Kenna & Sharkey, P.A.
Contact Kenna & Sharkey, P.A.
Tell us about your legal needs and we'll connect you with the firm.
Specialties & Experience
Introducing Kenna & Sharkey, P.A. in Manchester, New Hampshire
Kenna & Sharkey, P.A. stands as a dedicated law firm in Manchester, New Hampshire, committed to providing legal representation for individuals facing challenging circumstances. Our firm understands the complexities of the legal system and works to navigate these issues on behalf of our clients. Located in the heart of Manchester, New Hampshire, we serve the community with focused legal services. When you require a Criminal Law attorney Manchester residents can trust, Kenna & Sharkey, P.A. is here to offer support and guidance through critical legal matters.
Attorneys at Kenna & Sharkey, P.A.
Location & Contact
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Kenna & Sharkey, P.A. located?
Kenna & Sharkey, P.A. is located in Manchester, New Hampshire.
What areas of law does Kenna & Sharkey, P.A. handle?
Kenna & Sharkey, P.A. handles cases in the area of Criminal Law.
Who are the attorneys at Kenna & Sharkey, P.A.?
Kenna & Sharkey, P.A. has one attorney on staff:
Kevin E Sharkey u2013 attorney
Does Kenna & Sharkey, P.A. have a website?
Yes, Kenna & Sharkey, P.A. does have a website. You can find a link to it on this page.
How do I contact Kenna & Sharkey, P.A. or make an appointment?
To contact Kenna & Sharkey, P.A. or to schedule an appointment, please refer to the contact options provided elsewhere on this page. We encourage you to reach out to discuss your legal needs.
More about Kenna & Sharkey, P.A.
-
Practice Areas
Criminal Law
Criminal Law encompasses a broad spectrum of legal issues involving offenses against the state. For individuals in Manchester, New Hampshire, facing criminal charges can be an overwhelming experience with serious consequences. These cases often involve arrests, investigations, court appearances, trials, and potential appeals. Common situations requiring a Criminal Law lawyer Manchester New Hampshire include charges related to misdemeanors, felonies, driving under the influence (DUI), drug offenses, assault, and theft. Navigating the criminal justice system demands a thorough understanding of legal procedures, evidence, and defense strategies. Having experienced counsel is crucial for protecting your rights, understanding the charges against you, and advocating for the most favorable outcome possible. A skilled Criminal Law attorney Manchester can help ensure that due process is followed and that your side of the story is professionally presented. We work to guide clients through every step, from initial police contact to potential court proceedings, always aiming to mitigate the impact of criminal allegations.
-
Our Team
Kenna & Sharkey, P.A. is supported by dedicated legal professionals focused on serving our clients.
Kevin E Sharkey – attorney
-
Serving Manchester and Surrounding Areas
Kenna & Sharkey, P.A. is proud to serve the community of Manchester, New Hampshire, and its surrounding regions. We are deeply rooted in this area and understand the local legal landscape. Our commitment extends to providing accessible and effective legal assistance to individuals throughout Manchester and the neighboring towns. We believe in building strong relationships with our clients, offering personalized attention, and working diligently to address their legal needs within the local context. For those seeking a reliable law firm in Manchester, New Hampshire, our doors are open.
-
Schedule a Consultation
If you are facing a legal challenge or have questions regarding your rights and options, we invite you to reach out to Kenna & Sharkey, P.A. in Manchester, New Hampshire. Securing legal guidance early can make a significant difference in the outcome of your case. We are ready to listen to your concerns and provide an initial assessment of your situation. To discuss your legal matter with a Criminal Law attorney Manchester, please utilize the contact options available on this page to schedule a confidential consultation. We look forward to assisting you.
Find Attorneys & Law Firms
-
Attorneys by city in New Hampshire
Looking for the right attorney?
Search attorneys and law firms near you with Vikk's attorney locator.
Find an Attorney