Marcia Zipser Hefter
attorney
Send a Message
Tell us about your legal needs and we'll connect you with Marcia Zipser Hefter.
About Marcia Zipser Hefter — attorney in Riverhead, New York
Marcia Zipser Hefter is an attorney practicing in Riverhead, New York. She is a valued member of the legal team at Esseks, Hefter, Angel, Di Talia & Pasca, LLP. As an attorney, Marcia Zipser Hefter provides legal counsel and representation to clients seeking assistance with various legal matters in the Riverhead area and beyond.
Law Firm
Location & Contact
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Marcia Zipser Hefter located?
Marcia Zipser Hefter is located in Riverhead, New York, practicing at the offices of Esseks, Hefter, Angel, Di Talia & Pasca, LLP.
Is Marcia Zipser Hefter part of a law firm?
Yes, Marcia Zipser Hefter is an attorney with the law firm of Esseks, Hefter, Angel, Di Talia & Pasca, LLP.
What is Marcia Zipser Hefter's role at Esseks, Hefter, Angel, Di Talia & Pasca, LLP?
Marcia Zipser Hefter serves as an attorney at Esseks, Hefter, Angel, Di Talia & Pasca, LLP.
How can I contact Marcia Zipser Hefter by phone?
You can contact Marcia Zipser Hefter by phone at +1-631-369-1700.
How can I schedule a consultation with Marcia Zipser Hefter?
To schedule a consultation with Marcia Zipser Hefter, please refer to the contact options provided on this page.
More about Marcia Zipser Hefter
-
Practice Areas
Navigating legal challenges often requires knowledgeable guidance, especially when local laws and community specifics are involved. For residents and businesses in Riverhead, New York, understanding common legal practice areas can clarify when it's time to seek an attorney. Marcia Zipser Hefter focuses on several key areas, providing dedicated support to her clients.
Real Estate Law in Riverhead, New York
Real estate transactions and disputes are common for individuals and businesses throughout Riverhead, New York. This area of law covers a wide range of situations, from buying and selling residential or commercial properties to resolving boundary disputes, landlord-tenant issues, or zoning concerns. For anyone involved in property matters, whether you are a first-time homebuyer, a seasoned investor, or a property owner facing a dispute, the complexities of real estate law can be significant. An attorney can help ensure that contracts are sound, titles are clear, and your interests are protected throughout the process, preventing potential future complications and providing peace of mind.
Estate Planning and Administration
Planning for the future and managing the affairs of a loved one who has passed away are critical considerations for families in Riverhead, New York. Estate planning involves creating wills, trusts, and other documents to ensure your assets are distributed according to your wishes and to appoint guardians for minor children. Estate administration, on the other hand, deals with the legal process of settling an estate after someone's death, which can include probate, paying debts, and distributing inheritances. This area of law can be emotionally sensitive and legally intricate. Working with an attorney can help you navigate these processes smoothly, ensuring that your family's legacy is preserved and that administrative tasks are handled efficiently and in compliance with New York State law.
General Civil Litigation
When disputes cannot be resolved informally, they often escalate to civil litigation. This broad practice area encompasses legal disagreements between individuals or organizations that seek monetary damages or specific performance rather than criminal penalties. For residents and businesses in Riverhead, New York, civil litigation can arise from various situations, including contract breaches, property disputes, personal injury claims, or business disagreements. The process often involves filing lawsuits, discovery, negotiations, and potentially trials. Having an attorney to represent your interests in civil litigation is crucial. An attorney can help you understand your rights, build a strong case, negotiate settlements, and advocate for you in court, working to achieve the most favorable outcome possible.
-
Serving Riverhead and the Surrounding Areas
Marcia Zipser Hefter is dedicated to serving the legal needs of clients in Riverhead, New York, and the neighboring communities. Her understanding of local legal landscapes and commitment to providing thorough representation make her a reliable resource for those seeking legal assistance. Whether your legal matter is personal or business-related, seeking counsel from an attorney based in Riverhead can offer distinct advantages, including familiarity with local courts and community dynamics.
-
Consultation
If you are facing a legal challenge or have questions about a specific legal matter, reaching out for professional guidance is an important first step. Marcia Zipser Hefter welcomes inquiries from individuals and businesses seeking legal representation in Riverhead, New York. To discuss your situation and learn how an attorney can assist you, please utilize the contact options available on this page to schedule a consultation. Taking timely action can make a significant difference in the outcome of your legal concerns.
Find Attorneys & Law Firms
-
Administrative Law Bankruptcy Business and Corporate Law Criminal Law Employment Law Entertainment and Media Law Environmental Law Family Law Immigration Law Injury and Malpractice Law Intellectual Property Medical Malpractice Personal Injury Pro Bono / Access to Justice Real Estate Law Tax Law Wills and Estates Law Workers' Compensation
-
Attorneys by city in New York
Albany Albertson Amherst Amityville Amsterdam Apo Ae Astoria Attica Auburn Babylon Bardonia Bath Bayport Bay Shore Bayside Beacon Bedford Bedford Hills Bellmore Bethpage Binghamton Blvd Bayside Bohemia Bohemioa Brewster Broadway Bronx Bronxville Brooklyn Buffalo Callicoon Canandaigua Canton Carle Place Cedarhurst Central Islip Chappaqua Cheektowaga Chemung County Cherry Hill Chester Churchville Clifton Park Cold Spring Harbor Commack Copiague Coram Corning Cortland Del Mar Delmar East Aurora East Hampton East Islip East Meadow East Setauket East Syracuse Eggertsville Elizabeth Elmira Elmsford Englewood Fairport Farmingdale Fayetteville Fishkill Floral Park Florida Flushing Forest Hills Fort Drum Fort Lauderdale Franklin Square Freeport Fresh Meadows Garden City Garrison Geneseo Geneva Glen Cove Glendale Glenmont Glens Falls Goshen Grand Island Great Neck Guilderland Hackensack Hamburg Hammondsport Harrison Hastings Hauppauge Haverstraw Hawthorne Hempstead Herkimer Hicksville Hillsborough Hillside Avenue Jamaica Hoboken Holbrook Holland Patent Honeoye Falls Hopewell Junction Hornell Huntington Huntington Station Immigration Law Irvington Islandia Islip Ithaca Jackson Heights Jamaica James Jamestown Jericho Katonah Kew Gardens Kingston Lackawanna Lake Grove Lake Placeid Lake Placid Lake Success Lakewood Larchmont Latham Levittown Lindenhurst Lockport Locust Valley Long Beach Long Island Long Island City Lynbrook Mahopac Mamaroneck Manhasset Manhattan Massapequa Mattituck Melville Merrick Mexico Miami Middletown Miller Place Mineola Monsey Monticello Mt Kisco Nanuet Newark Newburgh Newburgh Junction New City New Hyde Park New Paltz New Rochelle New Windsor New York New York City Niskayuna North Port Northport North Salem North Tonawanda Nyack Olean Oneida Ontario Orangeburg Orchard Park Oswego Ozone Park Painted Post Patchogue Patterson Pawling Pearl River Peekskill Pelham Penfield Penn Yan Pittsford Plain View Plainview Plattsburgh Pleasant Valley Pleasantville Point Lookout Pomona Port Chester Port Jefferson Port Jefferson Station Port Washington Potsdam Poughkeepsie Purchase Queens Queens County Quogue Rhinebeck Richmond Hill Ridge Ridgewood Riverhead Rochelle Rochester Rockaway Rockville Centre Rockville Ctr Rome Ronkonkoma Roslyn Roslyn Heights Rye Rye Brook Saratoga Springs Scarsdale Schenectady Schnectady Sea Cliff Seaford Shortsville Sleepy Hollow Smithtown Somers Southampton South Nyack Southold South Richmond Hill Spencerport Spring Valley St. Lawrence County Standard & Poor's Financial Services Llc (main Office) - New York Staten Island St James Stoney Point Stony Point Suffern Suffolk County Syosset Syracuse Tarrytown Teaneck Troy Tuckahoe Ulster County Uniondale Utica Valhalla Valley Stream Vestal Wantagh Wappingers Falls Water Mill Watertown Webster West Babylon Westbury Westhampton Beach West Hempstead West Seneca White Plains Williamsville Wilmington Woodbridge Woodbury Woodmere Woodstock Wynantskill Yonkers Yorktown Heights
Looking for the right attorney?
Search attorneys and law firms near you with Vikk's attorney locator.
Find an Attorney