possible under the law, ensuring that due process is followed at every stage.

    Traffic Violations in New York City

    Traffic violations in New York City can range from minor infractions to more serious offenses that may impact driving privileges and insurance rates. Common situations include speeding tickets, reckless driving, driving with a suspended license, or leaving the scene of an accident. While some may view traffic tickets as minor inconveniences, accumulating points on a driver's license can lead to increased insurance premiums, license suspension, or even revocation. For residents and visitors alike in New York, New York, understanding the implications of a traffic violation and knowing how to respond is essential. An attorney in New York, New York, can help analyze the details of a traffic stop, identify potential defenses, and represent clients in traffic court, aiming to mitigate penalties or contest charges effectively.

    Misdemeanor Charges in New York State

    Misdemeanor charges in New York State cover a broad category of less severe criminal offenses compared to felonies, but they still carry significant penalties, including fines, probation, and even jail time. Common misdemeanor cases in New York, New York, might involve petit larceny, simple assault, harassment, or certain drug possession charges. Even a misdemeanor conviction can create a criminal record that may affect future employment, housing, and educational opportunities. For individuals facing such charges, securing legal representation is a critical step. An attorney in New York, New York, can provide guidance through the legal process, from arraignment to potential plea bargains or trial. Having an attorney who understands the local courts and legal landscape can make a substantial difference in protecting one's rights and working towards a resolution that minimizes the impact on their life.

  • Serving New York and the Surrounding Areas

    Peter Glick is an attorney dedicated to serving the legal needs of individuals in New York, New York, and the surrounding communities. The firm, State of New York Nyc Criminal Ct., is committed to providing legal assistance to clients across the region. If you are in New York or a nearby area and require legal representation, Peter Glick is available to discuss your situation.

  • Consultation

    If you are seeking an attorney in New York, New York, to discuss your legal concerns, Peter Glick welcomes you to get in touch. To learn more about how Peter Glick can assist you, please utilize the contact options available on this page to schedule a consultation. We look forward to hearing from you.

Find Attorneys & Law Firms

Looking for the right attorney?

Search attorneys and law firms near you with Vikk's attorney locator.

Find an Attorney

2026 © Vikk Ai

WEBSITE & SEO by NATIVERANK